Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1989  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The story of Moses from the bible in musical form, filmed live at the Hollywood Kodak Theater.

Director: Robert Iscove
Stars: Val Kilmer, Kevin Earley, Lauren Kennedy
Stella (1990)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Stella is determined, courageous, vulgar, unfashionable...and all her daughter has. Through the trials of teenagehood, to the problems of adulthood, Stella will do anything for Jenny...... See full summary »

Director: John Erman
Stars: Bette Midler, John Goodman, Trini Alvarado
Parenthood (1989)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The Buckman family is a midwestern family all dealing with their lives: estranged relatives, raising children, pressures of the job, and learning to be a good parent and spouse.

Director: Ron Howard
Stars: Steve Martin, Mary Steenburgen, Dianne Wiest
Undressed (1999–2002)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Anthology series examines the diverse sexual relationships involving the different genders, races, sexual orientations and fetishes of high schoolers, college students and post-college roommates.

Stars: Serah D'Laine, Gina May, Bree Turner
Dark Justice (1991–1993)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

After his wife and daughter are murdered, Judge Nicholas Marshall loses faith in the judicial system. Selecting defendants from the cases appearing in his court, he presses them into a ... See full summary »

Stars: Clayton Prince, Dick O'Neill, Bruce Abbott
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Maxi Amberville tries to save the magazine empire her father built, but her treacherous uncle stands in her way.

Stars: Valerie Bertinelli, Barry Bostwick, Francesca Annis
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Joey owns a pizza parlor, and is married to Rosalee, and is a major womanizer. Rosalee goes to extremes when she finds he has been cheating.

Director: Lawrence Kasdan
Stars: Kevin Kline, Tracey Ullman, William Hurt
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A successful psychotherapist loses his mind after one of his most dependent patients, a manipulative, obsessively compulsive narcissist, tracks him down during his family vacation.

Director: Frank Oz
Stars: Bill Murray, Richard Dreyfuss, Julie Hagerty
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The third "Law and Order" series involves the criminal justice system from the criminal's point of view.

Stars: Kathryn Erbe, Vincent D'Onofrio, Jamey Sheridan
When You Remember Me (TV Movie 1990)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Fact-based story of Mike Mills, a teen with muscular dystrophy, who is placed in a state nursing home by his destitute single mother. There he must contend with being the only young person ... See full summary »

Director: Harry Winer
Stars: Fred Savage, Kevin Spacey, Ellen Burstyn
Homesick (1988)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Johanna Demetrakas
Stars: Rossie Harris, Kurtwood Smith, Miriam Flynn
Felt (2017)
Biography | Drama | History

The story of Mark Felt, who under the name "Deep Throat" helped journalists Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein uncover the Watergate scandal in 1974.

Director: Peter Landesman
Stars: Maika Monroe, Liam Neeson, Diane Lane
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
...
 Jackie Fisher (12 episodes, 1989)
...
 Maddie Peerce (12 episodes, 1989)
Rita Karin ...
 Bea Fisher (12 episodes, 1989)
...
 Patricia Reece (12 episodes, 1989)
Johnny Pinto ...
 Donnie Peerce (12 episodes, 1989)
...
 Molly Peerce (12 episodes, 1989)
...
 Mike Donovan (12 episodes, 1989)
...
 Barbara Donovan (12 episodes, 1989)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

12 September 1989 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Jackie e Mike  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
www.alisanmusic.com jjkey
Discuss Chicken Soup (1989) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?