IMDb > flüstern & SCHREIEN (1989)

flüstern & SCHREIEN (1989) More at IMDbPro »


Overview

User Rating:
7.6/10   29 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 1% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Dieter Schumann (writer)
Jochen Wisotzki (writer)
Genre:
Plot:
Documents important parts of the East German rock music scene of the late 1980s, from well-established bands like Silly... See more » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:

Directed by
Dieter Schumann 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Dieter Schumann  writer
Jochen Wisotzki  writer

Produced by
Heinz Arnold .... executive producer
Roland Gernhard .... executive producer
Stephan Röder .... assistant producer
 
Cinematography by
Udo Breß 
Christian Lehmann 
Michael Lösche 
Sebastian Richter 
Bernd Schadewald 
Steffen Sebastian 
 
Film Editing by
Inge Marszalek 
Karin Schöning 
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Dimitroff .... assistant director
 
Sound Department
Henner Golz .... sound mixer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Torsten Bachmann .... assistant camera
Volker Barndt .... assistant camera
Peter Bethke .... lighting technician
Uwe Dietl .... lighting technician
Jan Erler .... assistant camera
Dietrich Fabienke .... assistant camera
Herbert Hannapp .... assistant camera
Manfred Hofer .... crane operator
Peter Jendretzky .... lighting technician
Gerd Jäckel .... assistant camera
Herbert Kempe .... assistant camera
Steffen Kießling .... assistant camera
Heiko Koinzer .... assistant camera
Joerg Langeluettich .... assistant camera
Dieter Lemke .... crane operator
Thomas Litschew .... assistant camera
Harald Ludwig .... lighting technician
Michael Löwenberg .... assistant camera
Christian Maletzke .... assistant camera
Ralf Münch .... assistant camera
Udo Reinhold .... lighting technician
Daniel Rückert .... assistant camera
Werner Schrubbe .... lighting technician
Erhard Stiefel .... assistant camera
Gerhard Straube .... lighting technician
Hans Volkner .... crane operator
Rainer Wittig .... assistant camera
Jürgen Wrobel .... assistant camera
 
Editorial Department
Manuela Bothe .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Jens Busch .... music recordist and mixer
Sandow .... music playing, actors
 
Other crew
Tina Bara .... researcher
Lothar Bisky .... consultant
Jochen Härtel .... graphic artist: titles
Peter Wicke .... consultant
Peter Wicke .... researcher
Peter Zocher .... consultant
 

Production Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"whisper & SHOUT" - USA (DVD title)
See more »
Runtime:
Germany:100 min | West Germany:120 min (Berlin Film Festival)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.37 : 1 See more »
Filming Locations:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for flüstern & SCHREIEN (1989)

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
IMDb Documentary section IMDb East Germany section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.