Edit
Roxanne: The Prize Pulitzer (TV Movie 1989) Poster

(1989 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard A. Colla ... (as Richard Colla)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Roxanne Pulitzer ... (autobiography) and
Cathy Maxa ... (autobiography)
 
Elizabeth Gill ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Herbert 'Peter' Pulitzer
...
Jacquie Kimberly
...
Liza Pulitzer
Sondra Blake ...
Roxanne's Mother
...
Lorraine Odasso (as Caitlin Brown)
Amy Adams ...
Susie
Michael Champlin ...
Randy
Richardson Morse ...
Scott
Jay Glick ...
Farish
Mary Fanaro
Thom Scoggins
...
Roxanne Pulitzer
Christian Cousins ...
Mac
...
Zac
Janice Benson ...
Mrs. Griffen
James Grimshaw ...
Judge Harper
Don Sheldon ...
Chuck Nugent
Bob Barnes ...
Ed McCabe
Nick Keely ...
Hollister
...
Luttier (as Marc McCauley)
...
Supervisor
Mike Moore ...
Newscaster
...
Alan Walker
Lisa Valdini ...
Pierette
Bill Gillespie ...
Health Club Mgr.
James Mattox ...
Ty Ulrich
Kathryn Kalahan ...
Lilly Rousseau
Rosemary Johansson ...
Martha
Sally Ricca ...
Society Lady #1
Pat Worthington ...
Society Lady #2
Betsy Lovett ...
Mrs. Hawkins
Norm Lund ...
Host
...
Party Guest
Roxanne Pulitzer ...
Party Guest
Teresa Blake ...
Party Guest
Kainda Jade-Lauritzen ...
Masseuse
Bubba List ...
Swimming Teacher
Harold Bergman ...
Dr. Kahn
Joyce Boyer ...
Annie
Barbara Winn ...
Court Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Strickland ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jim Chory ... producer (as James Chory)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer (as Robert Halmi)
George Manasse ... supervising producer

Music by 

Bob Alcivar

Cinematography by 

Laszlo George

Film Editing by 

Bob Kagey
Robert L. Kimble ... (as Robert Kimble)

Casting By 

Holly Powell
Randy Stone

Production Design by 

Charles C. Bennett ... (as Charles Bennett)

Set Decoration by 

Norman C. Dulaney ... (as Norman Dulaney)

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Julie Hill-Parker ... makeup supervisor
Susan Mills ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Stuart Goodman ... assistant production manager
Joel Hatch ... production supervisor
George Manasse ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Hapsas ... first assistant director
Joseph Ray ... second assistant director (as Joe Ray)

Art Department 

John C. Cameron ... assistant property master
Herman McEachin ... set dresser
Scott A. Stephens ... property master (as Scott Stephens)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Gary Rich ... sound mixer
John Wilkinson ... post-production sound mixer (as Doc Wilkinson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Bardin ... grip
Jerry G. Callaway ... camera operator (as Jerry Callaway)
Mike Clayton ... key grip
Jamie Maxtone-Graham ... first assistant camera
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera (as Fred McLane)
Bill Mendenhall ... camera operator
Owen Stephens ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Tim Rust ... casting: Florida

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane E. Myers ... wardrobe supervisor (as Jane Myers)

Editorial Department 

Sharon Smith Holley ... assistant editor: film
Ronald Krehel ... additional editor

Music Department 

Jules Chaikin ... music supervisor
Joanie Diener ... music editor (as Joanie Diemer Rowland)

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver

Other crew 

Mary J. Carlson ... script supervisor (as Mary Carlson)
Ann Dunsford ... production office coordinator
Elizabeth Zagrany ... production auditor (as Beth Zagrany)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page