Edit
Delicatessen (1991) Poster

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Caro
Jean-Pierre Jeunet

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gilles Adrien ... (dialogue)
Gilles Adrien ... (screenplay)
Marc Caro ... (screenplay)
Jean-Pierre Jeunet ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Pascal Benezech ...
...
Marie-Laure Dougnac ...
...
...
...
...
Boban Janevski ...
Mikael Todde ...
Young Rascal (as Mikaël Todde)
Edith Ker ...
Rufus ...
Jacques Mathou ...
Howard Vernon ...
Chick Ortega ...
Silvie Laguna ...
Jean-François Perrier ...
Dominique Zardi ...
Taxi Driver
Patrick Paroux ...
Puk
Maurice Lamy ...
Marc Caro ...
Fox
Eric Averlant ...
Dominique Bettenfeld ...
Les Troglodistes (as Dominique)
Jean-Luc Caron ...
Les Troglodistes
Bernard Flavien ...
Les Troglodistes
David Defever ...
Les Troglodistes
Raymond Forestier ...
Les Troglodistes
Robert Baud ...
Les Troglodistes
Clara ...
Mr. Livingstone the Chimp
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Claudie Ossard ... producer

Music by 

Carlos D'Alessio

Cinematography by 

Darius Khondji

Film Editing by 

Hervé Schneid

Casting By 

Pierre-Jacques Bénichou

Production Design by 

Marc Caro

Art Direction by 

Miljen Kreka Kljakovic ... chief art director

Set Decoration by 

Aline Bonetto

Costume Design by 

Valérie Pozzo di Borgo

Makeup Department 

Myriam Coulet ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Michèle Arnould ... production manager
Nadine Chaussonnière ... apprentice unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ... second assistant director
Jean-Marc Tostivint ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gilles Baillot ... constructor
Valérie Berthoux ... model maker
Bernard Boivin ... chief constructor
Jean-Michel Boivin ... constructor
Marc Caro ... artistic director / storyboard artist
Jean-Philippe Carp ... set dresser (as Jean Philippe Carp)
Simon Carp ... second assistant art director / second assistant decorator
Marie Desforge ... model maker
Yves Domenjoud ... props
Nicolás Díaz ... sculptor
Gilles Faraldo ... constructor
Eric Frion ... constructor
Richard Gerardin ... constructor
Noël Guillot ... painter decorator
Jean-François Juvanon ... constructor
Vincent Lebrinon ... constructor
Loïc Lemoigne ... second assistant art director
Lotte Lemorgne ... second assistant decorator
Andréa Llinaeres ... model maker
Fabrice Maux ... constructor
Jacques Mery ... constructor
Igor Mollet ... constructor
Jean Rabasse ... model conceptionist
Claude Sanzey ... constructor
Valérie Sebast ... model maker
Silvia Sella ... constructor
Yann Sibiril ... constructor
Jérôme Signori ... model maker
Bertrand Terreyre ... constructor
Denis Vassal ... constructor
Serge Vassal ... constructor
Tom Wiggins ... constructor

Sound Department 

Vincent Arnardi ... sound mixer
Marc Caro ... sound effects
Laurent Dreyer ... assistant sound mixer
Gérard Hardy ... sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... foley artist
Mario Melchiorri ... assistant foley artist
Muriel Moreau ... dialogue editor
Jérôme Thiault ... sound effects / sound engineer / sound supervisor
Jacques Thomas-Gérard ... adr mixer
Laurent Zeilig ... assistant sound engineer / boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jean-Baptiste Bonetto ... special effects
Yves Domenjoud ... special effects
Olivier Gleyze ... special effects
Lionel Mathis ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Baptiste Magnien ... optical effects: Acme
Pitof ... digital visual effects director
Antoine Simkine ... visual effects executive producer: Duboi
Jean-Marie Vives ... digital matte painter
Rip Hampton O'Neil ... director of reseach and development (uncredited)

Stunts 

William Cagnard ... stunts
Rémi Canaple ... stunts
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator
Arlette Spetebroot ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Franck Barreau ... electrician
Eric Caro ... set photographer
Rémy Chevrin ... first assistant camera
Bruno Dubet ... key grip
Bernard Gemähling ... chief electrician
Nicolas Juge ... additional electrician
Olivier Lancelle ... additional electrician
Philippe Le Sourd ... second assistant camera (as Philippe Lesourd)
Philippe Lesard ... second assistant camera
Lionel Perrin ... additional electrician
Ferencz Radnai ... additional electrician
Michel Sabourdy ... electrician
Stéphane Vidal ... additional grip
Yorgo Voyagis ... key grip (as Yorgo Voyatzis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Véronique Degy ... assistant costumer
Valérie Pozzo di Borgo ... chief costumer
Marianne Vally ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Yvan Lucas ... color timer

Music Department 

Jean-Michel Bergounboux ... music arranger
Isabele Pinadel ... musician: violoncello
Hervé Schneid ... music editor
Lev Sipolos ... musical saw
René Taquet ... musical consultant
Herbert Varron ... musician: violoncello
Hubert Varron ... musician: cello

Other crew 

Marc Bruckert ... titles: Le Village
Yves Domenjoud ... accessories
Pierre Dufour ... location scout
Emmanuel Jaffre ... caterer
Marie-Christine Malbert ... publicist
Arlette Mas ... production administrator
Michael Mendelsohn ... banker/production financier
Gérard Sionneau ... groupman
Aruna Villiers ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Thérèse Chevalier ... thanks
Olivier Chiavassa ... thanks
Jean Villiers ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page