Edit
The Red Green Show (TV Series 1991–2006) Poster

(1991–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rick Green ... (101 episodes, 1991-1996)
William G. Elliott ... (61 episodes, 1997-2006)
Larry Schnur ... (25 episodes, 1991-1992)
Steve Smith ... (22 episodes, 1991)
William Elliot ... (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rui Feliz ... (8 episodes, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Rick Green ... (creator) (305 episodes, 1991-2006)
Steve Smith ... (creator) (305 episodes, 1991-2006)
Bruce Pirrie ... (86 episodes, 1999-2004)
Rob Sheridan ... (77 episodes, 2001-2006)
Peter Wildman ... (42 episodes, 1994-1998)
Bob Bainborough ... (34 episodes, 1995-2002)
Richard McDonald ... (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
David C. Smith ... (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Shaun Graham ... (12 episodes, 1998-2000)
Russ Edwards ... (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jeff Lumby ... (10 episodes, 1996-2001)
Mark Farrell ... (7 episodes, 1997)
Shelley Hoffman ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Robert Pincombe ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Patrick McKenna ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Lee Smart ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Brad Cowan ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Albert ... (contributing writer) (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Derek Edwards ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jerry Schaefer ... (1 episode, 2004)
William Flaherty ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Steve Smith ...
 Red Green / ... (299 episodes, 1991-2006)
...
 Harold Green (230 episodes, 1991-2006)
Rick Green ...
 Bill Smith (196 episodes, 1991-2006)
Bob Bainborough ...
 Dalton Humphrey / ... (140 episodes, 1994-2006)
Jeff Lumby ...
 Winston Rothschild, III / ... (111 episodes, 1994-2006)
...
 Mike Hamar / ... (102 episodes, 1994-2006)
...
 Ranger Gord (92 episodes, 1991-2004)
...
 Hap Shaughnessy (55 episodes, 1991-2004)
Ian Thomas ...
 Dougie Franklin (53 episodes, 1991-1997)
Joel Harris ...
 Walter / ... (44 episodes, 1999-2005)
Peter Wildman ...
 Buzz Sherwood (38 episodes, 1993-1997)
Jerry Schaefer ...
 Ed Frid (36 episodes, 1998-2006)
...
 Glen Braxton / ... (34 episodes, 1991-2005)
...
 Bob Stuyvesant (29 episodes, 1991-1996)
...
 Edgar K. B. Montrose / ... (26 episodes, 1994-2006)
Albert Schultz ...
 Arnie Dogan (11 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Eddie Johnson (9 episodes, 1992)
...
 Doc Render (9 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Frank ...
 Noel Christmas (9 episodes, 1992)
David Huband ...
 Douglas Hendrychuck (9 episodes, 1992)
Nick Johne ...
 Dwayne (9 episodes, 1992)
Ed Sahely ...
 Murray Woolworth (9 episodes, 1992)
B.J. Woodbury ...
 Helmut Wintergarden (9 episodes, 1992)
...
 Garth Harble / ... (9 episodes, 1995)
...
 Dwight Cardiff / ... (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Laurie Elliott ...
 Bonnie (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Kevin Black (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tim Sims ...
 Jack the caveman / ... (5 episodes, 1991)
...
 Reg Hunter (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Billy Merasty ...
 Joshua Two Feathers (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Max Smith ...
 Max (4 episodes, 1991-1996)
Will Millar ...
 Jimmy McVeigh (4 episodes, 1991)
...
 Dale / ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Brad Cowan ...
 Blair Cobden (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Ben Franklin (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Anne Marie Humphrey / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bobby Inksetter ...
 Boy / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Derek Edwards ...
 Brian Jacobs (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Charlie Farquharson / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Earl Battersby (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Kelly Cook (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Sports fan / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Frank Kepke (2 episodes, 2004)
Laura Catalano ...
 Network TV Bernice (1 episode, 1995)
Dan Duran ...
 Network TV Harold (1 episode, 1995)
Paul O'Sullivan ...
 Sparky Hoover (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Crystal (1 episode, 2000)
Rich Burdett ...
 Big Al Finkleman (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Bates ...
 Man #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Trevor Lowden ...
 Baseball Player (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sam the Brownie (1 episode, 2003)
Magdalena Alexander ...
 Hiker (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Conyers ...
 Sports fan (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Doucet ...
 Sports fan (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Munday ...
 Sports fan (1 episode, 2004)
Jodi Pape ...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Steve Smith ... producer / executive producer (305 episodes, 1991-2006)
Rick Green ... producer (214 episodes, 1991-2000)
David C. Smith ... executive producer / producer / associate producer (185 episodes, 1995-2006)
Patrick McKenna ... associate producer (24 episodes, 1994)
Max Smith ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Everett Gray ... technical producer (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
William Johnston ... executive producer (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ronald Lillie ... executive producer (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
Paul Osborn ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1992)
Bruce Whiteford ... technical producer (1 episode, 1999)
Max Smith ... associate producer (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Osborne ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Bob Doidge ... (25 episodes, 1997-2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Bob Finlay ... (5 episodes, 1991-1994)
Don Purser ... (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Harry Carson ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)

Series Film Editing by 

Ava Stokl ... (87 episodes, 1991-2006)
Roy Dos Santos ... (27 episodes, 1994-1999)
Todd Hallam ... (8 episodes, 2000-2005)
Lori Knoke ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Peter Hodgson ... (2 episodes, 1991)

Series Art Direction by 

Sandi Richardson ... (10 episodes, 1995-1996)

Series Makeup Department 

Eleanor Hamill ... makeup artist / hair stylist (25 episodes, 1998-2006)
Elaine Hotton ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1992)
Elaine Destree ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)

Series Production Management 

Sandi Richardson ... production manager (52 episodes, 1991-2006)
Robert Graham ... floor manager (16 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Monica Presta-Fox ... associate director / assistant director (23 episodes, 1997-2004)
Rick Green ... second unit director / second assistant director (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carol Wilkinson ... associate director (2 episodes, 2006)
Rui Feliz ... second unit director (1 episode, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Trevor Ziebarth ... property master / property manager (20 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chris Hartnett ... property master / property manager (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve Payne ... property manager / properties manager / property master (7 episodes, 1994-1997)
Rob Skates ... property manager (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jim Jackson ... props: Possum Lodge sign (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Cindy Wrong ... properties manager / properties manager: location (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Simon Crawshaw ... property manager (1 episode, 1996)
Simon Crenshaw ... property master (1 episode, 1996)
Rob Shimmon ... properties manager: studio (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Stoechle ... location properties manager (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Roberto Capretta ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / audio post / audio / sound (133 episodes, 1992-2006)
Bill Baker ... audio / audio supervisor / audio post-production (34 episodes, 1992-2006)
Mike Hayes ... audio (20 episodes, 2000-2004)
Brett Manion ... audio (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Harrison ... studio rf technician / audio assistant (14 episodes, 1999-2004)
Bob Senior ... audio assist / audio / sound (9 episodes, 1994-2000)
Joram Kalfa ... audio pa / audio production assistant (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Larry Currie ... audio production assistant / audio pa (6 episodes, 2003-2006)
Leonard Fisher ... audio pa / audio (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brian Radford ... audio (5 episodes, 1997-2006)
Eric Glover ... audio pa / audio production assistant (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jim McCauley ... audio (4 episodes, 1991-1998)
Kevin Russell ... audio assist (3 episodes, 1994)
Jim Knight ... audio assist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Don Dickson ... audio (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Patrick Hanson ... audio (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tim O'Connell ... audio (2 episodes, 2006)
Wayne King ... audio assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Wood ... audio (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Graham ... audio (1 episode, 1999)
Kathy Von Bezold ... audio (1 episode, 1999)
Kelly Brown ... audio assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Ed Lundy ... audio (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Allan Wirachowsky ... special effects technician / special effects (21 episodes, 1998-2004)
Ross Shimmon ... special effects technician / special effects / special effects assistant (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
Trevor Ziebarth ... special effects technician / special effects (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Campagnola ... special effects technician / special effects (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Chris Hartnett ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Happy ... special effects (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Rice ... special effects coordinator: various episodes (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Todd Hallam ... visual effects (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chris Campagnola ... vehicle effects specialists / vehicle effects specialist (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kurtis Brown ... digital ink and paint (16 episodes, 1999-2004)

Series Stunts 

Joel Harris ... stunt coordinator (19 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Denardis ... camera operator / camera (26 episodes, 1992-2006)
Steve Plotkin ... studio lighting / lighting / lighting assistant / studio lighting director (23 episodes, 1997-2004)
Mike Wall ... camera operator / camera (22 episodes, 1997-2004)
David Dool ... location lighting director / studio lighting / lighting / lighting assistant (20 episodes, 1997-2004)
Bill Kigar ... camera operator / camera (20 episodes, 2003-2006)
Brad Dickson ... studio lighting director / lighting director (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Brad Cauthard ... lighting director / location lighting (18 episodes, 1991-2006)
Kim Burtch ... location key grip (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Greg Bruce ... camera operator / camera (17 episodes, 1997-2004)
Janet Westheuser ... video (16 episodes, 1997-2004)
Ric Arsenault ... camera / camera operator / location lighting (13 episodes, 1994-2004)
Glen Parsons ... vtr operator (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Harry Carson ... camera / camera operator (10 episodes, 1992-1998)
Kevin McKeage ... studio lighting / lighting / lighting assistant (9 episodes, 1997-2004)
Sinisha Mitrovic ... studio lighting (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alan Grant ... switcher (8 episodes, 2004)
Tony Connor ... studio lighting / location lighting director (7 episodes, 2003-2006)
Simon Crawshaw ... lighting assist / key grip / location key grip (6 episodes, 1994-2000)
Don Purser ... camera (5 episodes, 1993-1994)
Steve Payne ... assistant camera / lighting assist (4 episodes, 1992-1994)
Steve Hilder ... lighting assist (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
John Harrison ... rf technician (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Joe Interisano ... switcher (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Frank Plastino ... lighting assist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Brent Rodgers ... video (3 episodes, 1997-2004)
Tim Wakil ... location key grip (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michael Readman ... vtr operator (3 episodes, 2004)
Skip Haybarger ... camera (2 episodes, 1992)
Ted Perotta ... camera (2 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Schnurr ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 1992)
Ken Smith ... camera (2 episodes, 1992)
Ron Brennan ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Claude Gariepy ... camera (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Gordon Judges ... camera (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Chris Mahy ... lighting assist (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jeremy Mote ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Barry Smith ... camera (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Don Parkes ... grip (2 episodes, 1994)
David Cremasco ... camera (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Patrick Hanson ... lighting assist (2 episodes, 1996)
Dave Doherty ... camera (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sinsa Mitrovic ... lighting / studio lighting (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Brent Rogers ... video (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dave Cremasco ... camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Devenyi ... lighting board operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Sean Mackie ... vtr operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Bill Pearson ... video (2 episodes, 2006)
Jack Sicluna ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2006)
David Cramasco ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
Don Anderson ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Roberto Brilli ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Tammy Crane ... auto cue (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Hammond ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Wade Stark ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Tyrone Trotman ... lighting (1 episode, 1998)
David Hacala ... camera (1 episode, 1999)
John Bailey ... camera (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Leech ... camera (1 episode, 2000)
Edward Usewicz ... lighting (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Benson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Tyler Davidson ... studio lighting (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Finlay ... camera (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Kelly ... video (1 episode, 2004)
Angelo Rigitano ... studio lighting (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Hayes ... rf technician (1 episode, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Bryce Hallett ... animator / ranger gord's cartoon animation & design / animator - ranger gord's cartoon animation & design / character designer (23 episodes, 1999-2004)
Mark Empey ... animator: opening sequence (2 episodes, 1994)
Kurtis Brown ... digital ink & paint (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Vicki Gough ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
Todd Hallam ... on-line editor (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Scott Newman ... editing assistant / edit assistant / assistant editor (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Riddles ... post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lori Knoke ... vtr operator (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Glen Parsons ... vtr operator (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Josie Lovergine ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Emanuel Amorim ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom Berger ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Scott Andrus ... video engineer (1 episode, 1998)
Karry O'Donnell ... video (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Amesbury ... video (1 episode, 2004)
Karen Donnelly ... vtr operator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Bob Doidge ... musical director (12 episodes, 1991-1998)

Series Other crew 

George Anthony ... creative head: arts, music, science & variety (133 episodes, 1997-2006)
Megan Guy ... production assistant (36 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tiffany Richardson ... senior audience wrangler / live audience wrangler / audience coordinator (29 episodes, 1994-2006)
Hope Lee ... production accountant / project manager (24 episodes, 1998-2006)
Simon Crawshaw ... project manager (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Yashie Kowlessar ... business administrator (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kim Burtch ... staging officer / staging crew leader (20 episodes, 1999-2004)
Lisa Evans ... audience coordinator / office coordinator (20 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chris Papadopoulos ... staging crew leader (18 episodes, 1998-2004)
Bill Fowler ... television assistant (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Melissa Glidden ... audience coordinator (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Craig MacDonald ... television assistant / television assistants (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Danielle Duval ... television assistant / television assistants (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kent Gunn ... staging officer (9 episodes, 2004)
Zeke Yovanovich ... floor director (8 episodes, 1992-1999)
Alan Grant ... switcher (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brian Fujimoto ... staging officer / television assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
David C. Smith ... live audience wrangler / audience coordinator (5 episodes, 1994-2000)
Max Smith ... live audience wrangler / audience coordinator (5 episodes, 1994-2000)
Mark Stokl ... technical director (5 episodes, 1994-1996)
Everett Gray ... technical producer / technical director (5 episodes, 1998-2004)
Geoff Conant ... live audience wrangler (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
Rick DeMarinis ... live audience wrangler (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
Chad Richardson ... live audience wrangler (4 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kevin Shaw ... floor manager (4 episodes, 1997-2006)
Peter Panagopoulos ... staging crew leader (4 episodes, 2004)
Shannon Hall ... live audience wrangler (3 episodes, 1994)
John Jarrett ... technical supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Monica Presta-Fox ... associate director / television assistant / television assistants (3 episodes, 1996-2002)
Deb Avetissian ... production secretary / talent coordinator (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
Robert Graham ... floor manager / floor technician (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patrick Neary ... television assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Wayne Rabishaw ... technical director (2 episodes, 1992)
Dan Blakey ... floor director (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Barry C. Elliott ... technical director (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Hanem Hamouda ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Kelly Senecal ... creative graphics (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Lisa Ardagna ... production staff (2 episodes, 1994)
Athena Kokkoros ... production staff (2 episodes, 1994)
Jennifer Leonard ... production staff (2 episodes, 1994)
Lee Godfrey ... television assistant / television assistants (2 episodes, 1996)
Susan Rowe ... television assistant / television assistants (2 episodes, 1996)
Carl Tribe ... production assistant / television assistant (2 episodes, 1997-2006)
Marc Sullivan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jason Burke ... television assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Joan Kormany ... craft service (2 episodes, 2006)
Gord McLennan ... technical producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Bruce Pirrie ... talent director (2 episodes, 2006)
Yves Ritchot ... mobile engineer (2 episodes, 2006)
Zeke Yovanovitch ... floor director (1 episode, 1991)
Patrick McKenna ... contributing writer (1 episode, 1993)
Jaipreet Nagra ... live audience wrangler (1 episode, 1995)
John Staples ... live audience wrangler (1 episode, 1995)
Ziggy Bielec ... production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
John Churchill ... staging crew leader (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Glover ... production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Gary MacLeod ... production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Laura Richards ... production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Graham Steel ... production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Allen ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Pat Conley ... switcher (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Green ... talent director (1 episode, 1998)
Brenton McConnell ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Allen Wylie ... floor manager (1 episode, 1998)
Zig Belec ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Gouto ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Dominic Sarafini ... switcher (1 episode, 1999)
Billy Brennan ... switcher (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Campagnola ... mechanics specialist (1 episode, 2000)
Sonya Dykstra ... business administrator (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Pattison ... production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Melissa Evans ... audience coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Bailey ... television assistant (1 episode, 2004)
David Bartlett ... television assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Jamie Gill ... audience coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Richardson ... television assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Kevin Wallis ... auto cue (1 episode, 2004)
John Johnson ... switcher (1 episode, 2006)
Dwayne Rowe ... switcher (1 episode, 2006)
Danny Webber ... legal counsel (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2001-2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page