MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,632 this week

Les clés du paradis (1991)

4.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.0/10 from 62 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 251 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Les clés du paradis (1991)

Les clés du paradis (1991) on IMDb 4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Les clés du paradis.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Parisian murder detective commissioner Pierre Niemans is called to Gueron, a self-sufficient, prestigious university in a mountain valley, to investigate the murder on 32-year old professor... See full summary »

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Jean Reno, Vincent Cassel, Nadia Farès
Read My Lips (2001)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

She is almost deaf and she lip-reads. He is an ex-convict. She wants to help him. He thinks no one can help except himself.

Director: Jacques Audiard
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Emmanuelle Devos, Olivier Gourmet
Action | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In 18th century France, the Chevalier de Fronsac and his native American friend Mani are sent by the King to the Gevaudan province to investigate the killings of hundreds by a mysterious beast.

Director: Christophe Gans
Stars: Samuel Le Bihan, Mark Dacascos, Vincent Cassel
Amazon (2000)
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

On an observatory set high on a mountain, astronomers make a stunning discovery somewhere out in the galaxy. A flying object in the depths of the cosmos is showing signs of life, emitting an intelligent signal. The UFO has just landed on Earth somewhere in the midst of a rainforest. Margot, the enthusiastic young woman heading up the research team, decides to go to the spot and check out this ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe de Broca
Stars: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Arielle Dombasle, Patrick Bouchitey
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Action | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of french gangster Jacques Mesrine, before he was called Public Enemy N°1.

Director: Jean-François Richet
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Cécile De France, Gérard Depardieu
Action | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The story of notorious French gangster Jacques Mesrine.

Director: Jean-François Richet
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Ludivine Sagnier, Mathieu Amalric
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Anthony Souter
Stars: Vincent Cassel
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

"Je te tiens par la barbichette" is a popular game among kids. But what happens when three bored adult brothers start playing it in the living room? It hurts bad !

Director: Kim Chapiron
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Olivier Barthelemy, Marko Payen
Dose mortelle (TV Movie 1993)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Joyce Buñuel
Stars: André Asséo, Fanny Atlan, Vincent Cassel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Philippe de Broca
Stars: Catherine Frot, Jacques Villeret, Jules Sitruk
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  
Director: Dodine Herry
Stars: Brigitte Bémol, Vincent Cassel, Mathieu Kassovitz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Paul Cavaillac
...
Gaspard Cavaillac
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu ...
Marie
Fanny Cottençon ...
Isabelle
François Perrot ...
Micheline Dax ...
Olga
Jacques Jouanneau ...
Le président du yacht club
Aurélia Alcaïs
Michèle Alessandri
...
Charlotte
Philippe Beglia
Daniel Berlioux ...
Le neurologue
Jean-Marie Blin ...
Le psychiatre
Stéphane Boucher
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 October 1991 (France)  »

Also Known As:

The Keys to Paradise  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Theme
Written by Pierre-Andre Dousset and Francis Lai
Performed by Nicole Croisille
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les clés du paradis (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?