Edit
Dead Again (1991) Poster

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Branagh

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Scott Frank ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lois Hall ...
Richard Easton ...
...
Pickup Driver
...
...
...
Policeman in lift
Erik Kilpatrick ...
Cop #2
Gordana Rashovich ...
Handcuffed Woman
...
Syd (as Obba Babatunde)
Vasek Simek ...
Otto (as Vasek C. Simek)
Gregor Hesse ...
...
...
Party Guest #1
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lady (uncredited)
Ralph Morse ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Waiter at House Party (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lindsay Doran ... producer
Dennis Feldman ... co-producer
Charles H. Maguire ... producer
Sydney Pollack ... executive producer

Music by 

Patrick Doyle

Cinematography by 

Matthew F. Leonetti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter E. Berger

Casting By 

Gail Levin

Production Design by 

Tim Harvey

Art Direction by 

Sydney Z. Litwack

Set Decoration by 

Jerry Adams

Costume Design by 

Phyllis Dalton

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Blondell ... hair stylist
Thomas R. Burman ... special makeup effects (as Tom Burman)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special makeup effects (as Bari Burman)
Leonard Engelman ... second makeup artist
Virginia G. Hadfield ... second hair stylist (as Virginia Hadfield)
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup artist (as Dan Striepeke)
Audrey L. Anzures ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

William C. Gerrity ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Tracy Rosenthal-Newsom ... second assistant director (as Tracy Rosenthal)
Kate Yurka ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Henry Alberti ... set designer
Gary Daspit ... property person
Glen R. Feldman ... assistant property master (as Glen Feldman)
Frank Flores ... property person
Joseph E. Hubbard ... set designer (as Joseph Hubbard)
Jim Husbands ... lead person (as James Husbands)
Dennis Ivanjack ... production painter
Robert Krume ... construction coordinator
Eric Orbom ... set designer
George Stuart Jr. ... paint supervisor (as George Stuart)
Robert A. Sturtevant ... general supervisor (as Bob Sturtevant)
Edward Staten Vance ... construction supervisor (as Ed Vance)
Dean Wilson ... assistant property master
John Zemansky ... property master
Jim Husbands ... leadman (uncredited)
Gary Stel ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bobbi Banks ... adr editor
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Denis Blackerby ... dubbing recordist
Fred Burke ... foley editor
Larry Carow ... sound editor
Marty Church ... foley mixer
Midge Costin ... sound editor
Greg Curda ... foley mixer
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Frank Howard ... sound editor
David J. Hudson ... sound re-recording mixer
Joseph A. Ippolito ... sound editor
Jerry Jost ... sound mixer (as Gerald G. Jost)
Victoria Martin ... foley editor
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
Donald Ortiz ... assistant sound editor
Maggie Ostroff ... assistant sound editor
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Christopher C. Schiavo ... apprentice sound editor
Fred Stafford ... adr editor
Pat Suraci ... boom operator
James Thompson ... cable person
George Watters II ... supervising sound editor
Gary Wright ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Steven C. Foster ... special effects (as Steve Foster)
Greg Hendrickson ... special effects (as Gregg Hendrickson)
Frank Toro ... special effects

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (as Greg Barnett)
Steve Boyum ... stunt coordinator
Clarke Coleman ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunts
Kenny Endoso ... stunts (as Ken Endoso)
Jeannie Epper ... stunts (as Jean Epper)
Kelly Malone ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunts
Jayleen Sun ... stunts
Mickey White ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Baber ... assistant lighting technician
Pat Blymyer ... chief lighting technician (as Patrick Blymyer)
Tim Dunford ... second assistant camera
Mark Figueroa ... second assistant camera
Bob Fillis ... assistant lighting technician (as Robert Fillis)
Antonio V. Garrido ... dolly grip (as Antonio Garrido)
Lloyd Gowdy ... electrician
Burton Lindemoen ... second company grip (as Burt Lindemoen)
Don Linsley ... grip
Kurt Marshall ... electrician
Patrick Marshall ... electrician
Robert D. McBride ... camera operator (as Robert McBride)
Terry H. Neville ... electrician (as Terry Neville)
Thomas A. Pendell ... video assist operator
Dan Reilly ... first company grip (as Daniel Reilly)
Russell Reilly ... second company grip
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Stephen J. Ullman ... first assistant camera (as Steve Ullman)
Michael D. Weldon ... first assistant camera (as Mike Weldon)
John Earl Burnett ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Elisabeth Jereski ... casting assistant (as Liz Jereski)
Kimberly Hardin ... casting associate (uncredited)
Franklyn Warren ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ann Culotta ... costumer
Sandra Culotta ... costume supervisor
Deborah Hopper ... costumer
Daniel Weinberg ... costumer

Editorial Department 

John Coniglio ... apprentice film editor (as John Robert Coniglio)
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Karen Marmer ... post-production associate (as Karen Marmer Allen)
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
George C. Villaseñor ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Lawrence Ashmore ... orchestrator
William Kraft ... conductor
Roy Prendergast ... music editor
John Richards ... score mixer
John Beal ... composer: trailer (uncredited)
Bob Beecher ... apprentice music editor (uncredited)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Cara Mia Harris ... music editing assistant (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Manny Demello ... transportation co-captain
Anthony C. Steere ... transportation captain (as A.C. Steere)
James Thornsberry ... transportation coordinator (as Jim Thornsberry)

Other crew 

Scott W. Anderson ... assistant: Mr. Maguire
Serena Baker ... assistant location manager
Vartan Chakarian ... craft service (as Vartan Chakirian)
Hugh Cruttwell ... production consultant (as Hugh Crutwell)
Dana Delfs ... production office assistant
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach
Jana Karas ... accounting assistant
Carol King ... assistant to producer
Barbara Lortie ... first aid (as Barbra Lortie)
John McDonald ... assistant: Mr. Maguire
Kathleen Melton ... production secretary
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach (as Carla Myer)
Phill Norman ... title designer
Eileen Peterson ... unit publicist
Michael Roberts ... production accountant (as Michael D. Roberts)
Marshall Schlom ... script supervisor (as Marshall I. Schlom)
S.W. Schuster ... assistant: Mr. Branagh
Ned R. Shapiro ... location manager (as Ned Shapiro)
Mindy Sheldon ... assistant accountant
Barbara Spitz ... production coordinator
David M. Rodriguez ... production accountant: additional photography (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page