Edit
The Adventures of Skippy (TV Series 1992– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rob Stewart ... (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Andrikidis ... (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
Julie Money ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Bill Hughes ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Catherine Millar ... (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Writing Credits  

Bevan Lee ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Alister Webb ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Ysabelle Dean ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Anthony Ellis ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Greg Haddrick ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Ray Harding ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Jennifer Mellet ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Graham Foreman ... (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Francis ... (1 episode, 1992)
Jonathan Hardy ... (1 episode, 1992)
Greg Millin ... (1 episode, 1992)
Kate Henderson ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Cast  

Andrew Clarke ...
 Sonny Hammond (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Simon James ...
 Jerry Hammond (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kate McNeil ...
 Lou 'Louise' Hammond (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Fiona Shannon ...
 Kate Burgess (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Thelma Woods (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Joss McWilliam ...
 Ranger Dave (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Tania Martin ...
 Miss Harris (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Campbell ...
 Marc Strickson (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kate Crosby ...
 Elyse / ... (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
Andrew Booth ...
 Ranger Dave (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Steven Harrison ...
 Brendan / ... (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Damien Murdoch ...
 Gaz (5 episodes, 1992-1993)
Liam Flynn ...
 Sam / ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Christopher Harris ...
 Peter / ... (4 episodes, 1992)
David Clendenning ...
 Gorman (3 episodes, 1992)
Craig Ball ...
 Chris (3 episodes, 1992)
James O'Neill ...
 Sanders (3 episodes, 1992)
Colin Martin ...
 Foreman (3 episodes, 1992)
Chris Betts ...
 Brian Morrisey (3 episodes, 1992)
Andrew Phillipi ...
 Ben (3 episodes, 1992)
...
 Grandad Bill (2 episodes, 1992)
Colin D. Martin ...
 Foreman / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Matt Parkinson ...
 Bill (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Matthew Quartermaine ...
 Alec (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Katy Charles ...
 Bar Girl / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Nathan Clarke ...
 Chris / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Hides ...
 Mr Clarke (2 episodes, 1992)
Steven Tandy ...
 Bill Adams (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Gareth / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Aimee Wilson ...
 Julie (2 episodes, 1992)
Yomi Yasumoto ...
 Tamiko (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Bus Driver 1993 / ... (2 episodes, 1993)
John Heywood ...
 Mr. Richards (1 episode, 1992)
Shane Ammann ...
 Brett (1 episode, 1992)
Christine Amor ...
 Di (1 episode, 1992)
Natasha Armstrong ...
 Bridget (1 episode, 1992)
Reece Bamford ...
 Brett (1 episode, 1992)
Deryck Barnes ...
 Jack (1 episode, 1992)
Alfred Bell ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 1992)
David Bracks ...
 Peter (1 episode, 1992)
Phil Brock ...
 Fisherman (1 episode, 1992)
Simon Burvill-Holmes ...
 Father (1 episode, 1992)
Shirley Bushelle ...
 Mrs. Albright (1 episode, 1992)
David Busmer ...
 Glen Waters (1 episode, 1992)
Prudence Byrne ...
 Janine (1 episode, 1992)
Nicolle Charnstrom ...
 Emma (1 episode, 1992)
Johnny Choi ...
 Hiroshi (1 episode, 1992)
Lazaro Cifuentes ...
 Jose (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Uncle Jerry (1 episode, 1992)
Gary Cooper ...
 Joe Cooper (1 episode, 1992)
Craig Cronin ...
 Vince (1 episode, 1992)
Richard Dawson ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 1992)
Andrew Fee ...
 Andrew (1 episode, 1992)
Hiroaki Furono ...
 Mr. Nakamura (1 episode, 1992)
Ben Gee ...
 Billy (1 episode, 1992)
Alyce Gillham ...
 Suzannah (1 episode, 1992)
Graeme Gillies ...
 Helicopter Pilot (1 episode, 1992)
Daniel Goodwin ...
 Kenny (1 episode, 1992)
Misha Gosse ...
 Rob (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Jim Hartley (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Paul Watson (1 episode, 1992)
Tony Jensen ...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 1992)
Martin Kenny ...
 Swim Coach (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Konrad ...
 Bert (1 episode, 1992)
David Letch ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 1992)
Nicholas Mason ...
 Skier 1 (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Miranda (1 episode, 1992)
David McGrath ...
 Junior Lifesaver (1 episode, 1992)
Nathan McGregor ...
 Derek (1 episode, 1992)
Daniel McLean ...
 Troy (1 episode, 1992)
Roger Meadmore ...
 Stan (1 episode, 1992)
Andrew Midlam ...
 Michael (1 episode, 1992)
Christopher Midlam ...
 Tim (1 episode, 1992)
Mary Monticone ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 1992)
Nathaniel Moore ...
 Terry (1 episode, 1992)
Travis Moore ...
 Max (1 episode, 1992)
Martin Mowlam ...
 Simon (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Murdoch ...
 Mr. Jarvis (1 episode, 1992)
Josh Napolitano ...
 Shane (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Swim Coach (1 episode, 1992)
Patricia Newton ...
 Emma (1 episode, 1992)
Bronagh O'Kane ...
 Jo (1 episode, 1992)
Kevin Palmer ...
 Stan (1 episode, 1992)
Kiri Paramore ...
 Brad (1 episode, 1992)
Amber Parker ...
 Skier 2 (1 episode, 1992)
Alison Pocklington ...
 Brooke (1 episode, 1992)
Bob Reynolds ...
 Council Worker (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Richards ...
 Mr. Samson (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Grumpy Johnston (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Rowley ...
 Mr. Hartley (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Römer ...
 Attendant (1 episode, 1992)
June Salter ...
 Eleanor (1 episode, 1992)
Tony Shadforth ...
 Mr. Fielding (1 episode, 1992)
Craig Shon ...
 Simon (1 episode, 1992)
Jane Steinacher ...
 Calamity Jane (1 episode, 1992)
Henri Szeps ...
 Frank (1 episode, 1992)
Tracey Tainsh ...
 Andrea (1 episode, 1992)
Ryan Taylor-Davis ...
 Biff (1 episode, 1992)
Mariana van Haugland ...
 Wendy (1 episode, 1992)
Ashley Wallen ...
 Sean (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Tex (1 episode, 1992)
Bryon Williams ...
 Mr. McGrath (1 episode, 1992)
Cameron Woods ...
 Rob Fraser (1 episode, 1992)
Martelle Aitken ...
 Janie (1 episode, 1993)
Vicki Clarke ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1993)
Jean Goddard ...
 Ethel Waters (1 episode, 1993)
Tommy Hanlon Jr. ...
 Joe Hood (1 episode, 1993)
Julie Hawes ...
 Circus Assistant (1 episode, 1993)
Jan Huggett ...
 Mrs. Fanshaw (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Christopher (1 episode, 1993)
Bob Munt ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1993)
Kelly Rummery ...
 Becky (1 episode, 1993)
Bradley Sewell ...
 Boxer (1 episode, 1993)
Francis T. Smith ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1993)
James Stewart ...
 Sam (1 episode, 1993)
Stacey Ten Buuren ...
 Jane (1 episode, 1993)
Nathan Vasthag ...
 Dan (1 episode, 1993)
Tracey Walsh ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1993)
John Walton ...
 Greg (1 episode, 1993)
Andre Aleksander ...
 Simon (1 episode)
Brendan Busby ...
 Beach Kid (1 episode)
Daimian Clark ...
 Sam (1 episode)
Troy Mulligan ...
 Surfer (1 episode)
Martyn O'Brien ...
 Beach Kid (1 episode)
Eric Oldfield ...
 Ranger Dave Gardner (1 episode)
Jesse Stapleton ...
 Surfer (1 episode)
Stephen Stasiakowski ...
 Gary (1 episode)
...
 Josh (1 episode)
Mark Wells ...
 Josh (1 episode)
Shanan Withers ...
 Slug (1 episode)
Dylan Daniels ...
(uncredited) (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

David C. Field ... executive producer (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Nick McMahon ... executive producer (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Midlam ... producer (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Lake ... supervising producer (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ian Gilmour ... producer (unknown episodes)
Ross Stewart ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Eric Jupp ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Cinematography by 

Ray Henman ... (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kevan Lind ... (9 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Film Editing by 

Alan Lake ... (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
Josh Reed ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Casting By 

Lynne Ruthven ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Design by 

Anthony Read ... (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Stewart Burnside ... (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Art Direction by 

Anthony Read ... (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Makeup Department 

Lynne O'Brien ... makeup / makeup artist / hair stylist (14 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Production Management 

Charles Boyle ... unit manager (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lynda Wilkinson ... production manager (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christine Hart ... production manager / production co-ordinator (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kerry Regan ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wade Savage ... second assistant director (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Vera Biffone ... third assistant director (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Peter Fitzgerald ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jamie Crooks ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1992)
Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Art Department 

Graham Dunn ... construction / constructor (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Franks ... standby props / props / stand-by props (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Georgia Strachan ... props buyer / property buyer (15 episodes, 1992)
Wayne Deakin ... art department assistant (11 episodes, 1992-1993)
Beverley Dunn ... assistant props buyer (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mattias Armstrong ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 1992)
Danae Gunn ... assistant props buyer / props buyer (2 episodes, 1992)
Jon Hazael ... assistant props buyer (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Ian Grant ... sound recordist (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Darren Sinclair ... boom operator (9 episodes, 1992-1993)
Basil Krivouritchko ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Nigel Christensen ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1992)
Ian Hendry ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Michael Thomas ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1992)
Basil Krivoroutchko ... boom operator (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Newman ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)

Series Stunts 

Phil Brock ... stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Gordon Waddell ... stunts / assistant stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 1992-1993)
Beth Cameron ... stunt double (1 episode, 1992)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bryden Brown ... gaffer (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kerry Jackson ... key grip (23 episodes, 1992-1993)
Brandon Apps ... second unit cameraman / second unit camera / second assistant camera / camera operator: second unit (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Shane Holzberger ... best boy (19 episodes, 1992-1993)
Damian Wyvill ... camera assistant / focus puller / assistant camera (17 episodes, 1992-1993)
Miriana Marusic ... focus puller / focus-puller (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mark Muggeridge ... clapper/loader / clapper loader (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Kent Santilla ... assistant grip (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Basil Krivoroutchko ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1992)
Gary McNamara ... assistant grip (2 episodes, 1992)
Jasin Boland ... still photographer (1 episode, 1992)
Linda Huntingford ... tape operator (1 episode, 1992)
Tracy Kubler ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Baker ... assistant electric (1 episode)
Terry Brazier ... clapper/loader (1 episode)
Robert Foster ... camera assistant (1 episode)
Paul Broben ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Lynne Ruthven ... casting (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Maura Fay ... casting (8 episodes, 1992-1993)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Reuter ... standby wardrobe / stand-by wardrobe (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Linda Walton ... standby wardrobe (3 episodes, 1992)
Dawn D'Or ... wardrobe / wardrobe designer (2 episodes, 1992)
Dawn Douglas-Bill ... wardrobe designer (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick Stewart ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robert Crawford ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1992)
Sam Reed ... synchronization (1 episode, 1992)
Deborah Reid ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Simpson ... telecine grader (1 episode, 1992)
Brad Hogarth ... telecine grader (unknown episodes)
Fergus Milner ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Deborah Stariha ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Watson ... synchronization (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Melaini Lewis ... location manager (14 episodes, 1992-1993)
Neville Mason ... location manager (5 episodes, 1992)

Series Music Department 

Vic Kaspar ... music scoring mixer: programmer (41 episodes, 1992-1993)
Eric Jupp ... original music / composer: additional music (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Alan Strickland ... post-production music (1 episode, 1992)

Series Other crew 

Ron Roman ... animal handler (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lara Twyford ... production secretary / production coordinator (22 episodes, 1992-1993)
George Angus ... animal handler (21 episodes, 1992-1993)
Christine Hart ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jenni Fraser ... continuity (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Deborah Cole ... production accountant (12 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ken McLeod ... safety supervisor (8 episodes, 1992-1993)
Lorna Longston ... tutor (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Pat Passlow ... production accountant (6 episodes, 1992-1993)
David Rogic ... animal handler (4 episodes, 1992)
Adrian Robinson ... animal handler (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Jackie Sullivan ... continuity (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Neville Mason ... unit facilities / facilities coordinator (3 episodes, 1992)
Liz Perry ... continuity (3 episodes, 1992)
Graham Foreman ... executive story consultant (2 episodes, 1992)
Alister Ward ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 1992)
Kaye Bishop ... publicist (1 episode, 1992)
Dianne Gilbert ... production accountant (1 episode)
Eleanor Mason ... script typist (1 episode)
Emily Meikle ... runner (1 episode)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page