Edit

(II) (1988 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard A. Colla

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Lupo ... (written by)

Series Cast  

...
...
 Ta'Ra
...
 Frank Dileo
...
 Victor Maldonado
...
 Mandy Estabrook
...
 Wendle
...
 Commissioner Estabrook
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
 Coroner
Noelle Bou-Sliman ...
 Passerby
Jack Bricker ...
 The Creature
...
 Driver
Joseph Cali ...
 Roger
Christopher Carroll ...
 Maitre d'
Andi Chapman ...
 TV Interviewer
...
 Lab Technician
...
 McCready
Roger Eagle ...
 Harv
James Emery ...
 Coveralled Man
Matthew Faison ...
 Ron Cobb
Cal Gibson ...
 Cabbie
Kristoffer Greaves ...
 Prisoner X-90
David Jobling ...
 Prisoner #2
Melanie Jones ...
 Claire Riggs
...
 Arnie McKuen
Doug MacHugh ...
 Passerby
Héctor Mercado ...
 Enriquez
Lori Michaels ...
 Kelly Simon
...
 Valet (as Daniel Moriarty)
Ian Mortimer ...
 Guard #1
Hope North ...
 Jogger
...
 Remar
...
 Limo Driver (as Anne Elizabeth Ramsay)
Ray Reinhardt ...
 Professor Dietrich
Hank Rolike ...
 Doorman
Clive Rosengren ...
 Passerby
Jack Scalici ...
 Passerby
...
 Andrew Brockhurst
Robert Taylor ...
 1st Officer
...
 1st Officer
...
 Eddie
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John Ashley ... executive producer
Bernadette Joyce ... associate producer
Frank Lupo ... executive producer

Series Music by 

Sylvester Levay

Series Cinematography by 

Arthur R. Botham ... director of photography
Geoff Burton
Laszlo George

Series Film Editing by 

Howard Deane
Larry L. Mills
David Ramirez

Series Casting By 

Susan Bluestein

Series Production Design by 

Anthony Cowley

Series Set Decoration by 

Steven A. Lee

Series Makeup Department 

Eryn Krueger Mekash ... creature technician (1989)

Series Production Management 

F.A. Miller ... production manager
Julia Overton ... production supervisor

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip A. Patterson ... second assistant director
Ira S. Rosenstein ... second assistant director

Series Art Department 

Camille Abbott ... production illustrator
Warren Beaton ... illustrator
Peta Black ... set finisher
Marcus Erasmus ... set constructor
Geoff Kemmis ... props
Suza Maybury ... props buyer
Rick Welden ... construction coordinator

Series Sound Department 

Mark R. La Pointe ... sound designer: sound effects and foley (1988)
Cathie Speakman ... sound effects editor

Series Special Effects by 

Anthony Ashley ... creature technician
Rick Baker ... creature designer and creator
Gabriel Bartalos ... creature technician (as Gabe Bartalos)
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects coordinator: United States (as Tom Bellissimo)
Billy Bryan ... creature technician (as Bill Bryan)
Norman Cabrera ... creature technician
Brian Cox ... special effects coordinator: Australia
Larry Hamlin ... creature technician
Tom Hester ... creature technician
Tim Lawrence ... creature technician (as Timothy Lawrence)
Jim Leonard ... creature technician
Phil Notaro ... creature technician (as Phillip Notaro)
Brick Price ... special effects (1988)
Matt Rose ... creature technician
Steve Sleap ... creature technician (as Stephen Sleap)
John Palmer ... special effects project supervisor: WonderWorks (uncredited)

Series Visual Effects by 

John Dykstra ... special visual effects designer
Peter Koczera ... laser effects
John Eaves ... visual effects illustrator: Apogee (uncredited)
Jim Livolsi ... digital effects producer (uncredited)

Series Stunts 

Tony Lynch ... stunt performer
Charlie Picerni ... stunts
Tony Snegoff ... stunt double

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Howard Anderson ... key grip
Kenneth C. Barrows ... camera operator: "b" camera
Carl A. Vidnic ... electrician

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Philip Maldonado ... set costumer

Series Transportation Department 

Fred Culbertson ... transportation coordinator
Mitch Friedman ... driver
Kevin Hudis ... driver
Lee Sollenberger ... driver

Series Other crew 

Doug Cole ... production accountant
Don Gillespie ... production assistant
Dan Henley ... stage manager
D.C. Rahe ... production assistant
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page