MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,369 this week

Zone Red (1986)
"Zone rouge" (original title)

6.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.1/10 from 132 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(novel), , 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4326 titles
created 29 Mar 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Zone Red" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Zone Red (1986)

Zone Red (1986) on IMDb 6.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zone Red.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Malakian clan, a family of ruthless gangsters, controls the underworld of Southern France. At its head, the violent godfather Milo Malakian rules his world with an iron fist. His son ... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Tuel
Stars: Jean Reno, Gaspard Ulliel, Vahina Giocante
Armored (2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A newbie guard for an armored truck company is coerced by his veteran coworkers to steal a truck containing $42 million. But a wrinkle in their supposedly foolproof plan divides the group, leading to a potentially deadly resolution.

Director: Nimród Antal
Stars: Columbus Short, Matt Dillon, Laurence Fishburne
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
French Kiss (1995)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A woman flies to France to confront her straying fiancé, but gets into trouble when the charming crook seated next to her uses her for smuggling.

Director: Lawrence Kasdan
Stars: Meg Ryan, Kevin Kline, Timothy Hutton
22 Bullets (2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A retired mobster goes on a revenge spree after being left for dead with 22 bullets in his body by his former childhood friend.

Director: Richard Berry
Stars: Jean Reno, Kad Merad, Jean-Pierre Darroussin
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Parisian murder detective commissioner Pierre Niemans is called to Gueron, a self-sufficient, prestigious university in a mountain valley, to investigate the murder on 32-year old professor... See full summary »

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Jean Reno, Vincent Cassel, Nadia Farès
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Pierre Niemans faces the threat of the apocalypse while investigating a series of ritual murders.

Director: Olivier Dahan
Stars: Jean Reno, Benoît Magimel, Christopher Lee
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Jeannot Szwarc
Stars: Marie-Anne Chazel, Thierry Lhermitte, Clémentine Célarié
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Director: Michel Lang
Stars: Sabine Azéma, Pierre Vernier, Henry Courseaux
Monsieur Benjamin (TV Movie 1987)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Marie-Hélène Rebois
Stars: Georges Géret, Lucienne Hamon, Pierre Arditi
Et demain viendra le jour (TV Movie 1986)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Jean-Louis Lorenzi
Stars: Serge Avedikian, Emmanuelle Béart, Elisabeth Sender
The Screw (1993)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Mr. K is a do-it-yourselfer and he works very seriously. One day he has a problem with one of his screws. Furious, he decides to complain at the administration office of the Department Store of Non Ferrous Metals!...

Director: Didier Flamand
Stars: Jean Reno, Maïté Nahyr, François Berléand
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Claire Rousset
...
Jeff Montelier
Hélène Surgère ...
La mère de Claire
...
Pierre Rousset
Jean Bouise ...
Antoine Sénéchal
Pierre Frejek ...
Fabien Rousset
Dominique Reymond ...
Nathalie Cheylard
Thierry Rode ...
Vanian
...
Leccia
Patrick Pérez ...
Malachi
Bernard Freyd ...
Le directeur du CRES
Jean-Pierre Bagot ...
Louis Machabert
Philippe Vacher ...
Le journaliste de FR3
Christian Pereira ...
Le chimiste Gérard
Jean-Pierre Bisson ...
Commissaire Mercier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller | Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 April 1986 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Death Town  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Zone Red (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?