Directed by
Claes Eriksson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claes Eriksson |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anders Eriksson | ... | Roy | |
Jan Rippe | ... | Roger | |
Kerstin Granlund | ... | Maj / Lisbet / Eivor | |
Claes Eriksson | ... | Rolf Dahlén | |
Per Fritzell | ... | Karl Milton | |
Peter Rangmar | ... | Örjan Lundal | |
Knut Agnred | ... | Hans Ullén | |
Håkan Johannesson | ... | Sture | |
Sven Melander | ... | Tryggve Uppstedt | |
Laila Westersund | ... | Svea Persson | |
Magnus Härenstam | ... | Edvard Persson | |
Charlott Strandberg | ... | Cornelia (as Charlotte Strandberg) | |
Hans Alfredson | ... | Pappa Edvard Persson | |
Folke Lind | ... | Ålborg | |
Gösta Krantz | ... | Herr Lundin | |
Berit Hallén | ... | Fru Lundin | |
Monica Dominique | ... | Hjördis | |
Steen Rasmussen | ... | Portier | |
Tintin Anderzon | ... | Receptionist (1) (as Tin Tin Anderzon) | |
Fia Håkanson | ... | Receptionist (2) | |
Marcus Ekbom | ... | Unga Roy (1) | |
Mikael Lindgren | ... | Unga Roy (2) | |
Magnus Norén | ... | Unga Roy (3) | |
Christopher Rosén | ... | Unga Roy (4) (as Christopher Rosen) | |
Christoffer Schoug | ... | Unga Roy (5) | |
Per Strandberg | ... | Unga Roy (6) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ingrid Kullberg-Bendz | ... | Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Waldemar Bergendahl | ... | producer |
Anne Otto | ... | producer |
Music by
Claes Eriksson | ||
Charles Falk |
Cinematography by
Dan Myhrman |
Editing by
Jan Persson | ||
Susanne Linnman | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Rolf Allan Håkansson | ... | (as Rolf Allan Håkanson) |
Costume Design by
Gunilla Henkler |
Makeup Department
Britt Björk | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tony Krantz | ... | unit production manager (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rolf Allan Håkansson | ... | graphic designer (as Rolf Allan Håkanson) |
Raymond Johansson | ... | assistant art director |
Rolf Persson | ... | scenic artist |
Sture Pettersson | ... | construction manager (as Sture Petersson) |
Bo Rydbeck | ... | stand-by props |
Elisabeth von Koch | ... | property master |
Johnny Waaranperä | ... | scenic artist |
Ragnar Waaranperä | ... | construction manager |
Tomas Westerlund | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Eddie Axberg | ... | foley artist |
Anna Carlsten | ... | sound technician |
Jesper Danielsson | ... | adr mixer |
Klas Dykhoff | ... | foley artist |
Lennart Forsén | ... | sound technician |
Berndt Frithiof | ... | sound mixer |
Lasse Liljeholm | ... | foley artist (as Lars Liljeholm) |
Bengt Schöldström | ... | sound technician |
Sven Strömblad | ... | adr mixer |
Christjan Wegner | ... | foley artist (as Christjan Persson) / sound technician (as Christjan Persson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Gustafsson | ... | electrician |
Anders Ingemarsson | ... | grip |
Olof Johnson | ... | assistant camera |
Jüri Soomägi | ... | still photographer |
Mikael Åström | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Susanne Lund | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Thomas Allercrantz | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charles Falk | ... | music arranger / musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Marianne Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kerstin Halvorsson | ... | production assistant |
Kicki Jahnsson | ... | production accountant |
Pia Karlsson | ... | production accountant |
Camilla Meurlin | ... | production secretary |
Per-Olof Ohlsson | ... | budget controller |
Madeleine Otto | ... | production assistant |
Liselotte Sjöman | ... | press attache |
Leena Södergren | ... | production secretary |
Pernilla Wagnborg | ... | production secretary |
Pamela Wood-Kling | ... | choreographer |
Thanks
Nisse Johansson | ... | special thanks to |
Sonja Johansson | ... | special thanks to |