Edit
Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland (1989) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael A. Simpson

Writing Credits  

Fritz Gordon ... (written by)
 
Robert Hiltzik ... (based on an original idea by)
 
Robert Hiltzik ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Angela Baker / Maria Nicastro (as Maria Nicastro)
...
...
Herman Miranda
...
...
Sandra Dorsey ...
Daryl Wilcher ...
...
Kyle Holman ...
Snowboy
Cliff Brand ...
Barney Whitmore
Kashina Kessler ...
Maria Cosgrove
Randi Layne ...
Tawny Richards
Chung Yen Tsay ...
Greg Nakashima
Jarrett Beal ...
Peter Doyle
Sonya Maddox ...
Anita Burtchim
...
Arab
Stacie Lambert ...
Jan Hernandez
Charles Lawlor ...
Paramedic
...
Policeman
Mike Nagel ...
Ambulance Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Crabbe ...
TV News Cameraman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert F. Phillips ... associate producer (as Bob Phillips)
Jerry Silva ... producer
Michael A. Simpson ... producer
Stan Wakefield ... executive producer

Music by 

James Oliverio

Cinematography by 

Bill Mills ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John David Allen
Amy Carey

Casting By 

Shay Griffin

Art Direction by 

Frank Galline

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Makeup Department 

Christina Cobb ... special makeup effects assistant
Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects
Maritza Rodriguez ... hair artist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Hitchcock ... executive in charge of production
James Oliverio ... post-production supervisor
Robert F. Phillips ... unit production manager (as Bob Phillips)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Graham ... third assistant director
Catherine Murphy ... second assistant director
Jerry Pece ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ellen Goldwasser ... props assistant
Shad Leach ... set designer
Robert Tate Nichols ... sets assistant (as Tate Nichols)

Sound Department 

Amy Carey ... dialogue editor
Mary H. Ellis ... location sound (as Mary Ellis)
Bill Fibben ... boom operator
Robert Gillespie ... sound effects editor
Jim Langwell ... dubbing engineer
Dave Wheeler ... rerecording engineer

Visual Effects by 

Pat Kilpatrick ... title designer
Hal Pearson ... titles and opticals: Atlanta Film Effects

Stunts 

Tom Harper ... additional stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Andrews ... second assistant camera
Jeff Becker ... best boy electric
Jim Clark ... still photographer
Suzanne Colley ... still photographer
Dave Elliot ... electrician
Eddie Evans ... best boy grip
James Kelley ... grip (as Jim Kelly)
Vinnie Nappo ... grip (as Vincent Nappo)
Bill Phillips ... swing man
Robert F. Phillips ... additional camera operator (as Bob Phillips)
Keith Sherer ... additional camera operator / gaffer
Roger Sherer ... additional camera operator / key grip
Rick Stallard ... still photographer
Dudley J. Voll ... first assistant camera (as Dudley Voll)

Casting Department 

Deborah Drust ... extras casting
Steve Silva ... additional casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tracy Thornton Coffie ... wardrobe assistant (as Tracy Thornton)
Laura Paris ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Pat Miller ... negative matcher
Jim Schulte ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Amy Carey ... music editor
James Charles ... music recording engineer: OMI Studios, Atlanta
Noreen Farrell ... additional music coordinator (as Noreen Farrell-Herzog)
Robert Gillespie ... music recording engineer: OMI Studios, Atlanta

Transportation Department 

Russ Blackmon ... transportation
Mark Jamieson ... driver
Leslie Peterson ... driver

Other crew 

Lance Alford ... security coordinator
Russ Blackmon ... locations
Nigel Cayzer ... completion bond: Entertainment Completions Inc.
Suzanne Colley ... accounting assistant
Richard Eisenberg ... insurance: Great Northern Brokerage Corp. (as Richard H. Eisenberg)
Kathy England ... insurance: Great Northern Brokerage Corp. (as Kathleen England)
Alison Deen Fibben ... production secretary (as Alison Deen)
Valerie Hartman ... assistant: Mr. Simpson / raccoon wrangler
Paul Johns ... accounting consultant
Ken McBride ... medic
Kristen McGary ... script supervisor (as Kris McGary)
Rene Mitchell ... production assistant
Goodie Moorehead ... assistant: Mr. Wakefield
Aggi Pharo ... insurance: Johnson & Higgins
Greg Poulos ... dialogue coach
Danny Robinson ... production assistant
Rosalie Silva ... rights consultant
Barbara J. Simon ... assistant: Mr. Silva
Donna Smith ... completion bond: Entertainment Completions Inc.
Ethlyn Spires ... caterer: Production Catering (as Ethelyn Spires)
George Spires ... caterer: Production Catering
Stan Wakefield ... presenter
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bill Anderson ... special thanks
Jim Basille ... special thanks
Curtis Beck ... special thanks: Enigma Records
Tim Bennett ... special thanks
Norman Bielowicz ... special thanks: director, Georgia Film & Videotape Office (as Norm Bielowicz)
Hoyt Bilbo ... special thanks
Linda Brenick ... special thanks
John Capron ... special thanks
Tommy Chastain ... special thanks
Richard Crabbe ... special thanks
Linda Frascino ... special thanks
Donald Harden ... special thanks
Ted Harty III ... acknowledgment: Ferrari provided by
Jim Langwell ... special thanks: Lanco Sound
Harold Marks ... special thanks
Bill Megdal ... special thanks
Randal Patrick ... special thanks (as Randall Patrick)
Tony Sicari ... special thanks
Simeon Smith ... special thanks
Floyd Stratham ... special thanks
Dave Straub ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page