7.4/10
35

Barbed Wire (1991)

Alambrado (original title)
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Garage Olimpo (1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In the 70's, eighteen year-old Maria Fabiani lives with her French mother Diane in an old house in Buenos Aires, subletting rooms and giving classes to illiterate adults in the slums. One ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Bechis
Stars: Antonella Costa, Carlos Echevarría, Enrique Piñeyro
Figli/Hijos (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Marco Bechis
Stars: Carlos Echeverría, Julia Sarano, Stefania Sandrelli
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Luca's Film (1997)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The film Luca's Film tells of three friends who leave Milan with the ashes of their friend Luca, who has recently died of AIDS, in their suitcases. This documentary weaves together two ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Bechis
Stars: Marco Bechis, Caterina Giargia, Dante Lomazzi
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Harvey Logan
...
Juan Logan
Jacqueline Lustig ...
Eva Logan
...
Wilson
Enrique Ahriman ...
Ing Sanchez
Cristina Czetto
Miguel Ángel Paludi ...
Father Corti
Mariano López
Miguel Ruiz Díaz
Luis Romero ...
Clerk
Gladys Beatriz Ojeda
Fernando Cendrón
Eduardo Culman
Gabriel Molinari ...
Mechanic
Marco Maggi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

August 1991 (Switzerland)  »

Also Known As:

Barbed Wire  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?