Edit
Tango & Cash (1989) Poster

(1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrey Konchalovskiy ... (as Andrei Konchalovsky)
Albert Magnoli ... (replaced Andrei Konchalovsky) (uncredited)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Randy Feldman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Chinese Gunman (as Phillip Tan)
...
...
...
...
Capt. Holmes (as Eddie Bunker)
Leslie Morris ...
Roy Brocksmith ...
...
David Byrd ...
...
Jerry Martinez ...
...
...
Alphonse Walter ...
Station Cop (as Alphonse V. Walter)
Peter Stensland ...
Phil Rubenstein ...
...
...
Ed DeFusco ...
Jack Goode Jr. ...
Geoff Vanderstock ...
Larry Humburger ...
Mark Wood ...
Andre Rosey Brown ...
Saveliy Kramarov ...
Car Owner (as Savely Kramarov)
...
Ann Marie Gillis ...
Reporter (as Anne Marie Gillis)
Tammy Richardson ...
Patti Davis ...
Reporter (as Patricia Davis)
Richard L. Duran ...
Prisoner (as Richard Duran)
Doug Ford ...
Kenneth Pruitt ...
Ronald Moss ...
Richard Dominguez ...
Prisoner (as Ricky Domínguez)
...
Lynn (as Kristen Hocking)
Tamara Landry ...
Anna Joyner ...
Melissa Bremner ...
Christie Mucciante ...
Lucia Neal ...
Roxanne Kernohan ...
Dressing Room Girl (as Roxanne Kernahan)
Dori Courtney ...
Dale Swann ...
John Walter Davis ...
...
Dancer (as Shabba-Doo)
...
...
Salvador Espinoza ...
Christopher Wolf ...
Larry White ...
Cop
Richard J. Larson ...
Fred Trombley ...
Matt Tufo ...
David Phillips ...
Lewis Guido ...
James Reilley ...
Gilbert Esparza ...
Martin Valinsky ...
Donald Zinn ...
Duane Allen ...
Robert David Armstrong ...
Philip Weyland ...
Paul Lewis ...
Ron Cummins ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Prison Thug (uncredited)
Cibby Danyla ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Richard Hale ...
Detective (uncredited)
Michael Lent ...
Dead Lopez (uncredited)
...
Captain Schroeder (uncredited)
...
Boyfriend (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Policemen (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry J. Franco ... co-producer
Peter Guber ... producer
Barbara Kalish ... associate producer
Peter MacDonald ... executive producer
Tony Munafo ... associate producer
Jon Peters ... producer

Music by 

Harold Faltermeyer

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hubert de La Bouillerie ... (as Hubert De La Bouillerie)
Robert A. Ferretti ... (as Robert Ferretti)

Casting By 

Glenn Daniels

Production Design by 

J. Michael Riva

Art Direction by 

Richard Berger
David F. Klassen ... (as David Klassen)

Set Decoration by 

Marvin March

Costume Design by 

Bernie Pollack

Makeup Department 

Shirley Dolle ... hair stylist
Dennis Liddiard ... makeup artist
Gary Liddiard ... makeup artist
John Rizzo ... makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Robin S. Clark ... unit production manager: second unit (as Robin Clark)
Stratton Leopold ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

M. James Arnett ... second unit director (as Jim Arnett)
Marty P. Ewing ... first assistant director (as Marty Ewing)
Peter MacDonald ... second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director: second unit
Brad Michaelson ... dga trainee
Artist W. Robinson ... second assistant director (as Artist Robinson)
Daniel R. Suhart ... second assistant director (as Dan Suhart) / second assistant director: second unit
Richard 'Dub' Wright ... second assistant director: second unit
Jodi Ehrlich ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Sharleen Bright ... stand-by painter
Jack Eberhart ... leadperson
Craig Gentry ... stand-by painter
Johnnie Jenkins ... construction accountant
Audrey A. Johnson ... assistant property master (as Audrey Johnson)
Kent H. Johnson ... property master (as Kent Johnson)
Alan S. Kaye ... set designer
Bill Kenney ... art director: second unit
Louis M. Mann ... set designer (as Louis Mann)
Mike Schenk ... property master: second unit (as Michael Schenk)
Larry Verne ... construction coordinator
Michael Wright ... construction foreman
Craig Baron ... assistant propmaster (uncredited)
Michael A. Contreraz ... laborer (uncredited)
Neil Garland ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Steven Kissick ... carpenter (uncredited)
Frank Leasure ... propmaker (uncredited)
Joseph Perugini ... plasterer foreman (uncredited)
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... set constructor (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... plasterer (uncredited)
David Russell ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Frank White ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wayne Artman ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Beckert ... sound re-recording mixer
Stu Bernstein ... sound editor
James Beshears ... supervising adr editor
Simon Coke ... sound editor
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley artist (as Craig Jaeger)
Bruce Lacey ... adr editor
Robert Martel ... assistant sound editor
Don H. Matthews ... sound mixer: second unit
Efraim Reuveni ... foley editor (as Effie Reuveni)
Gina M. Rutledge ... foley artist
Robert R. Rutledge ... supervising sound editor
Dennis C. Salcedo ... boom operator: second unit
Kenneth Schwarz ... boom operator
John Sheridan ... cable
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor (as Mark Stoeckinger)
Robert Waxman ... sound editor
Charles M. Wilborn ... sound mixer (as Charles Wilborn)
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Craig Clark ... foley editor (uncredited)
John S. Coffey ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Colleran ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Donald C. Rogers ... technical director of sound (uncredited)
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (uncredited)
Fred Wasser ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Michael S. Wren ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects coordinator
Richard Bissetti ... special effects (as Richard Bisseti)
Tom Del Genio ... special effects (as Tom Delgenio)
Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects (as Larry Fuentes)
Richard Lea ... special effects
Samuel E. Price ... special effects: second unit
Jim Schwalm ... special effects (as James D. Schwalm)
Paul Stewart ... special effects: second unit
Bob Stoker ... special effects (as Robert Stoker)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Anderson ... visual effects photography
Michael L. Fink ... visual effects supervisor (as Michael Fink)
Peter Kuran ... visual effects
Jammie Friday ... animator: VCE (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pete Antico ... stunts
M. James Arnett ... stunt coordinator (as James Arnett)
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Jophery C. Brown ... stunts (as Jophery Brown)
Jim Burk ... stunts
John Casino ... stunts
Steven Chambers ... stunts (as Steve Chambers)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Gary Compton ... stunts
Bud Davis ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Mike De Luna ... stunts (as Michael DeLuna)
Justin De Rosa ... stunts (as Justin DeRosa)
Lila Finn ... stunts
Joe Gilbride ... stunts
James M. Halty ... stunts (as Jim Halty)
Steve Hart ... stunts
Freddie Hice ... stunts
Steve Holladay ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Tom Huff)
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Maria R. Kelly ... stunts (as Maria Kelly)
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts (as Rick LeFevour)
Gary McLarty ... stunts
Jeff O'Haco ... stunts
Bob Orrison ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
J.N. Roberts ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunts (as Ronnie Rondell)
Michael Runyard ... stunts (as Mike Runyard)
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunts (as Bill Riyusaki)
Ben Scott ... stunts
Steve Vandeman ... stunts
Dick Ziker ... stunts
Pete Antico ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone (uncredited)
Jeff Bornstein ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cann ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone (uncredited)
Richie Gaona ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tommy J. Huff ... truck stunts (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Langton ... stunts (uncredited)
Gene LeBell ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Dion Monte ... stunts (uncredited)
Ron Oliney ... stunts (uncredited)
John-Clay Scott ... stunts (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez ... fight trainer (uncredited)
Ric Roman Waugh ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gerald H. Boatright ... chief lighting technician: second unit (as Jerry Boatright)
Paul E. Borchardt ... key grip
James F. Boyle ... chief lighting technician (as James T. Boyle)
Peter Davidian ... assistant chief lighting technician
Lex DuPont ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dave Friedman ... still photographer (as David Friedman)
Daniel C. Gold ... first assistant camera
Charles Hatcher ... best boy grip
Julio Macat ... director of photography: second unit
Robert Moore ... best boy grip (as Bob Moore)
Paul Murphey ... video assist operator (as Paul Murphy)
Jack Palinkas ... key grip: second unit
Timothy Prince ... video assist operator
Michael Raspa ... second assistant camera
Lane Russell ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Lane Gregory Russell)
Clyde Smith ... dolly grip (as Clyde A. Smith)
Dennis Smith ... camera operator
Eric Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician
Frederic J. Smith ... camera operator (as Fred Smith)
Bob Stradling ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Robert Stradling)
Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... first assistant camera (as Donald Thorin Jr.)
Jeffrey Thorin ... second assistant camera (as Jeff Thorin)
Joseph F. Valentine ... camera operator: second unit (as Joe Valentine)
Michael 'Dutch' Van Woert ... riffing gaffer (as Michael Van Woert)
Richard Tim Vanik ... camera operator: second unit (as Richard 'Tim' Vanik)
Dean Williams ... still photographer
Patric J. Abaravich ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Athy ... electrician (uncredited)
Paul Caven ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Richard Kelley ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Ron Kunecke ... musco light operator (uncredited)
Nicholas S. McLean ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Gary Molyneux ... rigging grip: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Ocean ... lighting designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jimmy Jue ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting (uncredited)
Douglas Wright ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brad Anderson ... costumer (as Bradley J. Anderson)
Leah Brown ... costumer
Ed Fincher ... costume supervisor
Louis Infante ... costume supervisor: second unit
David Page ... costumer
Marie Boller ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Stuart Baird ... supervising editor
Tracy Granger ... assistant film editor (as Tracy S. Granger)
Axel Hubert ... assistant film editor
Mike Murphy ... assistant film editor (as Michael Murphy)
Neil Silver ... assistant film editor (as Neil I. Silver)

Music Department 

Carlton Kaller ... music editor
Brian Reeves ... music score co-producer
Anthony Marinelli ... musician: drums (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chuck Hanson ... transportation assistant captain (as Charles S. Hanson)
Wayne Roberts ... transportation assistant captain
Eddie Lee Voelker ... transportation captain
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Billy Baxter ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Roy A. Grace ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis Janovici ... vehicles coordinator (uncredited)
Dennis Junt ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Janis Biewend ... assistant: Mr. Peters
Adam Carr ... production aide
Pavel Cerny ... location manager
Marion Cronin ... script supervisor: second unit
Susan Daniels ... production aide
Joseph Derrico ... production aide
Breck Eisner ... production aide
David Fulton ... unit publicist
Florin Furda ... assistant: Mr. Konchalovsky
Michael Gibbons ... weapons specialist
Marilyn Glass ... assistant: Mr. Franco
Robbie Goldstein ... location manager
Steve Harding ... assistant: Mr. Macdonald, second unit
Jeffrey Hornaday ... choreographer (as Jeff Hornaday)
Alec Kamp ... production aide
David Lea ... technical advisor
Marshall Peck ... production aide
Susan Persily ... assistant: Mr. Stallone
Mark L. Roth ... production accountant
Kathy Sarreal ... production secretary: second unit
Philip Tan ... technical advisor (as Phillip Tan)
Robert Vazquez ... technical advisor
Elpe Villard ... production secretary
Jason Villard ... production aide
Veronique Vowell ... location manager
Kathryn Weygand ... script supervisor
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Bart Brown ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer (uncredited)
Michael Forino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter McManus ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adam Pinkstaff ... vehicle fabricator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page