Edit
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Zemeckis

Writing Credits  

Gary K. Wolf ... (novel "Who Censored Roger Rabbit?")
 
Jeffrey Price ... (screenplay) &
Peter S. Seaman ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Stubby Kaye ...
Alan Tilvern ...
...
Lt. Santino (as Richard Le Parmentier)
Lou Hirsch ...
Baby Herman (voice)
Betsy Brantley ...
...
Paul Springer ...
Richard Ridings ...
Edwin Craig ...
Arthritic Cowboy
Lindsay Holiday ...
...
Morgan Deare ...
Danny Capri ...
Kid #1
Christopher Hollosy ...
Kid #2
John-Paul Sipla ...
Kid #3
Laura Frances ...
Joel Cutrara ...
Forensic #1
Billy J. Mitchell ...
Forensic #2
Eric B. Sindon ...
Ed Herlihy ...
James O'Connell ...
Eugene Gutierrez ...
Teddy Valiant (as Eugene Guirterrez)
...
Mrs. Herman (voice)
...
Betty Boop (voice)
...
Tony Anselmo ...
Donald Duck (voice)
Mary T. Radford ...
Hippo (voice)
...
...
Smart Ass (voice) (as David Lander)
Fred Newman ...
Stupid (voice)
...
Wheezy / Lena Hyena (voice)
...
Birds / Minnie Mouse (voice)
...
Toad (voice)
Richard Williams ...
Droopy (voice)
...
Mickey Mouse (voice)
...
Bullet #1 (voice)
...
Bullet #2 (voice)
Jim Gallant ...
Bullet #3 (voice)
...
Singing Sword (voice) (archive sound)
Tony Pope ...
Goofy / Wolf (voice)
Peter Westy ...
Pinocchio (voice)
Cherry Davis ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Angel ...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
...
Mime (uncredited)
...
Dipped Shoe (voice) (uncredited)
Sadie Corre ...
Christine Hewett ...
Kit Hillier ...
Lane Leavitt ...
Motocyrcle Cop (uncredited)
...
Drunk in Bar (uncredited)
...
Earl (bar customer) (uncredited)
Ken Ralston ...
Judge Doom when he runs away in Toontown (uncredited)
...
Jessica Rabbit (voice) (uncredited)
...
Dumbo / others (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Don Hahn ... associate producer
Kathleen Kennedy ... executive producer
Frank Marshall ... producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Steve Starkey ... associate producer
Robert Watts ... producer
Alan Dewhurst ... line producer: additional crew (uncredited)

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Dean Cundey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Arthur Schmidt

Casting By 

Dominique Monfery

Production Design by 

Roger Cain
Elliot Scott

Costume Design by 

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department 

Steven E. Anderson ... hair stylist: Mr. Hoskins, ILM / makeup artist: Mr. Hoskins, ILM
Lois Burwell ... chief makeup artist: second unit, UK
Ken Chase ... key makeup artist: USA (as Kenneth Chase)
Colin Jamison ... hair stylist: UK
Jan Jamison ... chief hair stylist: second unit, UK (as Janet Jamison)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sharleen Rassi ... key hair stylist: USA (as Sharleen J. Rassi)
Peter Robb-King ... makeup artist: UK
Jane Royle ... makeup prosthetics: UK
Nick Dudman ... prosthetic supply (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patricia Carr ... production manager: UK
Martin Cohen ... post-production supervisor: USA
Patsy de Lord ... production manager: animation
Ron Rocha ... production manager: additional animation
Jack Frost Sanders ... unit production manager: USA
Jeffrey Katzenberg ... executive in charge of production: Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Brock ... second assistant director: UK
Ian Bryce ... assistant director: ILM
Marty P. Ewing ... first assistant director: U.S. second unit (as Marty Ewing)
Cara Giallanza ... second assistant director: USA
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... second assistant director: UK second unit
Peter Heslop ... third assistant director: UK
Max Kleven ... second unit director: USA
Frank Marshall ... second unit director: UK
David McGiffert ... first assistant director: USA
Michael Murray ... first assistant director: UK
Artist W. Robinson ... second assistant director: USA second unit (as Artist Wynn Robinson)
Ian Sharp ... second unit director: UK
Batan Silva ... additional second assistant director: second unit (as Sebastián Silva)
Annie Spiegelman ... second assistant director: ILM
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director: UK second unit
John Withers ... third assistant director: UK second unit
Kevin Westley ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Barbara Adamski ... props: USA
Louis Alley ... stand-by plasterer: UK
Hans Bacher ... storysketch: animation
Denise Ball ... art department assistant
Roy Barnes ... set designer: USA
Robert R. Benton ... set decorator: USA
Alan Booth ... construction manager: UK
Anthony Cain ... decor and lettering artist: UK
Syd Cain ... storyboard artist: UK
Paul Cheesman ... dressing props
Lynn Christopher ... set designer: USA
Kenneth Clarke ... supervising plasterer: UK (as Ken Clarke)
Sally Cole ... lead: USA
Joe Dipple ... props: UK (as Joseph Dipple)
Anthony Paul Driver ... stand-by stagehand: second unit (as Anthony Driver)
Bob Eames ... stand-by carpenter: UK (as Robert Eames)
Craig Edgar ... assistant art director: USA
Raymond Guillaumet ... graphics
Bernie Hearn ... props: UK (as Bernard Hearn)
Frank Henry ... supervising carpenter: UK
Richard Holland ... draughtsman: UK
Peter Howitt ... set decorator: UK
Mark Kausler ... storysketch: animation
Martin A. Kline ... production illustrator: USA
Adrian Lovering ... stand-by painter: UK second unit
David Lusby ... production buyer: UK
Peter Mann ... stand-by carpenter: UK
William McAllister ... art director: USA
Ted Michell ... scenic artist: UK
Fred Myatt ... chargehand carpenter: UK
Dave Newhouse ... greensman: USA (as David R. Newhouse)
Robert G. Newhouse ... on-set greensman
Keith Pain ... location art director: UK
Joe Ranft ... storysketch: animation
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III ... stand-by painter: USA (as Paul Rohrbaugh)
Gordon Routledge ... assistant construction manager: UK
David Russell ... production illustrator: USA
Peter Russell ... draughtsman: UK
Stephen Scott ... art director: UK
Eric Shirtcliffe ... supervising painter: UK
Harald Siepermann ... storysketch: animation
Anthony Szuch ... supervising drape: UK (as Tony Szuch)
Bradley Torbett ... dressing propman
John Tregear ... supervising stagehand: UK
Peter Wells ... stand-by stagehand: UK
David Wescott ... stand-by painter: UK (as Dave Wescott)
Frank White ... labor foreman
Michael White ... storyboard artist: UK
Barry Wilkinson ... property master: UK
Simon Wilkinson ... props: UK
Peter Williams ... props: UK
John Willis ... stand-by plasterer: UK
Sydney Wilson ... construction storeman: UK
Brett Bowden ... signwriter (uncredited)
Drew H. Fash ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Greg Knapp ... construction medic (uncredited)
Mark White ... construction (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Bifano ... audio programmer
John Boyd ... sound re-recording mixer: USA
Charles L. Campbell ... supervising sound editor: USA
Paul Timothy Carden ... sound editor
Larry Carow ... sound editor
Shep Dawe ... sound maintenance: UK
Tony Dawe ... sound mixer: UK
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer: USA
Louis L. Edemann ... supervising sound editor: USA
Michael Evje ... sound mixer: USA
Jim Fitzpatrick ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard C. Franklin ... sound editor (as Richard C. Franklin Jr.)
Jessica Gallavan ... adr editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Dennis Jones ... boom operator: U.S.
Robert Knudson ... sound re-recording mixer: USA
Thomas Mar ... cable man: USA
James M. McCann ... boom operator: U.S. (as Jim McCann)
Colin C. Mouat ... sound editor
Chuck Neely ... sound editor
Mel Neiman ... processed sound effects
Alan L. Nineberg ... adr editor (as Alan Nineberg)
Greg Orloff ... foley recordist
Charleen Richards ... adr recordist
Bruce Richardson ... sound editor (as Paul Bruce Richardson)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Rod Rogers ... assistant adr editor
John Samworth ... boom operator: UK
Larry Singer ... adr supervisor: USA
Stephanie D. Singer ... assistant sound editor (as Stephanie Dawn Singer)
Lionel Strutt ... adr recordist
Bill Wilner ... assistant adr editor (as William Wilner)
Andy Wiskes ... sound mixer: ILM
Dan Gleich ... boom operator: ILM (uncredited)
Chris Gurney ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Smith ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Peter Biggs ... senior special effects: UK
Terence J. Cox ... special effects: UK (as Terry Cox)
Peter Davey ... senior special effects: UK
Michael Dawson ... special effects: UK
Tony Dunsterville ... senior special effects: UK
George Gibbs ... mechanical effects supervisor
Darrell Guyon ... special effects assistant
David Harris ... special effects: second unit, UK
Paul Knowles ... special effects: UK
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor: USA
Brian Lince ... senior special effects: UK
Stuart Lorraine ... special effects: UK
Kevin Mathews ... special effects wire technician
Brian Morrison ... senior special effects: UK
Roger Nichols ... senior special effects: UK
Clay Pinney ... special effects foreman (as Clayton Pinney)
Alan Poole ... special effects: UK
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects technician: USA, second unit (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Charles Schneider ... puppeteer
Robert Spurlock ... special effects technician: USA
Brian Tipton ... special effects: second unit US
Brian Warner ... senior special effects: UK
David Watson ... senior special effects: UK
Bob Wiesinger ... special effects wireman: UK
Steve Hamilton ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Albrecht ... rotoscope
Colin J. Alexander ... matte and rotoscope
Jon Alexander ... optical camera operator
Rick Anderson ... model maker
William L. Arance ... airbrush artist
Michael Backauskas ... optical lineup
Alex Barclay ... matte and rotoscope / matte artist (as Alexander Barclay)
Bill Barr ... stage technician: ILM (as William Barr)
Dennis Becker ... special effects constructor: ILM
Michael Becker ... set costumer: ILM (as Mick Becker)
Guner Behich ... roto artist
Chris L. Blair ... second assistant camera: ILM (as Chris Blair)
Sarah Bloomberg ... matte and rotoscope
Christine Blum ... effects assistant: additional animation (as Christine Harding)
Allen Blyth ... effects assistant: additional animation
Dave Bossert ... effects animator
Barbara Brennan ... rotoscope
Jon Brooks ... effects animator
Andrew Brownlow ... effects animator
Ian Bryce ... unit production manager: ILM
Graham Burt ... effects assistant
Stephen Cavalier ... matte and rotoscope (as Stephan Cavalier)
Thomas A. Cesarz ... optical lineup
Glenn Chaika ... effects animator: additional animation
Valerie Charlton ... modeler: UK
Gregory M. Childers ... flying rig: ILM (as Greg Childers)
Donald Clark ... optical camera operator
Lisette Coates ... effects inbetweener
Michael Cooper ... optical processing
Kim Costalupes ... visual effects editor
Selena D'Santos ... matte and rotoscope
Kevin Davies ... effects animator
Lily Dell ... effects assistant
Mark Dempsey ... matte and rotoscope
Claudine Diaz ... matte and rotoscope
Jeff Doran ... optical camera operator (as Jeffrey Doran)
Loring Doyle ... visual effects artist
Timothy Eaton ... assistant visual effects editor (as Tim Eaton)
Selwyn Eddy ... optical camera operator (as Selwyn Eddy III)
John Ellis ... optical camera operator: ILM
Marc Ellis ... effects inbetweener
Annie Elvin ... matte and roto supervisor
Chrissie England ... production supervisor: ILM
Darren J. Evans ... matte and rotoscope
Scott Farrar ... visual effects camera operator
Ellen Ferguson ... rotoscope
Bob Fernley ... optical processing
Bob Finley III ... stage technician: ILM
Peter Fisher ... matte artist / roto artist
Warren Franklin ... general manager: ILM
Jonathan Frost ... matte and rotoscope
Jenny Fulle ... visual effects production assistant
Randy Fullmer ... effects animator: additional animation
Joe Fulmer ... supervising stage technician
Steve Gawley ... supervising model maker
Dennis Gehringer ... stage technician: ILM
Tim Geideman ... optical processing
Ralph Gordon ... optical lineup (as Ralph L. Gordon)
Vivienne Greene ... matte and rotoscope
Joanne Hafner ... rotoscope
James Hagedorn ... optical camera operator
Alan Hall ... matte and rotoscope (as Alan Hall) / matte artist
Robert Hanson ... matte and rotoscope
Mick Harper ... matte and rotoscope
Nick Harrop ... matte and rotoscope (as Nicholas Harrop)
David Heron ... flying rig: ILM
Rebecca Heskes ... rotoscope (as Rebecca Petrulli Heskes)
Jason F.E. Hewitt ... matte and rotoscope
Michael Hinton ... optical camera operator
Stuart Holloway ... animation camera
Sandy Houston ... rotoscope
Tony Hudson ... model maker
Peg Hunter ... optical lineup
E. Jane Gotts ... matte and rotoscope
Christopher Jenkins ... effects animator
Karen Jenkins ... matte and rotoscope
Brad Jerrell ... supervising stage technician (as Brad J. Jerrell)
Keith Johnson ... optical camera operator
Ed Jones ... optical photography supervisor (as Edward Jones)
David Karpman ... optical lineup
Sandra Ford Karpman ... animation camera operator (as Sandy Ford)
Pam Kaye ... production accountant: ILM (as Pamela J. Kaye)
Ira Keeler ... model maker
Sandra Kemp ... matte and rotoscope
Suella Kennedy ... visual effects coordinator
Bill Kimberlin ... chief visual effects editor
Christopher Kingsley-Smith III ... effects inbetweener
Chris Knott ... animation effects supervisor (as Christopher Knott)
Paul Kraus ... model maker
Brad Kuehn ... optical lineup (as Brad C. Kuehn)
Demetre Lagios ... optical processing
Dorse A. Lanpher ... effects animator (as Dorse Lanpher)
Nick Large ... matte and rotoscope
James Lim ... optical camera operator
John Lister ... special effects constructor: ILM
Ross Lorente ... flying rig: ILM
Paul Lucas ... animation coordinator
Gail Lundin ... special effects constructor: ILM
Fraser Maclean ... effects assistant (as Fraser MacLean)
Derek Robert Mason ... effects inbetweener
Roberto McGrath ... assistant visual effects editor
Richard Miller ... sculptor
Craig Mohagen ... stage technician: ILM
Terry Molatore ... rotoscope (as Terry Sittig)
Jack Mongovan ... rotoscope supervisor
Robert J. Mooney ... production assistant: ILM
Tim Morgan ... stage technician: ILM
Dave Murphy ... stage technician: ILM (as David M. Murphy)
Dan Nelson ... special effects constructor: ILM
Lori J. Nelson ... optical line-up
Paul O'Rourke ... matte and rotoscope
Michael Olague ... visual effects crew
Jeff Olson ... model maker
Les Pace ... effects animator
Sandra Parkes ... matte and rotoscope
Don Paul ... animated effects supervisor: additional animation
Terrence Peck ... assistant visual effects editor (as Terry Peck)
Tom Petith ... matte and rotoscope (as Thomas Petith)
Mike Pfeil ... effects inbetweener
David Pritchard ... effects inbetweener (as Dave Pritchard)
Ken Ralston ... visual effects supervisor
Chuck Ray ... stage technician: ILM (as Charles Ray)
Gisele Recinos ... matte and rotoscope artist: additional animation
George Reinhardt ... flying rig: ILM
Pat Repola ... optical camera operator (as Patrick Repola)
Esme Ricketts ... matte and rotoscope
Damian Rimmer ... matte and rotoscope
Louis Rivera ... assistant visual effects editor
Thomas Rosseter ... optical line-up (as Tom Rosseter)
Barney Russell ... effects inbetweener
Tim Sanpher ... effects assistant
Scott Santoro ... effects animator: additional animation
Ray Scalice ... executive in charge of finance: ILM
David Sigrist ... effects assistant
Kenneth Smith ... optical camera operator
Mike Smith ... effects assistant (as Michael Patrick Smith)
Thomas J. Smith ... optical processing
Tom St. Amand ... stop motion animator
Howard Stein ... visual effects editor (as Howie Stein)
Michael Sweeney ... optical line-up
Pat Sweeney ... optical camera operator (as Patrick Sweeney)
Amanda Jane Talbot ... effects assistant (as Amanda J. Talbot)
Matthew Teevan ... matte and rotoscope
Matthew Thomas ... matte and rotoscope
Joan Topley ... matte and rotoscope
Eusebio Torres ... effects assistant: additional animation
Mac Torres ... effects assistant: additional animation
Pat Turner ... assistant camera operator: visual effects unit
Bruce Vecchitto ... optical line-up
Melanie Vivian ... matte and rotoscope
Stephanie Walker ... matte and rotoscope
Mary E. Walter ... optical line-up: ILM
Bruce Walters ... animation camera operator
Jennifer Walters ... optical coordinator
Harry Walton ... stop-motion camera (as Harry V. Walton)
Tim White ... matte and rotoscope
Derek Wood ... effects inbetweener
Catherine Craig ... rotoscope camera (uncredited)
Monty Phillips ... digital artist (digital restoration) (uncredited)
Kevin Richardson ... rotoscope: ILM (uncredited)
Paul Swendsen ... model painting: ILM (uncredited)
Joseph Thomas ... animation camera: Available Light (uncredited)
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: digital restoration, Cinesite (restored version) (uncredited)

Stunts 

Del Baker ... stunts
Andy Bradford ... stunts
Rocky Capella ... stunt coordinator: ILM Production
Charles Croughwell ... stunts
Peter Diamond ... stunt arranger
Stuart Fell ... stunts
Fred Haggerty ... stunts
Reg Harding ... stunts
Frank Henson ... stunts
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Vincent Keane ... stunts
Daniel K. Moore ... stunts
Daniel O'Haco ... stunts (as Danny O'Haco)
Brian Smrz ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Rocky Taylor ... stunts
Terry Walsh ... stunts
Jason White ... stunts
Bob Yerkes ... stunts
Lane Leavitt ... stunts (uncredited)
Jody Sigmund ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Aardal ... animation camera operator: additional animation
Larry J. Aube ... key grip: USA (as Larry Aube)
Greg Beaumonte ... camera engineer
Paul Beeson ... additional photographer: UK
Ted C. Bemiller ... animation camera operator: additional animation (as Ted Bemiller)
Keith Blake ... focus puller: UK second unit
Mike Bolles ... camera engineer
Tom Bookout ... best boy grip: USA
Bob Bridges ... clapper loader: UK second unit
Dennis Brock ... gaffer: UK
Clyde E. Bryan ... first assistant camera: USA (as Clyde Bryan)
Wally Byatt ... camera operator: UK second unit
Ron Cardarelli ... key grip: USA (as Ronald Cardarelli)
James L. Carter ... camera operator: second unit, USA
Lanny Cermak ... camera engineer
Graham Chenery ... animation camera
Larry D. Davis ... second assistant camera: USA
Martin Elvin ... animation camera
Tommy Finch ... best boy: UK
John Flemming ... key grip
Wilf France ... clapper loader: UK
Graham Hall ... clapper loader: UK
Gregg Heschong ... director of photography: second unit, USA
Clark Higgins ... video playback operator: ILM
Stuart Holloway ... animation camera
Nic Jayne ... animation camera
Jim Kane ... grip: UK second unit
Ian Kelly ... video assist technician: UK
Chris Kenny ... video assist technician: second unit, UK
Martin Kenzie ... focus puller: UK
John Leatherbarrow ... animation camera supervisor
Christine M. Loss ... still photographer: USA (as Christine Loss)
Tom Lowen ... stand-by rigger: UK (as Thomas Lowen)
Mike MacKenzie ... camera engineer
Thomas Marshall ... best boy: USA (as Thom Marshall)
Pete Martinez ... video assist technician: USA
Chris Mortley ... 2nd unit electrician
Kerry Nordquist ... still photographer
George Orr ... stand-by rigger: UK second unit
Udo Pampel ... camera engineer
Bob Penn ... still photographer: UK
Brian Riley ... animation camera
Scott Squires ... camera engineer
Raymond Stella ... camera operator: UK
Bob Stilwell ... focus puller: UK (as Bobby Stillwell)
Steve Tate ... first assistant camera: USA (as Stephen A. Tate)
Vince Tilker ... camera engineer (as Vincent Tilker)
Mark Walthour ... electrical supervisor: UK (as Mark D. Walthour)
Pete Wood ... animation camera
David Worley ... camera operator: UK
Steve Kitchen ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Sid Lucero ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ian Murray ... rigger (uncredited)
Tony Rowland ... crane grip (uncredited)
Nigel Seal ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Margot Allen ... assistant animator
Leroy Anderson ... animation researcher
Charlotte Armstrong ... painter: additional animation
Carol Ashen ... painter
Dale Baer ... chief executive and supervising animator: additional animation (as Dale L. Baer)
Jane Baer ... coordinating animator: additional animation (as Jane M. Baer)
Dorothea Baker ... inbetween artist: additional animation
Gordon Baker ... animator
Sue Baker ... assistant animator
Amanda Barnes ... painter (as Amanda Xanthe Barnes)
Kathy Barrows-Fullmer ... animation checker: additional animation (as Kathy Burrows-Fullmer)
James Baxter ... animator
Richard Bazley ... inbetween artist
Maggie Beamer ... painter
Carl Bell ... assistant animator: additional animation (as Carl A. Bell)
Ed Bell ... inbetween artist: additional animation (as Edward D. Bell)
Stella Benson ... inbetween artist
Lori Benson-Noda ... production coordinator: additional animation (as Lori M. Noda)
Graham Binding ... inbetween artist
Timothy Björklund ... animator (as Tim Berglund)
Bonnie Blough ... final checker: additional animation
Rejean Bourdages ... assistant animator (as Rej Bourdages)
David Bowers ... inbetween artist
Sharon Boxall ... tracer
Neil Boyle ... assistant animator
Claire Bramwell-Pearson ... inbetween artist (as Clare Bramwell)
Bill Brazner ... post punch supervisor: additional animation
Bella Bremner ... assistant animator
Danny Brittain ... painter
Guy Brockett ... tracer
David Byers Brown ... animator (as David Byers-Brown)
Kristine Brown ... painter: additional animation (as Kris Brown)
Maggie Brown ... ink and paint assistant supervisor
Sally Burden ... painter
Shaun Caton ... post punch assistant
Brenda Chapman ... inbetween artist: additional animation
Roger Chiasson ... animator
Marc Christenson ... layout assistant: additional animation
Paul Chung ... assistant animator
Tony Clark ... post punch assistant
Chris Clarke ... assistant animator (as Christopher Clarke)
Malcolm Clarke ... inbetween artist
Daniel Cohen ... animation checker
Tina Cole ... tracer
Karen Comella ... ink and paint supervisor: additional animation
Chris Conklin ... painter: additional animation
Ian Cook ... production coordinator: animation
Lisa Corcoran ... painter
Alain Costa ... animator
Annamarie Costa ... animation checker: additional animation
Kate Cowan ... tracer (as Katherine Cowan)
David Craig ... production assistant: additional animation
Laura Craig ... painter: additional animation
Caron Creed ... animator
Kent Culotta ... inbetween artist: additional animation (as Kent S. Culotta)
Claire Dame ... painter
Eric Daniels ... inbetween artist: additional animation
Diane Davies ... paint mixer
Humberto De La Fuente ... inbetween artist: additional animation (as Humberto De La Fuentes Jr.)
Andreas Deja ... supervising animator: "Roger Rabbit"
Ron Dias ... background artist: additional animation
Claire Dorey ... painter
Annie Dubois ... assistant animator
Dave Dunnet ... layout artist: additional animation
Tony Ealey ... inbetween artist (as Anthony Ealey)
Helga Egilson ... assistant animator
Bill Evans ... painter
James Farrington ... assistant animator
Cindy Finn ... painter: additional animation
John Fitzgerald ... painter (as John W. Fitzgerald)
William H. Frake III ... head of layout/set design
Matthew Freeth ... inbetween artist
Gary French-Powell ... assistant animator
Al Gaivoto ... animator (as Alvaro Gaivoto)
Michael Gallagher ... production assistant: animation
Tommy Galligan ... painter
Peter Gambier ... inbetween artist
Chuck Gammage ... animator
Raul Garcia ... animator
Mike Genz ... inbetween artist: additional animation (as Michael Genz)
Linsay Gluck ... painter
David B. Goldberg ... animation auditor: additional animation
Paul Gooding ... painter (as Paul Mark Gooding)
Sandy Gordon ... post punch supervisor
Marc Gordon-Bates ... animator
Atlanta Green ... final checker (as Atlanta K. Green)
Chris R. Green ... animator (as Chris Green)
Cyrus Green ... final checker
Mary Ann Green ... painter
Stan Green ... animation consultant
Carolyn Guske ... painter: additional animation
Joe Haidar ... animator
Belinda Hale ... painter
Margot Hale ... ink and paint artist
Russell Hall ... supervising animator
Alyson Hamilton ... animator
Mike Hammond ... tracer
Nick Harris ... background/rendering artist
Bridgitte Hartley ... animator (as Brigitte Hartley)
Paddy Heffernan ... painter
Steve Hickner ... production coordinator: animation
Rhonda L. Hicks ... painter: additional animation (as Rhonda Hicks)
Gregory Hinde ... production assistant: additional animation
Kent Holaday ... inbetween artist: additional animation (as William Kent Holaday)
Brian Holmes ... painter
Renee Holt ... assistant animator: additional animation
Max Howard ... animation administrator
Julie Samantha Howell ... painter
Michael Humphries ... background artist: additional animation
James A. Innes ... painter
Manjit Jhita ... inbetween artist
Chuck Jones ... animation consultant
Martyn Jones ... assistant animator
Robin D. Kane ... painter: additional animation (as Robin Kane)
David Karp ... painter: additional animation
Mark Kausler ... animator: additional animation
Helen Kincaid ... assistant animator
Nancy Kniep ... inbetween artist: additional animation
Elaine Koo ... assistant animator
Siobhan Larkin ... inbetween artist
Calvin Le Duc ... assistant animator
Berni Leroy ... painter (as Bernie LeRoy)
Debbie Jane Lilly ... inbetween artist
Jamie Lynch ... painter
Annette Mackie ... final checker: additional animation (as Annette Vandenberg)
Sarah Malthouse ... painter
Greg Manwaring ... animator
Adrian Marler ... inbetween artist
Teresa Martin ... inbetween artist: additional animation
John McCartney ... assistant animator
Barbara McCormack ... ink and paint supervisor
Miriam McDonnell ... tracer
Ron McKelvey ... animation auditor
Maire Jo McKenna ... painter
Brenda McKie-Chat ... assistant animator (as Brenda Chat-McKie)
Camille McMillan ... painter
Denise Meara-Hahn ... assistant animator
Stuart Moxham ... painter
Gary Mudd ... animator
Jacques Muller ... animator
Gabriella Muriel ... painter
Edward Murrieta ... inbetween artist: additional animation
Roy Naisbitt ... layout artist
David Nethery ... assistant animator: additional animation
Robert Newman ... assistant animator
Brett Newton ... assistant animator: additional animation (as Brett A. Newton)
Phil Nibbelink ... supervising animator
Margaret Nichols ... assistant animator: additional animation (as M. Flores Nichols)
Mary A. Noakes ... tracer
Matthew O'Callaghan ... animator: additional animation
John O'Neill ... painter
Madlyn O'Neill ... final check supervisor: additional animation
Brent Odell ... animator
Julia Orr ... final check supervisor
Roman Ostir ... inbetween artist
Dave Pacheco ... animator: additional animation
Vera Pacheco ... assistant animator (as Vera Lanpher)
Shelley Page ... background/rendering artist
Andrew Painter ... assistant animator
Gilda Palinginis ... assistant animator: additional animation
Jessie A. Palubeski ... painter: additional animation
Howy Parkins ... inbetween artist (as Howard Parkins)
Irene Parkins ... assistant animator (as Irene Couloufis)
Melanie Pava ... painter: additional animation
K.T. Peck ... painter
Steve Pegram ... post punch assistant
Krist-Ann Pehrson ... ink and paint artist
Silvia Pompei ... inbetween artist
Helen Clare Potts ... painter
Isabel Radage ... assistant animator
Graham Randall ... painter
Nik Ranieri ... animator: "Roger Rabbit"
Philippe Rejaudry ... assistant animator
Leanne Rich ... tracer
Marcus Rich ... painter (as Marcus Rich Jr.)
Jo Rowell ... tracer (as Joanne Rowell-Lambrou)
Allyson Rubin ... production secretary: additional animation
Andrew Ryder ... animation checker
Philip Scarrold ... assistant animator
Jeff Scheftel ... quality control
Kieron Seamons ... painter
Gary Shafer ... painter: additional animation (as Gary G. Shafer)
Mavis Shafer ... animation check supervisor: additional animation
Camilla Sharpe ... painter
Michael Sheils ... painter
Alan Simpson ... animator
Pat Sito ... final checker
Tom Sito ... animator
Bruce W. Smith ... animator: additional animation
Len Smith ... layout assistant: additional animation (as Leonard V. Smith)
Dave Spafford ... animator
Darren Spilsbury ... painter (as Darren J. Spilsbury)
Walt Stanchfield ... animation consultant
Paul Steele ... animation check supervisor
Nick Stern ... animator
Robert Stevenhagen ... animator (as Rob Stevenhagen)
Alison Stirling ... painter
Jan Stokes ... painter
Maureen Streater ... painter
Kathleen Swain ... background artist: additional animation
Mike Swindall ... animator
Glen Sylvester ... assistant animator
Wes Takahashi ... animation supervisor
Barry Temple ... animator: additional animation
Linda Thodesen ... painter
Bette Isis Thomson ... assistant animator: additional animation
Emma Tornero ... inbetween artist
Jillian Tudor ... background/rendering artist (as Jill Tudor)
Sean Turner ... animator
Simon Turner ... inbetween artist
Nicolette van Gendt ... assistant animator
Frans Vischer ... animator: additional animation
Roger Way ... assistant animator
Linda Webber ... painter: additional animation
Danny Wells ... post punch assistant
Simon Wells ... supervising animator
Peter Western ... animator
Colin White ... animator
Anne Whitford ... assistant animator
Susan Wileman ... painter: additional animation
Boguslaw Wilk ... assistant animator
Alexander Williams ... assistant animator
Claire Williams ... tracer
Richard Williams ... animation director
Reed Wilson ... painter
Heidi Workman ... painter
Hugh Workman ... assistant animator
Dino Athanassiou ... animator (uncredited)
Daryl Carstensen ... cel painter (uncredited)
Bridget Colgan ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Judy Elkins ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Angela Kovacs ... animator (uncredited)
Uli Meyer ... animator (uncredited)
Maryse Worrallo ... color modeler (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Hudson ... casting secretary: UK
Priscilla John ... casting: UK
Cecily Adams ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Sally Pearle ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ron Beck ... wardrobe supervisor: UK
Linda Henrikson ... costume supervisor: USA
Janet Tebrooke ... wardrobe mistress: UK
Chuck Velasco ... costumer: men, USA
Lee Sollenberger ... costumes (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Stephen Banks ... apprentice editor
Lisa Belt ... post-production assistant
Phil Downey ... color timer
Nick Fletcher ... editor: animation
Brad Goodman ... post-production assistant (as Bradley Goodman)
Keith Holden ... assistant editor: animation
Peter Lonsdale ... associate editor: USA
Andrew MacRitchie ... assistant editor: UK
David Marvit ... apprentice editor: UK (as David Marvitt)
Scot Scalise ... editor: additional animation
Lynne Bailey Smith ... assistant editor: UK
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... assistant editor
Colin Wilson ... associate editor: UK
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)
Paul Elman ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
James Garrett ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

James B. Campbell ... orchestrator
Amy Irving ... singing voice: Kathleen Turner
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Joe McCoy ... composer: song "Why Don't You Do Right"
Dennis S. Sands ... music engineer / music scoring mixer
Alan Silvestri ... conductor
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Chuck Domanico ... musician: bass (uncredited)
Greg Fulginiti ... music engineer (uncredited)
Tom Scott ... musician: saxaphone (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dennis Junt ... transportation co-captain
Phyliss Miller ... transportation captain: USA
Eugene Schwartz ... transportation coordinator: USA (as Gene Schwartz)
Steve Bonner ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Gregory Dultz ... driver (uncredited)
Terry Pritchard ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Allan ... physio: UK
Gordon Arnell ... publicist: UK
Don Austen ... puppeteer: UK
David Alan Barclay ... chief puppeteer: UK
Michael Barclay ... puppeteer: UK (as Mike Barclay)
James Barton ... puppeteer: UK
Michael Bayliss ... puppeteer: UK
Derek V. Browne ... photographic consultant: UK (as Derek Browne)
David Bulbeck ... puppeteer: UK
Angie Carroll ... video
Mark Cary ... production assistant: USA
Blair Clark ... armature machinist
Marcus Clarke ... puppeteer: UK
Jeffrey Cranford ... production assistant: USA
Sue Dacre ... puppeteer: UK
Frazer Diamond ... traffic
Sheila Duignan ... puppet constructor
Harry Elvin ... traffic
Ceri Evans ... script supervisor: UK second unit (as Ceri Evans-Cooper)
Lynn D. Ezelle ... production auditor: USA (as Lynn Ezelle)
Geoff Felix ... puppeteer: UK
Gilly Fenn ... assistant: Mr. Howard
Robert Ferguson ... video
Deborah Fletcher ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg, USA
Nicole Paradis Grindle ... production assistant
Deborah Hakim ... production coordinator: USA
Barbara Harley ... assistant: Mr. Kennedy, UK
Celia Hayton ... production assistant
Cynthia Henrich-Woodbyrne ... assistant: Mr. Hahn (as Cynthia Woodbyrne)
Thomas J. Houghton ... video
Sharon Kahn ... production assistant
Philip Kohler ... location manager: UK
Christopher Leith ... puppeteer: UK
Richard Leon ... traffic
Hilary Lloyd ... video
Paula Lucchesi ... puppet constructor (as Paula Luchesi)
Guy Peter Maddox ... production assistant
Pamela Mann ... script supervisor: UK (as Pamela Mann-Francis)
Barbara Margerrison ... assistant: Mr. Watts, UK
George Marshall ... production accountant: UK
Paul Mitchell ... supervising rigger: UK
Nicola Jane Moylan ... production secretary
Kim Nielsen ... assistant: Robert Zemeckis, USA
Yacov Noy ... mime coach: USA
Sammy Pasha ... stand-in: Mr. Hoskins
Toby Philpott ... puppeteer: UK
Mike Quinn ... puppeteer: UK
Bonne Radford ... production controller: USA
Mary T. Radford ... assistant: Mr. Marshall, UK
John Reed ... puppet constructor
Carol Regan ... production coordinator: UK
Jeanne Romano ... assistant: Robert Zemeckis, USA
Pam Rose ... lead stand in
Richard Rosenberg ... location manager: USA (as Richard S. Rosenberg)
Holly Rubin ... production secretary
Quinny Sacks ... choreographer: UK
Robin Skelton ... secretary: Mr. Marshall, USA
Adam Somner ... production runner: UK
Paul Springer ... mime coach: UK
Anne Marie Stein ... publicist: USA (as Anne-Marie Stein)
Catherine Stewart ... traffic
Alan Sutton ... fire safety
Michele Tandy ... assistant production accountant: UK
William Todd-Jones ... puppeteer: UK
David Toguri ... choreographer: UK
Jane Tomblin ... production runner
Alice Tompkins ... script supervisor: ILM
Ian Tregonning ... puppeteer: UK
Frank Tudisco ... script supervisor: second unit, USA (as Franklin J. Tudisco)
Patty Webb ... puppeteer: UK (as Patti Webb)
Mak Wilson ... puppeteer: UK
Judy Britten ... special effects secretary (uncredited)
Steve Brooke Smith ... unit trainee (uncredited)
Camille Cellucci ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frazer Diamond ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Gareth Francis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa S. Girolami ... associate production executive (uncredited)
Jason McDonald ... runner (uncredited)
Matthew Sharp ... floor runner (uncredited)
Steven Talmy ... production associate (uncredited)

Thanks 

Edward Blier ... special thanks
Jay L. Cooper ... special thanks (as J.L. Cooper)
Jim Cooper ... special thanks
Richard Fleischer ... special thanks
Steven Alan Green ... special thanks (as Steve Green)
Walter Lantz ... special thanks
Larry Marks ... special thanks
Dick May ... special thanks
Brad Naples ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page