Edit
The Adventures of Skippy (TV Series 1992– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rob Stewart ... (12 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Andrikidis ... (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
Julie Money ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Bill Hughes ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Catherine Millar ... (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Writing Credits  

Bevan Lee ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Alister Webb ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Ysabelle Dean ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Anthony Ellis ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Greg Haddrick ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Ray Harding ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Jennifer Mellet ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Graham Foreman ... (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Francis ... (1 episode, 1992)
Jonathan Hardy ... (1 episode, 1992)
Greg Millin ... (1 episode, 1992)
Dave Worthington ... (1 episode, 1992)
Dorothy Campbell ... (1 episode, 1993)
Kate Henderson ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Cast  

Andrew Clarke ...
 Sonny Hammond 39 episodes, 1992-1993
Simon James ...
 Jerry Hammond 39 episodes, 1992-1993
Kate McNeil ...
 Lou 'Louise' Hammond 39 episodes, 1992-1993
Fiona Shannon ...
 Kate Burgess 39 episodes, 1992-1993
...
 Thelma Woods 39 episodes, 1992-1993
Joss McWilliam ...
Tania Martin ...
 Miss Harris 8 episodes, 1992-1993
David Campbell ...
 Marc Strickson 7 episodes, 1992-1993
Kate Crosby ...
 Elyse / ... 6 episodes, 1992-1993
Andrew Booth ...
 Ranger Dave 5 episodes, 1992-1993
Steven Harrison ...
 Brendan / ... 5 episodes, 1992-1993
Damien Murdoch ...
Liam Flynn ...
 Sam / ... 4 episodes, 1992
Christopher Harris ...
 Peter / ... 4 episodes, 1992
David Clendenning ...
Craig Ball ...
James O'Neill ...
Colin Martin ...
Chris Betts ...
 Brian Morrisey 3 episodes, 1992
Andrew Phillipi ...
...
 Grandad Bill 2 episodes, 1992
Colin D. Martin ...
 Foreman / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Matt Parkinson ...
Matthew Quartermaine ...
Katy Charles ...
 Bar Girl / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Nathan Clarke ...
 Chris / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Kevin Hides ...
 Mr Clarke 2 episodes, 1992
Steven Tandy ...
 Bill Adams 2 episodes, 1992
...
 Gareth / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Aimee Wilson ...
Yomi Yasumoto ...
...
 Bus Driver 1993 / ... 2 episodes, 1993
John Heywood ...
 Mr. Richards 1 episode, 1992
Shane Ammann ...
Christine Amor ...
Natasha Armstrong ...
 Bridget 1 episode, 1992
Reece Bamford ...
Deryck Barnes ...
Alfred Bell ...
David Bracks ...
Phil Brock ...
 Fisherman 1 episode, 1992
Simon Burvill-Holmes ...
Shirley Bushelle ...
 Mrs. Albright 1 episode, 1992
David Busmer ...
 Glen Waters 1 episode, 1992
Prudence Byrne ...
Nicolle Charnstrom ...
Johnny Choi ...
 Hiroshi 1 episode, 1992
Lazaro Cifuentes ...
...
 Uncle Jerry 1 episode, 1992
Gary Cooper ...
 Joe Cooper 1 episode, 1992
Craig Cronin ...
Richard Dawson ...
 Foreman 1 episode, 1992
Andrew Fee ...
Hiroaki Furono ...
 Mr. Nakamura 1 episode, 1992
Ben Gee ...
Alyce Gillham ...
 Suzannah 1 episode, 1992
Graeme Gillies ...
 Helicopter Pilot 1 episode, 1992
Daniel Goodwin ...
Misha Gosse ...
...
 Jim Hartley 1 episode, 1992
...
 Paul Watson 1 episode, 1992
Tony Jensen ...
 Sheriff 1 episode, 1992
Martin Kenny ...
 Swim Coach 1 episode, 1992
Peter Konrad ...
David Letch ...
Nicholas Mason ...
 Skier 1 1 episode, 1992
...
 Miranda 1 episode, 1992
David McGrath ...
 Junior Lifesaver 1 episode, 1992
Nathan McGregor ...
Daniel McLean ...
Roger Meadmore ...
Andrew Midlam ...
 Michael 1 episode, 1992
Christopher Midlam ...
Mary Monticone ...
 Conductor 1 episode, 1992
Nathaniel Moore ...
Travis Moore ...
Martin Mowlam ...
Ian Murdoch ...
 Mr. Jarvis 1 episode, 1992
Josh Napolitano ...
...
 Swim Coach 1 episode, 1992
Patricia Newton ...
Bronagh O'Kane ...
Kevin Palmer ...
Kiri Paramore ...
Amber Parker ...
 Skier 2 1 episode, 1992
Alison Pocklington ...
Bob Reynolds ...
 Council Worker 1 episode, 1992
Tom Richards ...
 Mr. Samson 1 episode, 1992
...
 Grumpy Johnston 1 episode, 1992
Peter Rowley ...
 Mr. Hartley 1 episode, 1992
Peter Römer ...
 Attendant 1 episode, 1992
June Salter ...
 Eleanor 1 episode, 1992
Tony Shadforth ...
 Mr. Fielding 1 episode, 1992
Craig Shon ...
Jane Steinacher ...
 Calamity Jane 1 episode, 1992
Henri Szeps ...
Tracey Tainsh ...
Ryan Taylor-Davis ...
Mariana van Haugland ...
Ashley Wallen ...
John Walton ...
Bryon Williams ...
 Mr. McGrath 1 episode, 1992
Cameron Woods ...
 Rob Fraser 1 episode, 1992
Martelle Aitken ...
Vicki Clarke ...
Jean Goddard ...
 Ethel Waters 1 episode, 1993
Tommy Hanlon Jr. ...
 Joe Hood 1 episode, 1993
Julie Hawes ...
 Circus Assistant 1 episode, 1993
Jan Huggett ...
 Mrs. Fanshaw 1 episode, 1993
...
 Christopher 1 episode, 1993
Bob Munt ...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 1993
Kelly Rummery ...
Bradley Sewell ...
Francis T. Smith ...
James Stewart ...
Stacey Ten Buuren ...
Nathan Vasthag ...
Tracey Walsh ...
 Reporter 1 episode, 1993
John Walton ...
Andre Aleksander ...
 Simon 1 episode
Brendan Busby ...
 Beach Kid 1 episode
Daimian Clark ...
 Sam 1 episode
Troy Mulligan ...
 Surfer 1 episode
Martyn O'Brien ...
 Beach Kid 1 episode
Eric Oldfield ...
 Ranger Dave Gardner 1 episode
Jesse Stapleton ...
 Surfer 1 episode
Stephen Stasiakowski ...
 Gary 1 episode
...
 Josh 1 episode
Mark Wells ...
 Josh 1 episode
Shanan Withers ...
 Slug 1 episode
Dylan Daniels ...

Series Produced by 

David C. Field ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Nick McMahon ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Midlam ... producer (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Lake ... supervising producer (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ian Gilmour ... producer (unknown episodes)
Ross Stewart ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Eric Jupp ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Cinematography by 

Ray Henman ... (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kevan Lind ... (10 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Film Editing by 

Alan Lake ... (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Josh Reed ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Casting By 

Lynne Ruthven ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Design by 

Anthony Read ... (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Stewart Burnside ... (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Art Direction by 

Anthony Read ... (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Makeup Department 

Lynne O'Brien ... makeup / makeup artist / hair / hair stylist (16 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Production Management 

Charles Boyle ... unit manager / unit production manager (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lynda Wilkinson ... production manager (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christine Hart ... production manager / production co-ordinator (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kerry Regan ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wade Savage ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Vera Biffone ... third assistant director (20 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Fitzgerald ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jamie Crooks ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1992)
Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Stuart Wood ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1993)

Series Art Department 

Graham Dunn ... construction / constructor (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Franks ... standby props / props / stand-by props (20 episodes, 1992-1993)
Georgia Strachan ... props buyer / property buyer (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Wayne Deakin ... art department assistant (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Beverley Dunn ... assistant props buyer / assistant props (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mattias Armstrong ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Danae Gunn ... props buyer / assistant props buyer (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jon Hazael ... assistant props buyer (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Ian Grant ... sound recordist (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Basil Krivouritchko ... boom operator (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Darren Sinclair ... boom operator (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Nigel Christensen ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1992)
Ian Hendry ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Thomas ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1992)
Basil Krivoroutchko ... boom operator (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Newman ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Stunts 

Phil Brock ... stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gordon Waddell ... stunts / assistant stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Beth Cameron ... stunt double (1 episode, 1992)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bryden Brown ... gaffer (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kerry Jackson ... key grip (25 episodes, 1992-1993)
Brandon Apps ... second unit cameraman / second unit camera / second assistant camera / camera operator: second unit (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Shane Holzberger ... best boy (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Damian Wyvill ... camera assistant / focus puller / assistant camera (18 episodes, 1992-1993)
Miriana Marusic ... focus puller / focus-puller (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mark Muggeridge ... clapper/loader / clapper loader (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kent Santilla ... assistant grip (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gary McNamara ... assistant grip (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Basil Krivoroutchko ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1992)
Michael Baker ... assistant electric (2 episodes, 1993)
Terry Brazier ... clapper/loader (2 episodes, 1993)
Robert Foster ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 1993)
Jasin Boland ... still photographer (1 episode, 1992)
Linda Huntingford ... tape operator (1 episode, 1992)
Tracy Kubler ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Broben ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Lynne Ruthven ... casting (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Maura Fay ... casting (8 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Reuter ... standby wardrobe / stand-by wardrobe (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Linda Walton ... standby wardrobe (3 episodes, 1992)
Dawn D'Or ... wardrobe / wardrobe designer (2 episodes, 1992)
Dawn Douglas-Bill ... wardrobe designer (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick Stewart ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robert Crawford ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1992)
Sam Reed ... synchronization (1 episode, 1992)
Deborah Reid ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Simpson ... telecine grader (1 episode, 1992)
Brad Hogarth ... telecine grader (unknown episodes)
Fergus Milner ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Deborah Stariha ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Watson ... synchronization (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Melaini Lewis ... location manager (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Neville Mason ... location manager (5 episodes, 1992)

Series Music Department 

Vic Kaspar ... music scoring mixer: programmer (41 episodes, 1992-1993)
Eric Jupp ... original music / composer: additional music (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Alan Strickland ... post-production music (1 episode, 1992)

Series Other crew 

Ron Roman ... animal handler (26 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lara Twyford ... production secretary / production coordinator (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
George Angus ... animal handler (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christine Hart ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jenni Fraser ... continuity (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Deborah Cole ... production accountant (12 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ken McLeod ... safety supervisor (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lorna Longston ... tutor (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Pat Passlow ... production accountant (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Rogic ... animal handler (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jacqueline Sullivan ... continuity (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Adrian Robinson ... animal handler (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Neville Mason ... unit facilities / facilities coordinator (3 episodes, 1992)
Liz Perry ... continuity (3 episodes, 1992)
Graham Foreman ... executive story consultant (2 episodes, 1992)
Alister Ward ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 1992)
Kaye Bishop ... publicist (1 episode, 1992)
Dianne Gilbert ... production accountant (1 episode)
Eleanor Mason ... script typist (1 episode)
Emily Meikle ... runner (1 episode)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page