Edit
The Hitman (1991) Poster

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aaron Norris

Writing Credits  

Robert Geoffrion ... (written by) &
Don Carmody ... (written by)
 
Galen Thompson ... (screenplay) (uncredited)
Galen Thompson ... (story) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Cliff Garrett / Grogan
...
Ronny 'Del' Delaney
...
Marco Luganni
...
Christine De Vera
Salim Grant ...
Tim Murphy
...
Chambers
Marcel Sabourin ...
Andre Lacombe
Bruno Gerussi ...
Nino
Frank Ferrucci ...
Shahad
James Purcell ...
Sal
...
Kate
...
Lemke (as Alan Peterson)
...
Scolari
...
Scarlini
Stephen Dimopoulos ...
Galione
Anthony Stamboulieh ...
Rigoletti (as Anthony Stambouliem)
...
Hassan (as Michael B. Enyaer)
Gerry Bean ...
Fierro
Nathan Vanering ...
Nantel
...
Armone
Michele Goodger ...
Corrine
...
Sully
...
Joe (as Jon Cuthbert)
Rebecca Norris ...
Waitress
...
Dr. Atkins (as William Davis)
Henry Holmes ...
Chief Surgeon
...
E.R. Doctor
Sylvain Demers ...
Attendant
...
Attendant (as Sue Mathew)
Beau Heaton ...
Bo Lemke
Amanda Norris ...
Lacombe Children
Meagan Norris ...
Lacombe Children
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeffrey Barmash ... associate producer (as Jeff Barmash)
Don Carmody ... producer
André Link ... executive producer (as Andre Link)
Harry Alan Towers ... executive producer (as Peter Welbeck)

Music by 

Joel Derouin

Cinematography by 

João Fernandes ... director of photography (as Joao Fernandes)

Film Editing by 

Jacqueline Carmody

Casting By 

Stuart Aikins ... (as Stuart Aikens)

Production Design by 

Douglas Higgins

Art Direction by 

Eric Fraser

Set Decoration by 

Barry W. Brolly ... (as Barry Brolly)

Costume Design by 

Mary E. McLeod ... (as Mary McLeod)

Makeup Department 

Ilona Bobak ... makeup artist: Chuck Norris
Victoria Down ... makeup supervisor
Joann Fowler ... assistant makeup artist (as Joanne Fowler)
Janet MacDonald ... hair stylist (as Janet Ulmer)
Beverly K. Sewers ... assistant hair stylist (as Beverly Sewers)
Krista Young ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Joyce Kozy King ... production manager
Cindy Morton ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Cowan ... second assistant director
C.J. Hannis ... trainee assistant director
Donald Hauer ... first assistant director (as Don Hauer)
Karen Sowiak ... third assistant director (as Karen Sowaik)

Art Department 

Beverly Chysyk ... art department trainee (as Beverly Chysky)
John Hamilton ... lead painter
Craig Henderson ... construction coordinator
Erich Hepnar ... head greens
Sam Higgins ... set dresser
Helen Jarvis ... assistant art director
Herminio Kam ... head painter
Bryan Korenberg ... property master
Bob Levesque ... assistant property master (as Robert Levesque)
Lin MacDonald ... set dresser
Mark Prior ... assistant set decorator
Faye Thorp ... set buyer (as Fay Thorp)
Stephen Wright ... lead carpenter (as Steve Wright)
Sean Mannion ... property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Appleby ... re-recording mixer (as Dave Appleby)
Fred Brennan ... sound effects editor
Richard Cadger ... dialogue editor (as Rick Cadger)
Tony Currie ... adr editor
David Evans ... supervising sound editor
Martin Fossum ... sound mixer
Wayne Griffin ... supervising sound editor
Judy 'Lucky' Kemeny ... assistant sound editor (as Judy Kemeny)
John Laing ... assistant sound editor
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator
Tim O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Dale Sheldrake ... dialogue editor
John Douglas Smith ... assistant sound editor (as John D. Smith)
Steve Strassman ... sound recording engineer (as Steven Strassman)
Don White ... re-recording mixer
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)
Dean St. John ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Blacklock ... special effects
Rory Cutler ... special effects
George Erschbamer ... special effects (as George Ershbaumer)
Randy Shymkiw ... special effects
Terry Sonderhoff ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt player (as Scott Ateah)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator
Jackson Burns ... utility stunts
Lauro Chartrand ... stunt player
Jorge Chavarrias ... stunt player
Garvin Cross ... stunt player
Bret Davidson ... stunts
Farid Dordar ... stunt player
Bill Ferguson ... stunt coordinator / stunt player
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... action coordinator
Kinnie Gibson ... stunt player
Mike Godenir ... stunt player (as Mike Goodnier)
Mark Kay ... stunts
Gary Lokken ... stunt player
Mike Mellick ... stunt player
Mike Mitchell ... stunt player
Gerald Paetz ... stunt player
Craig Reid ... fight choreographer
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Bill Stewart ... stunt player
Sonny Surowiec ... stunt player (as Sonny Suroweick)
Rene Van Hullebush ... stunt player
Rob Wilton ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Akester ... still photographer
Steven Black ... camera trainee
Robert B. Brown ... electrician (as Robert Brown)
Robert Crone ... Steadicam operator
Paul Cunningham ... electrician
Anita Eglseder ... second assistant camera
Dan Elsener ... first assistant camera
David Geddes ... director of photography: second unit
Nick Kuchera ... key grip
Cameron MacDonald ... camera operator (as Cam MacDonald)
Blair McDonald ... best boy electrician (as Blair MacDonald)
Andrew Mulkani ... best boy grip
Craig Munroe ... dolly grip
Barry Oiffer ... assistant camera: second unit
Don Saari ... gaffer
Steve Vincent ... generator operator
Gary J. Williams ... grip (as Gary Williams)
Ken Young ... grip

Casting Department 

Carmen Ruiz Laza ... extras casting (as Carmen Ruiz-Laza)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Knight ... costumer
Diana Patterson ... costumer (as Diane Patterson)
Nicola Ryall ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Shelly Hamer ... second assistant editor
Samantha Mudd ... apprentice editor
Ricardo Olivero ... color timer
Steve Roberts ... first assistant editor (as Steven Roberts)
David Wolowic ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Lorne Davidson ... assistant location manager
Charles Lyall ... location manager
Dan Sheehy ... location manager (as Daniel Sheehy)
Warren Wayne ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lisa Kauppi ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Red Murphy ... transportation captain
Sylvia Nablo ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lesley Brander ... dramatic supervisor
Richard Brander ... dramatic supervisor (as Richard)
Matthew Chipera ... production assistant
Michael J. Duthie ... project consultant
Jadde Ericksan ... chef (as Jadde Erixsan)
Candice Field ... script supervisor
Leanne Giannone ... assistant accountant
Sherry Gorval ... production assistant
Howard Jackson ... assistant: Chuck Norris
Linda Kelly ... production accountant
Indrani Laroche ... office production assistant
Wendi Laski ... publicist
Laura McKey ... assistant: Aaron Norris
Julia Neville ... assistant production coordinator
Kevin Parks ... production assistant
Kate Peterson ... assistant production coordinator (as Kate Petersen)
Mandy Spencer-Phillips ... production coordinator
Catherine Tocher ... chef
Gerri Lee Watmough ... craft service (as Gerri Watmough) / first aid (as Gerri Watmough)
Winston West ... executive assistant to Chuck Norrris
Nick Conti ... voice looping: multiple voices (uncredited)
Tom Fahn ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Ryf Van Rij ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page