MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,227 this week

Lebewohl, Fremde (1991)

 -  May 1991 (France)
7.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.9/10 from 25 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 115 titles
created 01 May 2012
 
a list of 100 titles
created 24 Sep 2012
 
a list of 10 titles
created 24 Apr 2013
 
a list of 329 titles
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 171 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Lebewohl, Fremde (1991)

Lebewohl, Fremde (1991) on IMDb 7.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lebewohl, Fremde.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Blind Chance (1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Witek runs after a train. Three variations follow on how such a seemingly banal incident could influence the rest of Witek's life.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Tadeusz Lomnicki, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Onoff is a famous writer who hasn't published any new books for quite some time and has become a recluse. When he is picked up by the police one stormy night, without any identification, ... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe Tornatore
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Roman Polanski, Sergio Rubini
Last Night I (1998)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A group of very different individuals with different ideas of how to face the end come together as the world is expected to end in six hours at the turn of the century.

Director: Don McKellar
Stars: Don McKellar, Sandra Oh, Roberta Maxwell
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Two business executives--one an avowed misogynist, the other recently emotionally wounded by his love interest--set out to exact revenge on the female gender by seeking out the most innocent, uncorrupted girl they can find and ruining her life.

Director: Neil LaBute
Stars: Aaron Eckhart, Matt Malloy, Stacy Edwards
Love Exposure (2008)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Three emotionally abused people from the fringes of society get locked in a convoluted love triangle. Yuu, a Catholic boy searching for true love ends up taking erotic photographs of women ... See full summary »

Director: Shion Sono
Stars: Takahiro Nishijima, Hikari Mitsushima, Sakura Andô
Bad Taste (1987)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The population of a small town disappears and is replaced by aliens that chase human flesh for their intergalactic fast-food chain.

Director: Peter Jackson
Stars: Terry Potter, Pete O'Herne, Craig Smith
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

One day in the life of Anders, a young recovering drug addict, who takes a brief leave from his treatment center to interview for a job and catch up with old friends in Oslo.

Director: Joachim Trier
Stars: Anders Danielsen Lie, Hans Olav Brenner, Ingrid Olava
Confessions (2010)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A psychological thriller of a grieving mother turned cold-blooded avenger with a twisty master plan to pay back those who were responsible for her daughter's death.

Director: Tetsuya Nakashima
Stars: Takako Matsu, Yoshino Kimura, Masaki Okada
The Duellists (1977)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Set during the grand, sweeping Napoleonic age, an officer in the French army insults another officer and sets off a life-long enmity. The two officers, D'Hubert and Feraud, cross swords ... See full summary »

Director: Ridley Scott
Stars: Keith Carradine, Harvey Keitel, Albert Finney
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Grazyna Szapolowska ...
Karin
Müsfik Kenter ...
Deniz
Gustav-Peter Wöhler ...
Claus
Badi Uzzaman ...
Badi
Ayub Khan-Din ...
Sehrat
Werner Eichhorn ...
Bischoff
Charlie Rinn ...
Löffelholz
Uta Prelle ...
Tochter von Löffelholz
Julia Lindig ...
Kellnerin
Achim Schülke ...
Pastor Abdoulaye - Idi Diop
Abdoulaye Diop ...
Afrikaner
Dieter Ohlendiek ...
Kommissar
Dagmar Cassens ...
Kassiererin
Szoka Duzar ...
Frau von Deniz
Jochen Baumert ...
Einheimischer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

May 1991 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Arrivederci, straniera  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Lebewohl, Fremde (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?