Edit
Stranger on My Land (TV Movie 1988) Poster

(1988 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Larry Elikann

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edward Hume ... (story)
Edward Hume ... (teleplay)
I.C. Rapoport ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bud Whitman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff Allin ...
Marine Captain
...
Maj. Walters
Tip Boxell ...
Capt. Wister
...
Eliot
...
Gil
John Daryl ...
Kyle
...
Brewer
...
Rounder (as Joseph Gordon Levitt)
Natalie Gregory ...
Gillian
Eric Hart ...
Gil Worthy
...
Judge Munson
...
Vern Whitman
Denise Kerwin ...
Dancer
Tien Loung ...
ARVN Officer
Alan Nash ...
Simon Crane
Timothy J. Nelson ...
Vietnam Surgeon (as Tim Nelson)
Annie O'Donnell ...
Mrs. Fourchette
...
Connie Priest
Jeff Olson ...
Gene Stewart
John Perryman ...
Corpsman
Ned Romero ...
Doc
Michael Ruud ...
Able
Don Shanks ...
Construction Worker #1
...
Thorne
Arsenio 'Sonny' Trinidad ...
Peasant Elder
Marshall Bill Turner ...
Air Force Policeman
...
Annie Whitman (as Dee Wallace Stone)
Mike Watkiss ...
Television Reporter
Kent Williams
David Boushey ...
Hit Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Barnathan ... producer
Gary Hoffman ... executive producer
Edgar J. Scherick ... executive producer
Mitch Engel ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Ron Ramin

Cinematography by 

Laszlo George ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter V. White

Casting By 

Pam Dixon

Production Design by 

Michael Baugh

Set Decoration by 

Frank Richwood

Costume Design by 

Betsy Heimann

Makeup Department 

Paul Abascal ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Scott H. Eddo ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mitch Engel ... post-production supervisor
James Margellos ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Ketcham ... second assistant director
Richard J. Levin ... dga trainee (as Richard Levin)
Robert Yannetti ... second assistant director (as Bob Yannetti)

Art Department 

Matias Alvarez ... art department coordinator
Tommy Estridge ... property master
Maureen Farley ... assistant property master
Tom J. Furginson ... leadman (as Thomas Furginson)
Kjae Leslie ... head scenic artist
Kevin McDonald ... scenic artist foreman
Steve Peterson ... scenic artist
John J. Rutchland Jr. ... construction supervisor (as John Rutchland)
Kelly Osborn ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sam Black ... sound re-recordist
Don Broughton ... sound
Douglas Cameron ... sound (as Doug Cameron)
Jeremy Hoenack ... sound editor
Thomas J. Huth ... sound re-recordist (as Tom Huth)
Tim Philben ... sound re-recordist
Robert Wald ... sound

Special Effects by 

Dean R. Brown ... special effects supervisor (as Dean Brown)

Stunts 

Robert Conder ... stunts
Bob Miles ... stunt coordinator
David Boushey ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Etheridge ... camera operator (as Jim Etheridge)
Ildiko George ... still photographer
Steve Harris ... assistant camera
Robert A. Hudecek ... gaffer (as Bob Hudecek)
Chuck Johnson ... dolly grip
Richard A. Mitchell ... best boy grip (as Rick Mitchell)
Todd Smith ... key grip
John Tilton ... best boy electric
Brian C. Murphy ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carol Lefko ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Cate Praggastis ... casting: Utah

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Byrd ... costume assistant
Pamela Johnson ... set costumer
Lee Sollenberger ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Michael Polito ... on-line editor
Benjamin Rapoport ... editorial assistant (as Ben Rapoport)
Wendy Wolman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Roy Prendergast ... music editor
Karyn M. Ulman ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Larry Alexander ... transportation coordinator
Doug Hiserodt ... transportation captain
Garry Moore ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Faye Brenner ... script supervisor
Alexandra Dillon ... production assistant
Mitch Engel ... coordinator: Los Angeles
Carole Fontana ... location manager
Alan Friedman ... production assistant
Bob Garrett ... wrangler
Kathy Grosso ... location accountant
Toby Grosvenor ... production intern
Shirley Johnson ... production coordinator
Kelly Lookinland ... production secretary
Mike Lookinland ... production assistant (as Michael Lookinland)
Kathy O'Brien ... production assistant
Mark Reitz ... production assistant
Troy Rohovit ... production assistant
Ken Schafer ... production assistant
Sue Sims ... assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page