7.2/10
106

Delay - raz! (1990)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A very typical post-Soviet era storyline. Three young men lured an innocent teenage girl to their apartment, offered her a drink, intimidated then gang raped her. Local cops are incapable ... See full summary »

Director: Stanislav Govorukhin
Stars: Mikhail Ulyanov, Anna Sinyakina, Aleksandr Porokhovshchikov
Idiot (TV Mini-Series 2003)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

The thrilling drama based on the world's greatest masterpiece by Fyodor Dostoevsky. Half-sane Prince Myshkin returns from Swiss psycho-clinic to face the glamorous world of St Petersburg. ... See full summary »

Stars: Marietta Melrose, Evgeniy Mironov, Vladimir Mashkov
Banditskiy Peterburg: Advokat (TV Mini-Series 2000)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Stars: Lev Borisov, Olga Drozdova, Dmitriy Pevtsov
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Sergei and Simon have to deliver a suitcase full of heroin to Mikhalych or else they will be killed. There is one minor detail: the only problem-solving technique they are familiar with is ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksey Balabanov
Stars: Aleksey Panin, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Nikita Mikhalkov
Sobache serdtse (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Professor Preobrazhensky and his colleague place some human parts into a dog named Sharik. Soon the dog transforms into a human.

Director: Vladimir Bortko
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
Ekipazh (2016)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A story about bravery, self-sacrifice and human dignity put on trial by the merciless power of nature. A young pilot is fired from military air force after disobeying an absurd order. He ... See full summary »

Director: Nikolay Lebedev
Stars: Vladimir Mashkov, Egor Morozov, Agne Grudyte
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

27 year old Vitka Chesnok an orphan who dreams about breaking free from his family life. Vitka meets his criminal handicapped father. He decides to take him to a nursing home. He doesn't ... See full summary »

Director: Alexander Hant
Stars: Dmitriy Arkhangelskiy, Sergey Bukreev, Konstantin Gatsalov
Mama (1999)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A chronicle of a Soviet family folk-band founded by a mother of six.

Director: Denis Evstigneev
Stars: Nonna Mordyukova, Vladimir Mashkov, Oleg Menshikov
Afonya (1975)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The 1975 film by Georgi Daneliya "Afonya" was an unexpected commercial hit in USSR. The main character Borshev A.N. is a Plumber who spends his free time, as well as working hours, drinking... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Leonid Kuravlyov, Evgeniya Simonova, Evgeniy Leonov
Kin-dza-dza! (1986)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Two Russians push the wrong button on a strange device and end up on the telepathic planet Pluke with its strange societal norms.

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Stanislav Lyubshin, Evgeniy Leonov, Yuriy Yakovlev
12 (2007)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Twelve jurors must decide the fate of a Chechen adolescent charged with murdering his stepfather.

Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Stars: Sergey Makovetskiy, Sergey Garmash, Apti Magamaev
Mayor I (2013)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

That day Sergey Sobolev, police officer, is driving to the hospital where his wife is about to give birth to their child. High from happiness, he's driving too fast and when he sees a boy ... See full summary »

Director: Yuriy Bykov
Stars: Denis Shvedov, Yuriy Bykov, Irina Nizina
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Sergei Shentalinsky
Aleksei Burykin
Aleksandr Mironov
Dmitriy Orlov
Aleksandr Polkov
Vladimir Smirnov
Oleg Aleksandrov
Vladislav Bychkov
Yuri Kochnev
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

November 1990 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Do It - One!  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now