1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A science fiction fantasy about a guy who decides to escape into the future by the way of hibernation. When he wakes up, feeling lucky that the experiment worked out well, the staff of the ... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Stars: Donatas Banionis, Zhanna Bolotova, Angelina Stepanova
Veld (1987)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In the 18th century, an Irish demon comes back from the grave to haunt his dead mother. But little did he know that she was the devil and has a plan brewing up for him. Now the Irish demon must now protect his children from the demon.

Director: Nozim To'laho'jayev
Stars: Yury Belyayev, Nelli Pshyonnaya, Gogi Gegechkori
Certificate: M Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The Illustrated Man is classic Bradbury, a collection of eighteen startling visions of humankind's destiny, unfolding across a canvas of decorated skin, visions as keen as the tattooist's ... See full summary »

Director: Jack Smight
Stars: Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom, Robert Drivas
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic world, in which a large part of the population consists of demented and deformed mutants being kept in reservations, a man embarks upon visiting the ruins of a museum ... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Lopushanskiy
Stars: Viktor Mikhaylov, Vera Mayorova, Vadim Lobanov
Crime | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Police gets a call-out to a lonely hotel in the Alps. When an officer gets to the hotel everything seems to be alright. Suddenly an avalanche cuts them out from the rest of the world and strange things are going to happen.

Director: Grigori Kromanov
Stars: Uldis Pucitis, Jüri Järvet, Lembit Peterson
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A talented inventor who created the machine of unprecedented destructive power, obsessed with world domination. In his manic quest he commits one crime after another, without assuming the dreadful consequences would be for him.

Director: Aleksandr Gintsburg
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vsevolod Safonov, Mikhail Astangov
Fantasy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In a small American town, a diabolical circus and its demonic proprietor prey on the townsfolk.

Director: Jack Clayton
Stars: Jason Robards, Jonathan Pryce, Diane Ladd
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Juozas Budraitis
Vladas Bagdonas
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
...
Otets
Algis Matulionis
Valentinas Masalskis
Juris Rijnieks ...
(as Juris Riinieks)
Mikk Mikiver ...
(as Mick McIver)
Karen Dzhanibekyan
Elle Kull
Mikael Dovlatyan
Vladimir Kocharyan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Irena Kriauzaite ...
Mother
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 June 1988 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

The Thirteenth Apostle  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of The Martian Chronicles: The Expeditions (1980) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Trinadtsatyy apostol (1988) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?