Edit
Cutting Class (1989) Poster

(1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rospo Pallenberg

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steve Slavkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Brian Woods (as Donovan Leitch)
...
...
...
Mr. Dante
...
William Carson III
...
Colleen (as Brenda Lynn Klemme)
Mark Barnet ...
Gary
Robert Glaudini ...
Shultz
Eric Boles ...
Mr. Glynn
...
Coach Harris
...
Mrs. Knocht
...
Mr. Conklin
...
Crusty Old Man
...
Officer Fondulac
...
Mr. Ingalls
Bill Striglos ...
Mr. Quint
...
Mr. Tork
Jeff Rochlin ...
Nicholas
...
Mr. Nicholson
Neil Stanoff ...
Little Boy
Julie Hayden ...
Mother
...
Police Officer
...
Kid in Crowd
Dog Thomas ...
Bartender
Lara Lyon ...
Student in Class (as Lara Rugraff-Lyon)
Eric J. Van Wagoner ...
Holly Hayes Jones ...
Head Cheerleader
Steven Kobrin ...
Newspaper Boy
John Glenn High School Eagle Band ...
Band
Joy Griglione ...
Drum Major
Kevin Beck ...
Basketball Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fate Fatal ...
Kid in Crowd (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donald R. Beck ... producer
Rudy Cohen ... producer
Peter S. Davis ... executive producer
William N. Panzer ... executive producer

Music by 

Jill Fraser

Cinematography by 

Avraham Karpick ... (as Avi Karpick)

Film Editing by 

Bill Butler
Natan Zahavi

Casting By 

Eric Boles

Production Design by 

Richard Sherman

Art Direction by 

Gigi Lorick

Set Decoration by 

Debbie Minchenberg

Costume Design by 

Kelly Troup

Makeup Department 

Michele Bloom ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Kelcey Fry ... key hair stylist
Laya Saul ... additional makeup
Kathy Shorkey ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Rudy Cohen ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Altshuler ... second assistant director
Donald R. Beck ... second unit director
Miles Kristman ... second second assistant director
Donald Newman ... first assistant director
Wendy Peterson ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Andrew Allen-King ... set dresser (as Andrew H. King)
Greg Borchardt ... set constructor
Sean Everett ... property master (as Sean E. Markland)
Ian Hardy ... construction coordinator
Stephen Jackman ... swing gang
Marco López ... property assistant
Tony Machado ... carpenter
Norman West ... property assistant

Sound Department 

Ara Ashjian ... sound recordist
Peter Bentley ... production sound mixer
Zane D. Bruce ... foley walker (as Zane Bruce)
Jeff Burman ... sound editor (as Jeffrey Burman)
Gregory Cheever ... sound recordist (as Greg 'The Cheev' Cheever)
Smith Craig ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Lily Diamond ... foley supervisor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jeffrey Haboush)
Scott Jacobs ... boom operator
Richard Kite ... sound recordist
Bruce Murphy ... transfers
Dan Ortiz ... transfers
Melinda C. Scorsone ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Robert E. McCarthy ... special effects (as Robert McCarthy)

Stunts 

Randall B. Bishop ... stunt player (as Randall Brian Bishop)
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt coordinator
Alison Brown ... stunt player
Debbie Lee Carrington ... stunt player
Phil Culotta ... stunt player
A.J. Nay ... stunt player (as Arthur Nay)
Richard New ... stunt player
John O'Neill ... stunt player (as Johnny O'Neill)
Karen Price ... stunt player
Randi Randolph ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randall B. Bishop ... second assistant camera
Alec Elizondo ... second assistant camera
Chuy Elizondo ... camera operator
Nimi Getter ... gaffer (as Nimrod Getter)
Tom Ingalls ... best boy electric
Gary Molyneux ... grip
George Nolan ... first assistant camera
George Palmer ... key grip
Gideon Porath ... additional camera operator
Marc David Schultz ... best boy electric
Rick Senteno ... electrician
Rich Sutherland ... best boy grip (as Rick Sutherland)
Dog Thomas ... grip
Tracy Turner ... still photographer
George Wells ... electrician
Rob White ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eric Van Wagoner ... key costumer (as Eric J. Van Wagoner)

Editorial Department 

Linda DeMarco ... color timer (as Linda Sue Altman)
Chad Johnson ... apprentice editor
Susan A. Jones ... post-production coordinator
Chris Tomasko ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Greg Arreguin ... musician: guitars (as Gregg Arreguin)
Adrian De Michele ... music assistant
Mark Howlett ... music engineer
Sherry Weintraub ... assistant music editor
Richard Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Nelson Jones ... driver (as Buck Jones)
Harold Martin ... transportation coordinator
Greg Massey ... driver

Other crew 

Fran Arsht ... production assistant (as Fran Arscht)
Juel Bestrop ... assistant: Mr. Pallenberg
Christine Bonnem ... location manager
Don Burr ... security
Kimberly Cave ... production assistant
Jason H. Clark ... assistant location manager (as Jason Clark)
Matt Danielson ... production auditor
Patricia Rose Duignan ... assistant: Mr. Beck (as Rose Duignan)
Thomas Farr ... post production assistant (as Tom Farr)
David Floyd ... production assistant
Blaine G. Houserman ... production auditor (as Blaine Houserman)
Christopher Jones ... production assistant
Ian Jones ... production assistant
Susan A. Jones ... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Monica Melvin-Fratkin ... production coordinator (as Monica Melvin)
Michelle Michael ... nurse
Stella Pacific ... studio teacher (as Stella Pacifici)
James B. Phelps ... production assistant
Paul Rosenthal ... production assistant
Terri Rubenstein ... assistant coordinator / assistant location manager
Helene Sicherman ... craft service
Barbara Thaxton ... script supervisor
Stacy Welk ... post production assistant
Marion Wheeler ... production assistant
Wesley E. Wright ... fire safety officer
Barbara Yarborough ... studio teacher (as Barbara Yarbrough)

Thanks 

Irv Hollander ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page