MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,007 this week

Swing troubadour (1991)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Swing troubadour.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

A Prophet (2009)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A young Arab man is sent to a French prison where he becomes a mafia kingpin.

Director: Jacques Audiard
Stars: Tahar Rahim, Niels Arestrup, Adel Bencherif
Rust and Bone (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Put in charge of his young son, Alain leaves Belgium for Antibes to live with his sister and her husband as a family. Alain's bond with Stephanie, a killer whale trainer, grows deeper after Stephanie suffers a horrible accident.

Director: Jacques Audiard
Stars: Marion Cotillard, Matthias Schoenaerts, Armand Verdure
Tell No One (2006)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The pediatrician Alexandre Beck misses his beloved wife Margot Beck, who was brutally murdered eight years ago when he was the prime suspect. When two bodies are found near where the corpse... See full summary »

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: François Cluzet, Marie-Josée Croze, André Dussollier
Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In a future world devastated by disease, a convict is sent back in time to gather information about the man-made virus that wiped out most of the human population on the planet.

Director: Terry Gilliam
Stars: Bruce Willis, Madeleine Stowe, Brad Pitt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Bérangère Bonvoisin ...
Luce Bauer
Philippe Clévenot ...
Alex Emmerich
Raphaëlle Piani ...
Iris Bauer
Graziella Galvani ...
Hélène Hatray
Robert Kramer ...
Félix Beauvoir
Jacques Denis ...
Jeannot Bolland
Jean-Claude Leguay ...
Raymond, dit Ramòn
David Gabison ...
Lucien Hippenmaier
Geoffrey Carey ...
Nico, le stewart grec
Isabel de Castro ...
Geneviève Largillière
Jean-Marie Sénia ...
César, le pianiste
Jorge Silva Melo ...
Victor Largillière
Boguslawa Schubert ...
Mme Hippenmaier
Halenka Soukup ...
Melle Glatigny
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

24 July 1991 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Loin des yeux  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Swing troubadour (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?