4.4/10
26
1 critic

Nerds of a Feather (1990)

Filled with the fast-paced thrills of a 007 epic and the suave sophistication of a Pee Wee Herman adventure, this film takes the sacred, great all-American Nerd and puts him where he belongs - on a top secret spy mission.

Directors:

, (as Romeo M.)

Writers:

(screenplay) (as Mario Milano), (story) (as Mario Milano)
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Angel Eyes (1993)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A troubled teenager wants no one coming between her and her stepfather--which, unknown to him, is why she murdered her mother. Now "dad" has a new girlfriend, who has no idea how much trouble she will soon be in.

Director: Gary Graver
Stars: Erik Estrada, John Phillip Law, Monique Gabrielle
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Boy discovers how to dream travel. Only in this senerio he appears in real life at the location of his dreams while his "other" body lies in bed. He then teaches his girlfriend how to dream... See full summary »

Director: Max Kalmanowicz
Stars: Michael Sanville, Stephanie Shuford, Ken Charlton
Valet Girls (1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A young girl who aspires to a singing career gets herself and her best friend a job as valet parking girls at a Malibu party in order to meet people who can help them achieve their dreams.

Director: Rafal Zielinski
Stars: Meri D. Marshall, April Stewart, Mary Kohnert
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In the Old West, the government hires three strippers to travel to mining towns and keep the lonely--and, no doubt, horny--miners entertained. At one town the patriarch of a grungy outlaw ... See full summary »

Director: Ed Hansen
Stars: Anastasia Brown, Kathy Pasmore, Taylor St. Clair
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Ted Smith becomes trapped in the TV shows he watches, which include a horror movie, commercials, game shows, and spoofs of singular purpose cable channels (e.g. The Time Channel).

Directors: Eddie Beverly Jr., Tommy Blaze, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Ken Donovan, Philip Morton, Caroline Jett
Ski School 2 (1994)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Dave Marshak returns to the Ski School mountain to stop his ex-girlfriend's wedding.

Director: David Mitchell
Stars: Dean Cameron, Heather Campbell, Doug Copithorne
Hollywood Zap (1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Story of two friends, one searching for his father, the other searching for the ultimate sexual video game competition.

Director: David Cohen
Stars: Ben Frank, Ivan E. Roth, De Waldron
Space Zombie Bingo!!! (Video 1993)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

The U.S. Military along with the general population are trying to rid the country of alien zombie invaders.

Director: George Ormrod
Stars: William Darkow, Ramona Provost, Hugh Crawford
B.C. Butcher (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

The first slasher film to be set in prehistoric times!

Director: Kansas Bowling
Stars: Kadeem Hardison, Kato Kaelin, Leilani Fideler
Party Camp (1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A teenage boy takes a job as a counselor at a summer camp. He finds that the camp is run like a military training camp, and he resolves to turn it into Party Central.

Director: Gary Graver
Stars: Andrew Ross, Kerry Wall, Dean R. Miller
Rockula (1990)
Comedy | Horror | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A young vampire cannot lose his virginity because of a curse imposed upon him centuries ago.

Director: Luca Bercovici
Stars: Dean Cameron, Toni Basil, Thomas Dolby
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

A Russian scientist, who has fled to the United States and has developed a Life Extension Formula, which causes the Soviets to want him back. His grand niece meets - and wants to marry - a ... See full summary »

Directors: Gary Graver, Romeo M.
Stars: Mario Romeo Milano, Kathleen Conway, Patrick McCormick
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mario Romeo Milano ...
Peter Lawson / Rock Singer on T.V.
Kathleen Conway ...
Jennifer Greenberg (as Kathleen Kichta)
Pat McCormick ...
Professor (as Patrick McCormick)
Anya Karin ...
Lieutenant Karin
Charles Pierce ...
Granny Greenberg
Peter Risch ...
Petrovich
Charles Dierkop ...
Biker Ben
Patrick Wright ...
Motorcycle Cop
Mindy ...
Lampshade the Dog
...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers
...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers
Cindy Sorenson ...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers
...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers
...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers (as Joe Griffo)
...
Little Army of Little Russian Soldiers (as Elena Beragnolli)
Edit

Storyline

Filled with the fast-paced thrills of a 007 epic and the suave sophistication of a Pee Wee Herman adventure, this film takes the sacred, great all-American Nerd and puts him where he belongs - on a top secret spy mission.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

nerd | independent film | See All (2) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Шпиони и работници в Бевърли Хилс  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

David Carradine was offered a major role. See more »

Crazy Credits

Milano's Wardrobe Furnished By Salvation Army See more »

Connections

References Love Connection (1983) See more »

Soundtracks

Let the Love Begin
Written and Produced by Lenny Macaluso and Gloria Sklerov
Performed by Linda Lawley (as Lynda Lawly)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?