Edit
Another You (1991) Poster

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maurice Phillips

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ziggy Steinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Eddie Dash
...
George / Abe Fielding
...
Elaine / Mimi Kravitz
...
Rupert Dibbs
...
Gloria
Phil Rubenstein ...
Al
...
Therapist
Billy Beck ...
Harry
...
Tim
...
Phil
...
Walt
Kandis Chappell ...
Gail
Elsa Raven ...
Volunteer
...
Nurse
Norman Glasser ...
Male patient
Gil Mandelik ...
Maitre' D
...
Hatcheck girl
Gian-Carlo Scandiuzzi ...
Headwaiter (as Giancarlo Scandiuzzi)
...
Waiter
Tabi Cooper ...
Dental patient
Annie O'Donnell ...
Dental patient
...
Dentist
...
Dental assistant
...
Bandleader
Seppo Viljanen ...
Masseur
...
Benziger
Peter Schuck ...
Foster
Gail Cameron ...
Hayes
...
Blumenthal (as Bill Washington)
Sheila M. Howard ...
Employee
...
Carlos
J. Dennis Washington ...
Frankenstein (as Dennis Washington)
Dennis O'Sullivan ...
Traffic cop
...
Fan
Willi Vollerthun ...
Bavarian Trio member
Lothar Beer ...
Bavarian Trio member
Peter Vogel ...
Bavarian Trio member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dentist (uncredited)
...
Brad (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert J. Anderson ... associate producer
Louis D'Esposito ... associate producer
Ziggy Steinberg ... producer
Allan Wertheim ... associate producer
Ted Zachary ... executive producer

Music by 

Charles Gross

Cinematography by 

Victor J. Kemper

Film Editing by 

Dennis M. Hill

Casting By 

Allison Cowitt
Mike Fenton

Production Design by 

J. Dennis Washington ... (as Dennis Washington)

Art Direction by 

John P. Bruce

Set Decoration by 

Robert R. Benton

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers

Makeup Department 

Kareen Boursier ... hair stylist
Susan Carol Schwary ... key hair stylist
Annie M. DeMille ... hair stylist
Tony Lloyd ... makeup artist
Francesca Paris ... key hair stylist
Carol Schwartz ... key makeup artist
Monty Westmore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Allan Wertheim ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Otie Brown ... second second assistant director
Louis D'Esposito ... first assistant director
Sean Hobin ... second assistant director
Liz Ryan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Richard Baum ... assistant property master
Neil Garland ... propmaker
Karen Higgins ... general foreman
Steven Kissick ... carpenter
Stacey S. McIntosh ... construction coordinator
Richard McKenzie ... set designer
Ray Mercer Jr. ... property master
William H. Phen Jr. ... carpenter
Michael A. Tice ... propmaker
Michael Zansky ... lead scenic artist
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill W. Benton ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Blufer ... sound effects recordist
Richard Burton ... sound editor
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant sound editor
Gordon Ecker ... supervising sound editor
John Michael Fanaris ... sound effects coordinator
Mark C. Grech ... utility sound technician
Scott D. Jackson ... supervising foley editor
Tobie Joanne Jackson ... sound effects coordinator (as Tobie Jackson)
John Leveque ... supervising sound editor
Anthony Milch ... sound editor
Timothy P. Salmon ... boom operator
John J. Stephens ... sound re-recording mixer
Jim Stuebe ... boom operator
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Shawn Sykora ... foley editor
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith A. Wester ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Rodney M. Byrd ... special effects
Gary D'Amico ... special effects
Burt Dalton ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

BJ Davis ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunt double: Steven Lang & Gene Wilder
Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Gene Wilder
Gene LeBell ... stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator
Noon Orsatti ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... second assistant camera
Ralph Brandofino ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1991)
John C. Cole ... dolly grip
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Brad Edmiston ... Steadicam assistant
John J. Ellingwood ... second assistant camera
Ken Fisher ... Steadicam assistant (as Ken W. Fisher)
Norman Glasser ... chief lighting technician
Michael Guthrie ... grip
Simon Jayes ... crane operator: Technocrane
George Kohut ... camera operator
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera: New York
Randy Nolen ... Steadicam operator
Andrew Priestley ... second assistant camera
Marcia Reed ... still photographer
Bob Rose ... key grip
Erich O. Rose ... best boy grip
Alan Shultz ... dolly grip
Jeffery J. Tufano ... first assistant camera: New York
Elizabeth Ziegler ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

William A. Campbell ... costume supervisor
J.J. Jenkins ... costume supervisor
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Sharon Smith Holley ... assistant editor: film

Music Department 

Gary Anderson ... orchestrator
Tom Glazer ... composer: song "Be Kind to Your Webfooted Friends"
Katherine Quittner ... music editor / music editor: temp score
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Bryce Guy Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Carol Bawer ... set production assistant
Chuck Dudley ... production assistant
Liz Dykhouse ... payroll accountant
Andy Fickman ... production executive
Richard Greenberg ... title designer
Karen Hale Wookey ... script supervisor
Christine M. Norton ... assistant: Ted Zachary
Mark Romano ... assistant accountant
Cliff T.E. Roseman ... location manager
Judi Rosner ... production coordinator
Bruce Schluter ... title designer
Margie Sperling ... second assistant director
Mira Tweti ... unit publicist
Tim Tyler ... location assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page