Edit
Flatliners (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Schumacher

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Filardi ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Joshua Rudoy ...
...
Aeryk Egan ...
Kesha Reed ...
...
...
John Duda ...
Young David (as John Joseph Duda)
Megan Stewart ...
Playground Kid
...
Playground Kid
Gonzo Gonzalez ...
Playground Kid
Afram Bill Williams ...
Deborah Thompson Duda ...
Terry (as Deborah Thompson)
Elinore O'Connell ...
Marilyn Dodds Frank ...
Sanna Vraa ...
Nicole Niblack ...
Joe's Woman
Cynthia Bassham ...
Joe's Woman
Sarabeth Tucek ...
Joe's Woman
Ilona Margolis ...
Joe's Woman
...
Joe's Woman
Iilana B'tiste ...
Joe's Woman
Deborah Torchio ...
Joe's Woman
Deborah Goomas ...
Joe's Woman
Michelle McKee ...
Joe's Woman
Nancy Moran ...
Joe's Woman
Dede Latinopoulos ...
Joe's Woman
...
Susan French ...
Terminal Woman
...
Cage S. Johnson ...
Jared Milmeister ...
Patrick Gleeson ...
John Benjamin Martin ...
...
John Fink ...
...
Evelina Fernández ...
Latin Woman (as Evelina Fernandez)
Miguel Delgado ...
Ingrid Oliu ...
Raymond Hanis ...
Zoaunne LeRoy ...
Waitress
...
Nili Levi ...
...
K.K. Dodds ...
Natsuko Ohama ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shauna O'Brien ...
One of Joe's Women (uncredited)
...
Amy Rochelle ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Bieber ... producer
Michael Douglas ... producer
Peter Filardi ... executive producer
Michael I. Rachmil ... executive producer (as Michael Rachmil)
Scott Rudin ... executive producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Jan de Bont ... director of photography (as Jan De Bont)

Film Editing by 

Robert Brown

Casting By 

Mali Finn

Production Design by 

Eugenio Zanetti

Art Direction by 

Jim Dultz

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian ... (as Anne L. Kuljian)

Costume Design by 

Susan Becker

Makeup Department 

Ve Neill ... makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair stylist
Michael Burnett ... special makeup effects artist: dissection cadaver (uncredited)
Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Vance Hartwell ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Dominic Mango ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Larry Odien ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Colin Penman ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephen McEveety ... unit production manager (as Steve McEveety)
Chantal Feghali ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John T. Kretchmer ... first assistant director (as John Kretchmer)
Judith Moore ... dga trainee (as Judith A. Moore)
Jeff Rafner ... first assistant director
Gary Schilz ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Michael R. Gannon ... assistant property master
Richard Hoffenberg ... construction foreman
Stephen Homsy ... set designer
William A. Petrotta ... property master
Paul Sonski ... set designer
John Alvin ... poster artist (uncredited)
Laurence Byrne ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Michael Denering ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Tom von Badinski ... welder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... adr editor
Anna Behlmer ... sound recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Charles L. Campbell ... supervising sound editor
Paul Timothy Carden ... sound editor
Chris Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Louis L. Edemann ... sound editor
Richard C. Franklin ... supervising sound editor (as Richard Franklin)
Rick Hart ... sound re-recording mixer
Nils C. Jensen ... sound editor (as Nils Jensen)
Angie Luckey ... assistant sound editor
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer (as David Macmillan)
Gary Mundheim ... sound editor
Richard Oswald ... sound editor
Fred Stafford ... adr editor (as Frederick Stafford)
Derek Casari ... dubbing engineer (uncredited)
Ed Golya ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Orloff ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sam Barkin ... special effects: Chicago
Phil Cory ... special effects (as Philip Cory)
Hans Metz ... special effects
Jerry Lieberman ... special effects (uncredited)
Timothy W. Tiedje ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Donen ... visual effects supervisor
Jim Danforth ... matte artist (uncredited)
Peter Juneau ... visual effects projection (uncredited)
Mike Leben ... motion control operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bill Erickson ... stunt coordinator
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt double (as Rick LeFevour)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double
Bobby Porter ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... second assistant camera
Ed Ayer ... chief lighting technician (as Edward A. Ayer)
Nathaniel James Dunn ... best boy grip (as Nathaniel 'Jim' Dunn)
Gene Kearney ... key grip
Ted J. Kredo ... best boy electric
Christine M. Loss ... still photographer (as Christine Loss)
Calmar Roberts ... first assistant camera (as Calmar K. Roberts Jr.)
Michael Scott ... camera operator
Thomas Enright ... electrician (uncredited)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Gregory Lundsgaard ... camera operator (uncredited)
Stan McClain ... camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Michael Shanman ... lighting board operator (uncredited)
Lou Weinert ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Megan McConnell ... casting assistant
Catherine Jane Holzer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mark A. Ridge ... extras casting (uncredited)
Franklyn Warren ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kirsten Everberg ... assistant to costume designer
Rosemarie Fall ... costume supervisor: women
Nick Scarano ... costume supervisor: men
Stephen P. Shubin ... costume supervisor: men (as Steve Shubin)
Barbara Marko Friedman ... costumer (uncredited)
Marlene Hajdu ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dean Beville ... apprentice editor
David E. Blewitt ... additional editor (as Dave Blewitt)
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Phil Hetos ... color timer
Jim Prior ... additional editor
Pattye Rogers ... assistant editor
James Seidelman ... assistant editor
Rick Sparr ... assistant editor
Fred C. Vitale ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris Boardman ... additional orchestrator
Brad Dechter ... additional orchestrator (as Brad Decter)
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Marty Paich ... conductor
Dick Rudolph ... music supervisor
Paul Salamunovich ... conductor: St. Charles Borromeo Choir
Jon Wattenbarger ... conductor: boys choir
Jim Weidman ... music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Martin T. Hill ... transportation captain
William F. Hogan ... transportation co-captain: Chicago (as Billy Hogan Jr.)
Armand Paoletti ... transportation coordinator: Chicago
James C. Taylor ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Pamela Alch ... script supervisor
Jacolyn Baker ... location manager: Chicago
Steph Benseman ... location manager (as Stephan Benseman)
Rocky Buzzini ... production assistant (as Rocky A. Buzzini)
Peter DePalma ... assistant: Mr. Douglas (as Peter De Palma)
Guy Ferland ... assistant: Mr. Schumacher
Lynette Graves ... production assistant
Erica Heider ... assistant: Mr. Rachmil
Patricia Jeffers ... production assistant
Tammy Karabas ... assistant production coordinator: Chicago
Shari Leibowitz ... production coordinator
Boone Narr ... animal trainer
Ramon Pahoyo ... craft service (as Ramon B. Pahoya)
Tim Pedegana ... assistant production coordinator
Barbara Shane ... assistant: Mr. Bieber
Susan Trembly ... publicist
Robin Vail ... assistant: Mr. Rachmil
Gaston Vidou ... production assistant
Julie Yarrish ... assistant: Mr. Schumacher
Ray Zimmerman ... production accountant (as Raymond G. Zimmerman)
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Bob Corff ... voice teacher (uncredited)
Steve Kraus ... dailies projectionist (uncredited)
Heather Pollock ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Marsha Zvonkin ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page