Edit
The Fisher King (1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terry Gilliam

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Richard LaGravenese ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Adam Bryant ...
Radio Engineer
Paul Lombardi ...
Radio Engineer
...
Lou Rosen (as David Pierce)
...
Limo Bum
...
Sondra
Warren Olney ...
TV Anchorman
Frazer Smith ...
News Reporter
...
...
Crazed Video Customer
...
Sitcom Actor Ben Starr
Melinda Culea ...
Sitcom Wife
James Remini ...
Bum at Hotel
Mark Bowden ...
Doorman
John Ottavino ...
Father at Hotel
Brian Michaels ...
Little Boy
...
First Punk
...
Second Punk
...
...
Hippie Bum
William Jay Marshall ...
Jamaican Bum
William Preston ...
John the Bum
Al Fann ...
Superintendent
...
Porno Customer
...
John Heffernan ...
Stockbroker Bum
Chris Howell ...
Red Knight
...
...
Strait Jacket Yuppie
Anita Dangler ...
Bag Lady
Mark Bringelson ...
Drooler
Johnny Paganelli ...
Pizza Boy
...
Receptionist
John Benjamin Red ...
Motorcyclist
Lisa Blades ...
Parry's Wife
...
...
Doctor
Joe Jamrog ...
Guard
...
TV Executive
Lou Hancock ...
Nurse
Caroline Cromelin ...
Radio Show Call-In (voice)
Kathleen Bridget Kelly ...
Radio Show Call-In (voice)
...
Radio Show Call-In (voice) (as Patrick Fraley)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mel Bourne ...
Langdon Carmichael (uncredited)
Kristen Connors ...
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer / New Yorker (uncredited)
Kevin Fennessy ...
Diner (uncredited)
...
Dancer in the Park (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Disabled Veteran (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Debra Hill ... producer
Tony Mark ... associate producer (as Anthony Mark)
Lynda Obst ... producer
Stacey Sher ... associate producer

Music by 

George Fenton

Cinematography by 

Roger Pratt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lesley Walker

Casting By 

Howard Feuer

Production Design by 

Mel Bourne

Art Direction by 

P. Michael Johnston

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Carr

Costume Design by 

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor ... (as Beatrix Pasztor)

Makeup Department 

Zoltan Elek ... key makeup artist
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist: New York
Lisa Meyers ... key hair stylist (as Lisa Joy Meyers)

Production Management 

Mark A. Baker ... assistant unit production manager: New York
Sharre Jacoby ... post-production supervisor
Tony Mark ... unit production manager (as Anthony Mark)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cyd Adams ... second second assistant director: New York
Carla Corwin ... second assistant director
David McGiffert ... first assistant director
Joe Napolitano ... first assistant director
Marge Piane ... dga trainee (as Margaret Piane)
Cynthia A. Potthast ... second second assistant director
Rebecca Saionz ... DGA trainee: New York

Art Department 

David Aaron ... assistant property master
Joe Bird ... set decorator: New York (as Joseph L. Bird)
Larry Clark Bird ... property master
David B. Brenner ... construction foreman
Giovanni Ferrara ... paint foreman
Ed Ferraro ... construction coordinator: New York
Dale Gordon ... propmaker foreman
Ann Harmon ... art department assistant (as Anne Harmon)
Rick Heinrichs ... set designer
Kristen Kelly ... leadman
Maurice Larson ... paint foreman (as Maurice E. Larson)
Kevin McCarthy ... set decorator: New York
Tom McDermott ... assistant property master: New York (as Thomas A. McDermott)
David C. Potter ... leadman
Richard Dean Rankin ... construction coordinator
Manuel Silvia ... labor foreman
Jason Weil ... set designer (as Jason R. Weil)
Thomas Wright ... property master: New York (as Tom Wright)
Michael Zansky ... chargeman scenic artist: New York
Ken Zimmerman ... assistant property master
Kai Blomberg ... set dresser (uncredited)
Glen Kennedy ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Ralbovsky ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Tommy Samona ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael P. Sweeney ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stefna Borges ... assistant sound editor
Joseph F. Brennan ... boom operator
Paul Carr ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas Causey ... sound mixer
Robert Farr ... sound re-recording mixer
John Fundus ... boom operator: New York (as John K. Fundus)
Richard Kite ... boom operator
Steve Maguire ... assistant foley editor
Dennis Maitland II ... sound mixer: New York
Andrew Melhuish ... assistant dialogue editor
Alan Paley ... dialogue editor
Peter Pennell ... sound editor
Bob Risk ... foley editor
Steve Scanlon ... cableman: New York (as Stephen Scanlon)
Bill Kates ... special sound designer (uncredited)
Lionel Strutt ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects supervisor
Edward Drohan ... special effects supervisor: New York
Robert E. McCarthy ... creative special effects consultant
Daniel Sudick ... special effects (as Dan Sudick)
Vincent Montefusco ... special effects: first unit mech/PT, Los Angeles (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

William Cruse ... visual effects
Allen Blaisdell ... visual effects operator (uncredited)
Martin Body ... rostrum/optical cameraman (uncredited)
Nicholas Brooks ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Kent Houston ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tim Ollive ... optical effects (uncredited)
David Smith ... optical cameraman (uncredited)

Stunts 

Janet Brady ... stunts
Greg Brickman ... stunts
Jophery C. Brown ... stunts (as Jophrey Brown)
Loyd Catlett ... stunts (as Lloyd Catlett)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gilbert Combs)
Peter Corby ... stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Andy Duppin ... stunts
J.B. Getzwiller ... stunts
Bonnie Hock ... stunts
Chris Howell ... stunt coordinator
Rikke Kesten ... stunts
Harry Madsen ... stunts
Bennie Moore ... stunts
Julie Stone ... stunts
Bill Anagnos ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Steve Wolf ... stunt safety (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Ary ... electrical best boy
Patrick Bard ... grip (as Patrick Shaun Bard)
Roger Blauvelt ... best boy
Neil S. Buckhantz ... video assist operator
John Cambria ... second assistant camera: New York
John Clifford ... still photographer
Ken Connors ... chief lighting technician: New York (as Kenneth R. Connors)
Robert Connors ... rigging gaffer: New York (as Robert G. Connors)
R. Michael De Chellis ... lighting technician (as R. Michael Dechellis)
Marty W. Eichmann ... key grip (as Marty Eichmann)
Johnathan Ercole ... first assistant camera: New York (as Jonathan T. Ercole)
James W. Finnerty ... grip: New York (as Jimmy Finnerty Jr.)
Antonio V. Garrido ... dolly grip
Steve Gilbert ... dolly grip
Johnny Gutierrez ... lighting technician (as John Gutierrez)
Craig Haagensen ... camera operator
Stephen V. Isbell ... second grip
Thomas Jirgal ... second grip: New York (as Thomas J. Jirgal)
Ron Kunecke ... lighting technician: musco light
Richard Mader Jr. ... video assist operator: New York
Mike Miller ... key grip: New York (as Michael Miller)
Robert Miller ... grip: New York
Nicholas J. Musuraca ... first assistant camera (as Nicholas J. Masuraca)
Andrew M. Nelson ... rigging gaffer (as Andy Nelson)
James Plannette ... chief lighting technician
William R. Taylor ... grip
Stephen Vaughan ... still photographer
Greg Walters ... second assistant camera (as Gregory D. Walters)
Chuck Whelan ... second assistant camera
Paul David Williams ... grip
Michael Cambria ... camera loader (uncredited)
Simon Jayes ... crane operator: Technocrane (uncredited)
Kyle T. MacDowell ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Aslihan Coker ... casting assistant
Todd Thaler ... extras casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Gierczak ... costumer: New York (as Mary Coleman-Gierczak)
Keith Greco ... red knight costume
Joie Hutchinson ... costume supervisor
Vincent Jefferds ... red knight costume
Rainer Judd ... wardrobe assistant
Barbara Slade ... wardrobe assistant
Randy Starck ... assistant costume supervisor
Linda Taylor ... costumer (as Linda Louise Taylor)

Editorial Department 

Tristan M. Brighty ... apprentice film editor: USA (as Tristan Brighty)
Tullio Brunt ... second assistant film editor
Jeremy Hume ... assistant film editor
Ed Stabile ... assistant film editor: USA (as Edward Stabile)
Tara Timpone ... assistant film editor: USA
Steve Maguire ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... additional orchestrator
Ray Cooper ... music consultant
Keith Grant ... music scoring mixer
Kevin Lane ... music editor
Gerry O'Riordan ... music scoring mixer (as Gerry O'Riorden)
Simon Smart ... music scoring mixer
George Fenton ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Leonidas ... transportation captain: New York
Wayne Roberts ... transportation captain (as James W. Roberts)
Edward F. Voelker ... transportation coordinator
Bobby Marsh ... driver (uncredited)
John Sellars ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chris Allies ... title designer
Mark A. Baker ... location manager: New York
Tristan Paris Bourne ... production assistant: New York (as Tristan Bourne)
William Bowling ... location manager (as Bill Bowling)
Jeanne Brennan ... production secretary: New York (as Jeanne Chrzanowski)
Stephen Bridgewater ... consultant: DJ
Pierre Caillieriac ... production assistant: New York (as Pierre Cailliarec)
Todd M. Camhe ... production assistant: New York
Veronica Claypool ... assistant accountant
Pam Cornfeld-Walker ... production coordinator (as Pam Cornfeld)
Mark Galley ... production assistant
Lawrence P. Ganem ... assistant location manager: New York
Patrick Garrison ... production assistant: New York (as Patrick D. Garrison)
Maureen Garvey ... production assistant: New York
Valencia Giacco ... assistant: Debra Hill
Robin Horness ... choreographer
T.R. Jones ... production assistant (as Tr Jones)
Kathleen Bridget Kelly ... production assistant: New York (as Kathleen Kelly)
Travis Keyes ... production assistant
Barbara Lampson ... production assistant
Timothy C. Lee ... production assistant: New York
Mark J. Levenstein ... assistant production accountant: New York (as Mark J. Levenstein)
Amy Love ... production assistant
James R. Maceo ... assistant location manager
Jason Mark ... production assistant: New York
Ann F. Markel ... assistant location manager: New York
Jackie Martin ... production office coordinator: New York
Gary McCarthy ... assistant accountant (as Gary McCarthy Jr.)
Nicole Miller ... production assistant
Margaret Mitchell ... production accountant (as Margaret A. Mitchell)
Desiree Perri ... assistant production accountant: New York
Susan Pile ... publicist
Nancy Platt Jacoby ... news report supervisor
Mark Rhodes ... additional location manager: New York (as Mark L. Rhodes)
Barry Rosenbush ... special projects
Carrie Rudolf ... production assistant: New York
John Rybacki ... production assistant: New York
Jessica Sher ... artwork donator
Sy Sher ... artwork donator
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins ... production secretary (as Sharyn Shimada)
Ellie Smith ... production assistant
Yvette S. Taylor ... assistant: Terry Gilliam
Adrian Thomas ... synthesizer programmer
Marion Tumen ... script supervisor
Michael Viglietta ... production assistant
Carmen B. Weets ... assistant: Lynda Obst
Ann Weiss-LaGravenese ... assistant: Anthony Mark
Douglas J. White ... animal colorist
Marsha Garces Williams ... assistant: Robin Williams (as Marsha Williams)
James Zoppe ... horse owner / horse trainer
Jack Holland ... production assistant (uncredited)
Wendell Morris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Courtney Pakiz ... stand-in: Ammanda Plummer (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan ... cutting room manager: Prominent Studios, London (uncredited) / unit projectionist: Prominent Studios, London (uncredited)
Todd Rathner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Wolfert ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page