Filmed at a popular London comedy club, this show featured stand-up comedy routines by both established headliners and promising newcomers. The hosts of the show would also regularly perform short routines.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1991   1990  
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Edit

Storyline

Filmed at a popular London comedy club, this show featured stand-up comedy routines by both established headliners and promising newcomers. The hosts of the show would also regularly perform short routines.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 March 1990 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

London Underground  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(20 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Comedy Connections: The Fast Show (2006) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page