Edit
"The Flash" Pilot (TV Episode 1990) Poster

(TV Series)

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Iscove

Writing Credits  

Danny Bilson ... (developed by) &
Paul De Meo ... (developed by)
 
Danny Bilson ... (written by) &
Paul De Meo ... (written by)
 
Carmine Infantino ... (characters: Barry Allen/The Flash & Iris West) (uncredited)
Gardner Fox ... (character: The Flash) (uncredited)
Robert Kanigher ... (characters: Barry Allen/The Flash & Iris West) (uncredited)
Harry Lampert ... (character: The Flash) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Julio Mendez (as Alex Desert)
...
...
...
Jay Allen
...
...
Lila
...
...
Chief Arthur Cooper
...
Patrie Allen ...
Eve Allen
Biff Manard ...
...
...
Rick
Justin Burnette ...
...
Tyrone
...
Scott
Mariko Tse ...
...
Dr. Lawrence
...
Petrolli
David L. Crowley ...
Swat Captain
...
Mother
...
Young Father
Jan Stango ...
Young Mother
Brad 'Cat' Sevy ...
Waiter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frank Foti Jr. ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Highway Patrolman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Danny Bilson ... executive producer
Paul De Meo ... executive producer
Don Kurt ... producer
Michael Lacoe ... co-producer
Steven Long Mitchell ... producer (uncredited)
Craig W. Van Sickle ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Shirley Walker
Dennis Dreith ... (uncredited)
Jeff Marsh ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Sandi Sissel ... director of photography
John Newby ... (uncredited)

Film Editing by 

Frank E. Jimenez ... (as Frank Jimenez)

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Dean Edward Mitzner ... (as Dean Mitzner)

Art Direction by 

Hugo Santiago ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Jeannie Gunn

Makeup Department 

Bill Myer ... makeup artist (as William Myer)
Allen Payne ... hair stylist
Roland Blancaflor ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Rolf John Keppler ... co-makeup department head (uncredited)
Allen Payne ... hair department head (uncredited)
Alicia M. Tripi ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Danny Bilson ... second unit director
Steven Hirsch ... second assistant director (as Steve Hirsch)
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director (as Marty Schwartz)

Art Department 

Michael Casey ... property master
Michael Okuda ... computer graphics
Steven Kerlagon ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Joseph Musso ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Denise Okuda ... computer graphics (uncredited)
Cynthia C. Rebman ... property assistant (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James LaRue ... sound mixer (as Jim LaRue)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William H. Schirmer ... special effects coordinator (as Bill Schirmer)
Larry Odien ... special mechanical effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Robert D. Bailey ... visual effects supervisor
Philip Barberio ... visual effects coordinator
Peter W. Moyer ... visual effects editor
David Stipes ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Jackson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Richard Kilroy ... matte artist (uncredited)
Stephen Lebed ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Scott Milne ... visual effects (uncredited)
Michelle Porter ... visual effects production coordinator (uncredited)
Brett B. White ... visual effects assistant cameraman (uncredited)

Stunts 

William H. Burton Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Billy Burton)
John Borland ... stunts (uncredited)
Bobby Burns ... stunts (uncredited)
Cullen G. Chambers ... stunt double (uncredited)
Gary Guercio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie L. Watkins ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Gardiner ... director of photography: second unit
Ismael Araujo Jr. ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Byers ... second unit: key grip (uncredited)
Michael Cardone ... camera operator (uncredited)
Simon Jayes ... crane operator: Technocrane (uncredited)
Michael E. Little ... camera operator (uncredited)
Nicholas S. McLean ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Mike Mickens ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Douglas Middleton ... still photographer: props (uncredited)
Aristides Pappidas ... chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Neil Toussaint ... b cam second assistant camera (uncredited)
Eric Whitehead ... grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Guy Vardaman ... computer animator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gilda Texter ... costume supervisor
Gala Autumn ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Jimenez ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme music
Abby Treloggen ... music editor
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Peter Davison ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Benjamin ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Robert Short ... designer and creator: The Flash suit
Dave Stevens ... conceptual designer: The Flash suit
Jared Kurt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Harry Lu ... armorer (uncredited)
Michael E. Sexton ... asst. location manager (uncredited)
R. Ruddell Weatherwax ... animal trainer (uncredited) / dog trainer (uncredited)
Rob White ... flash suit manufacturing crew (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page