Edit
Highlander II: The Quickening (1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gregory Widen ... (characters)
 
Brian Clemens ... (story) and
William N. Panzer ... (story) (as William Panzer)
 
Peter Bellwood ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cabbie (as Phil Brock)
...
Drunk
...
Jimmy
...
Hamlet (as Stephen Grives)
Jimmy Murray ...
...
Corda
Peter Bucossi ...
Reno
Peter Bromilow ...
Joe
Jeff Altman ...
Doctor
Diana Rossi ...
Virginia
...
Max guard
Karin Drexler ...
Max Berliner ...
Charlie
Eduardo Sapac ...
Holt
Michel Peyronel ...
Kid #1
Sebastian Morgan ...
Kid #2
Bruno Curichelli ...
Zeist Chief Justice
Daniel Trovo ...
Justice #2
Diego Leske ...
Justice #3
Julio Breshnev ...
Voices (voice)
Jonathon Slator ...
Supervisor
Theodore McNabney ...
TV reporter #1 (as Ted McNabney)
Patricia De Biaggi ...
TV reporter #2
André Gere ...
TV reporter #3
Jorge Ochoa ...
Stage manager
Jorge Varas ...
Latin supervisor
Alan McCormick ...
Teenager
Miguel Fernández Alonso ...
Roy
Roderick Cameron ...
Security technician
Nora Zinski ...
Cabin attendant (as Nora Zinsky)
Ezequiel Eskenazi Storey ...
Max leader
Jacques Arndt ...
Scientist #1
Nicolas Deane ...
Scientist #2
Helen Buck ...
Asian technician
Andres Geringer ...
Russian technician
Matt Johnston ...
Cobalt man
Héctor Malamud ...
Psychic chef
Pedro Loeb ...
Gen. Katana's aide
Americo Gallo ...
Gravedigger
Dana Swain ...
Safety spokesperson
Nicolas Frey ...
Yuppie #1
Edward Nutkiewicz ...
Yuppie #2 (as Eduardo Nutkiewitz)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Bucossi ...
(uncredited)
...
Alarm technician (uncredited)
Mausi Martínez ...
Ciudadana oriental (uncredited)
...
Shield Control technician (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donald P. Borchers ... line producer: additional photographic unit
Chris Chrisafis ... line producer
Robin S. Clark ... co-producer (as Robin Clark)
Guy Collins ... executive producer
Jack Cummins ... line producer
Peter S. Davis ... producer
Jean-Luc Defait ... producer
Ziad El Khoury ... producer
Stephen Kaye ... associate producer
William N. Panzer ... producer (as William Panzer)
Mari Provenzano ... associate producer
Alejandro Sessa ... co-producer
Mario Sotela ... executive producer

Music by 

Stewart Copeland

Cinematography by 

Phil Meheux ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hubert de La Bouillerie ... (as Hubert C. de la Bouillerie)
Anthony Redman
Charles Simmons ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Pamela Basker
Fern Champion
Sue Swan

Production Design by 

Roger Hall

Art Direction by 

John Frankish
John King ... supervising art director
Cliff Robinson

Costume Design by 

Deborah Everton

Makeup Department 

Greg Cannom ... special makeup
Roland Blancaflor ... special makeup effects technician: Cannom Creations Inc (uncredited)
Alberto Moccia ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

John A. Amicarella ... additional post-production supervisor
Joe Camp III ... production manager
Craig Holt ... post-production supervisor (2004 video version)
David Pauker ... post-production supervisor
Aron Warner ... production manager
Alicia Alexander ... production manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Sabina Sigler ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Stephen Buck ... first assistant director
Jack Cummins ... first assistant director
Carlos Gil ... second assistant director
Randall Newsome ... second assistant director
Claudio Reiter ... first assistant director (as Claudio Reitter)
Mike Topoozian ... first assistant director
Arthur Wooster ... second unit director
Michael Schroeder ... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Boone ... draughtsman (uncredited)
John Naulin ... body armor construction (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Drury ... boom operator
Richard Shorr ... sound effects / supervising sound editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Christian Gruaz ... prosthetic assistant
John Richardson ... special effects designer
Chris Corbould ... special effects floor supervisor (uncredited)
Neil Corbould ... special effects workshop supervisor (uncredited)
Ray O. Hardesty ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kate Murray ... special makeup effects (uncredited)
L. Danielle Villegas ... effects camera assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Brown ... optical assistant: Stargate Films (as Dan Brown)
Mario Ghersi ... computer graphics
Allen Gonzales ... visual effects: animator
Jason Korber ... digital compositor (2004 version)
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects designer
Jesse Silver ... visual effects matte department supervisor
Larry Arpin ... optical effects (uncredited)
Geeta Basantani ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Brown ... model shop foreman (uncredited)
Carlos Essmann ... clapper loader: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Jared Jones ... digital compositor (2004 version) (uncredited)
Alan G. Markowitz ... optical effects cameraman (uncredited)
Jeff Nicholson ... optical effects (uncredited)
Laura Vineyard ... visual effects production coordinator (uncredited)
Joshua Weisel ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Raulette Woods ... visual effects: Stargate Films (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sandy Berumen ... stunts (as Sandy Beruman)
Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator: additional unit
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (as Tom Dewter)
Andy Gill ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunt double: MacLeod (as Tom Huff)
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Matt Johnston ... stunt double: Katana
Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Carl Milinac ... stunts (as Carl Milnac)
Arturo Noal ... stunts
Frank Orsatti ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Roxanna Palouzzi ... stunt double: Louise
Kristyn Randall ... stunt double: Louise (as Christy Randall)
Jerry Spicer ... stunts
Mike Stone ... stunts
Rocky Taylor ... stunt double: Ramirez
Steve Walters ... stunts (as Steve Walter)
Danny Weselis ... stunts
Marcelo Abeal ... stunts (uncredited)
Billy Bates ... stunts (uncredited)
Gilles Conseil ... stunts (uncredited)
Minor Mustain ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Abraham ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Frift ... camera operator: second unit
Harry K. Garvin ... camera operator
Etienne George ... still photographer
Ian Jones ... Steadicam operator
Steve Mcleod ... best boy
Terry Potter ... gaffer
Rick Raphael ... Steadicam operator
Julio Serna ... video supervisor
Peter Turner ... camera operator
Kevin Fraser ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
John Joleaud ... gaffer: USA (uncredited)
Jamie Thompson ... cinematographer: USA (uncredited)
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas ... gaffer: visual effects unit (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lois DeArmond ... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Marisa Urruti ... assistant to costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Albert Coleman ... first assistant editor
Sharon McGeeney ... negative cutter
Brian Ralph ... negative cutter
Clay Walker ... post-production assistant
Maria Montoreano ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Dittrick ... music editor
Seth Kaplan ... music supervisor
Jonathan Sheffer ... orchestrator
Blake Martin Moulin ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Jeff Seitz ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Jonathan Sheffer ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark White ... transportation
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
William R. Peck ... driver (uncredited)
Adam Pinkstaff ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chris Casady ... director of animated effects
Jill Gurr ... script supervisor
Martin Larumbe ... location manager
Frank Orsatti ... sword master
Andy Birmingham ... production accountant (uncredited)
Mark Carlton ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Yvonne Eastmond ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Julie Hansen ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Alejandro Levi ... location scout (uncredited)
Catherine Marie McDonald ... travel and shipping coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Samuelson ... louma crane technician (uncredited)
Gustavo Tieffenberg ... location manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page