Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1990  
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The British Raj: though their position seems secure, thoughtful English men and women know that "their" time in India is coming to an end. The story begins with an unjust arrest for rape, ... See full summary »

Stars: Tim Pigott-Smith, Geraldine James, Wendy Morgan
The Phantom of the Opera (TV Mini-Series 1990)
Drama | Music | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Count de Chagnie has discovered Christine's singing talent on a market place and sent her to his friend Carriere, the director of the Parisian opera. However just when she arrives ... See full summary »

Stars: Teri Polo, Charles Dance, Burt Lancaster
First Born (TV Mini-Series 1988)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Edward Forester is a genetic researcher, intent on breeding primate hybrids. But his experiments take a strange turn when he succeeds in breeding a human/gorilla hybrid. He hides the ... See full summary »

Stars: Charles Dance, Peter Elliott, Ralph Harvey
The Flying Doctors (1986–1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

This series chronicles the events surrounding the activities of the Royal Flying Doctors Service, which operates its own aircraft -in this case from the base at Coopers Crossing, an ... See full summary »

Stars: Lenore Smith, Robert Grubb, Maurie Fields
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kerry Mack ...
 Chubbie Miller (5 episodes, 1990)
Nicholas Eadie ...
 Bill Lancaster (5 episodes, 1990)
Arron Wayne Cull ...
 Haden Clarke (5 episodes, 1990)
Malcolm Robertson ...
 James Carson (5 episodes, 1990)
June Salter ...
 Maud Lancaster (5 episodes, 1990)
Barry Hill ...
 Edward Lancaster (5 episodes, 1990)
...
 Anne Lancaster (5 episodes, 1990)
Stephen Leeder ...
 Vernon Hawthorne (5 episodes, 1990)
Jon Sidney ...
 Tancrel (5 episodes, 1990)
John O'May ...
 J.F. Russell (5 episodes, 1990)
...
 Sam Hayes (5 episodes, 1990)
Richard Butler ...
 Charles Colby (5 episodes, 1990)
Earl Francis ...
 Editor (5 episodes, 1990)
Stephen Costain ...
 George (5 episodes, 1990)
Brian Adams ...
 Rodney Hall (5 episodes, 1990)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1990 (Australia)  »

Also Known As:

Lancaster Miller  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?