5.6/10
67
0 user

Soldadito español (1988)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Fernando Fernán Gómez
Stars: Rafaela Aparicio, Pepe Soriano, Fernando Fernán Gómez
27 horas (1986)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Jon, a twenty-year-old boy from San Sebastián, gets up at seven in the morning and, from that moment on, we watch how he lives his friendship with Patxi and Maite, love, family ... See full summary »

Director: Montxo Armendáriz
Stars: Martxelo Rubio, Maribel Verdú, Jon San Sebastián
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Did Franco have a double? The story is set in the late 40's, in Spain... The humble owner of an orthopedics shop in Madrid is abducted by a misterious group... He disappears for the ... See full summary »

Director: Antonio Mercero
Stars: Pepe Soriano, José Sazatornil, Chus Lampreave
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The news of the death of Franco has a special resonance in the family formed by Florentina, her daughter Encarna, her son Hilario and the children of the marriage, Juanita and Manolín. At ... See full summary »

Director: Fernando Fernán Gómez
Stars: Fernando Fernán Gómez, María Asquerino, Agustín González
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Drama based on the true life of a group of middle class and members of the Communist Party of Spain, who were involved in clandestine political activities during the sixties.

Director: José María González Sinde
Stars: Emilio Gutiérrez Caba, María Casanova, Enriqueta Carballeira
History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A fencing master in pre-revolution Spain is hired to teach fencing to teach fencing to a beautiful young woman. Although he has never taught a woman before he is fascinated by her and ... See full summary »

Director: Pedro Olea
Stars: Omero Antonutti, Assumpta Serna, Joaquim de Almeida
Navajeros (1980)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

José Manuel Gómez Perales alias "El Jaro" lives with his band, also teenagers and their girlfriends. One day he meets Mercedes, a prostitute who want him away from the bad way. Then appears Toñi, a drug addict from which he falls .

Director: Eloy de la Iglesia
Stars: José Luis Manzano, Isela Vega, Verónica Castro
Bwana (1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Antonio, a taxi driver, his wife, and two chidren arrive one fine afternoon at a solitary beach, looking for sea-shells. However, they will find more than expected: namely, Ombasi and Yambo... See full summary »

Director: Imanol Uribe
Stars: Andrés Pajares, María Barranco, Emilio Buale
Quatretondeta (2016)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The wife of senior Tomás (José Sacristán) passed away, but they don't let him bury her, because the family of the deceased wants to repatriate the body to Paris. So Tomás steals the corpse ... See full summary »

Director: Pol Rodríguez
Stars: José Sacristán, Laia Marull, Sergi López
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Sevilla 2012. El Culebra y el Cabesa, dos raterillos chandaleros del tres al cuarto cercanos a la treintena, deciden dar su gran gol¬pe: atracar una sucursal bancaria y huir a Brasil ... See full synopsis »

Director: Alfonso Sánchez
Stars: Alfonso Sánchez, Alberto López, Alfonso Valenzuela
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A criminal produces an uncontrollable laughter to the population and Mortadelo and Filemón will have to stop him.

Director: Javier Fesser
Stars: Karra Elejalde, Janfri Topera, Gabriel Chame
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In the summer of 1977, a political prisoner, living in exile, recounts the circumstances of his escape to a journalist: in April 76, a group of ETA members planned to escape from prison, ... See full summary »

Director: Imanol Uribe
Stars: Xabier Elorriaga, Mario Pardo, Chema Muñoz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Marta Ocón Cabezuela
...
Francisco Calleja
María Garralón ...
Luisa Perales
...
Víctor Perales
Miguel Rellán ...
Angel Perales (as Miguel A. Rellán)
María Luisa San José ...
Elena
...
Román Perales
...
Lola
...
Manuel Ocón
Francisco Bas ...
Luis Calleja Perales
Marisa Porcel ...
Concha Cabezuela
Maruchi León ...
Chus
...
Camarera
Nines Martínez
Francisco Casares ...
Sargento Instructor
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

female nudity | army | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 October 1988 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Little Spanish Soldier  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Volare
By Domenico Modugno and Franco Migliacci
Performed by Domenico Modugno
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017