MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,070 this week

Faux et usage de faux (1990)

 -  Drama  -  22 August 1990 (France)
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 52 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(adaptation), (adaptation), 3 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Faux et usage de faux (1990)

Faux et usage de faux (1990) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Faux et usage de faux.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

12 (2007)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

12 jurors must decide the fate of a Chechen teenager charged with murdering his stepfather.

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Stars: Sergey Makovetskiy, Sergey Garmash, Apti Magamaev
Time (2006)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

To save her relationship, a woman puts herself through extensive plastic surgery.

Director: Ki-duk Kim
Stars: Jung-woo Ha, Ji-Yeon Park, Jun-yeong Jang
Tosh.0 (TV Series 2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Daniel Tosh provides humorous commentary on content from the Internet.

Stars: Daniel Tosh, Nick Malis, Sam Jarvis
Max I (2002)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A film studying the depiction of a friendship between an art dealer named Rothman and his student, Adolf Hitler.

Director: Menno Meyjes
Stars: John Cusack, Noah Taylor, Leelee Sobieski
10 (1979)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A Hollywood lyricist goes through a mid-life crisis and becomes infatuated with a sexy, newly married woman.

Director: Blake Edwards
Stars: Dudley Moore, Bo Derek, Julie Andrews
W. I (2008)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A chronicle on the life and presidency of George W. Bush.

Director: Oliver Stone
Stars: Josh Brolin, Elizabeth Banks, Ioan Gruffudd
M (1931)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

When the police in a German city are unable to catch a child-murderer, other criminals join in the manhunt.

Director: Fritz Lang
Stars: Peter Lorre, Ellen Widmann, Inge Landgut
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Six months after the rage virus was inflicted on the population of Great Britain, the US Army helps to secure a small area of London for the survivors to repopulate and start again. But not everything goes to plan.

Director: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Stars: Jeremy Renner, Rose Byrne, Robert Carlyle
9 I (2009)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A rag doll that awakens in a post-apocalyptic future holds the key to humanity's salvation.

Director: Shane Acker
Stars: Elijah Wood, Jennifer Connelly, Crispin Glover
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Charles Miller
Stars: Emily Maitlis, Mark Zuckerberg
'D' (2005)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Deshu, a mechanic from Dubai, comes home to Mumbai, and gets embroiled in a crime by accident. The film shows his meteoric rise from common, law-abiding man to underworld kingpin.

Director: Vishram Sawant
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Chunky Pandey, Rukhsar
Org (1979)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Fernando Birri
Stars: Terence Hill, Lidija Juracik, Isaac Twen Obu
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Anatole Hirsch
Robin Renucci ...
Martin Bassane
Laure Killing ...
Sylvie
Monique Chaumette ...
Gisèle Laumière
Caroline Sihol ...
Jacqueline Ségur
François Perrot ...
Daniel Laumière
...
Charles Laumière
Bernard Pivot ...
Himself / En personne
Maher Kamoun ...
Rachid
Philippe Morier-Genoud ...
Delplaire, le critique
Jean-Pierre Sentier ...
Pierre Leclerc
Michel Albertini ...
Me Belleche
France Anglade ...
La femme de Charles
Viviane Blassel ...
La femme de Daniel
Marc Betton ...
Garaud
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 August 1990 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Forgery and the Use of Forgeries  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Faux et usage de faux (1990) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?