Edit
Return of the Living Dead Part II (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Wiederhorn

Writing Credits  

Ken Wiederhorn ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Michael Kenworthy ...
...
Jason Hogan ...
...
Ed
...
...
...
...
Aerobics Instructor (as Suzan Stadner)
...
Colonel (as Jonathon Terry)
...
Sally Smythe ...
...
Don Maxwell ...
Billy's Dad
Reynold Cindrich ...
Soldier
Philip Bruns ...
...
Sarge
...
Les (as Arturo Bonilla)
Terrence Riggins ...
Frank
James McIntire ...
Officer
Larry Nicholas ...
Jesse's Double
Forrest J Ackerman ...
Special Zombie (as Forrest Ackerman)
...
Special Zombie (as Douglas Benson)
David Eby ...
Special Zombie
Nicholas Hernandez ...
Special Zombie
Derek Loughran ...
Special Zombie
Annie Marshall ...
Special Zombie
Richard Moore ...
Special Zombie
Steve Neuvenheim ...
Special Zombie
...
Special Zombie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Clarke ...
Zombie (uncredited)
Troy Fromin ...
Pot smoking army driver (uncredited)
...
Zombie Kid (uncredited)
Dana Vitatoe ...
Zombie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eugene C. Cashman ... executive producer
Tom Fox ... producer
William S. Gilmore ... co-producer

Music by 

J. Peter Robinson

Cinematography by 

Robert Elswit ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Charles Bornstein

Casting By 

Shari Rhodes

Art Direction by 

Dale Allen Pelton ... (as Dale Allan Pelton)

Set Decoration by 

Suzette Sheets

Makeup Department 

Brent Armstrong ... special makeup crew
Del Armstrong ... makeup supervisor
Karen Asano-Myers ... special makeup crew (as Karen Asano)
Camille Calvet ... special makeup crew
Craig Caton ... special makeup crew (as K. Craig Caton-Largent)
Lynn Del Kail ... hair stylist
Lisa Doering ... special makeup crew
Eric Fiedler ... special makeup crew
Steve Frakes ... special makeup crew
Chris Goehe ... special makeup crew
Kimberly A. Lee ... special makeup crew
Frank Charles Lutkus III ... special makeup crew (as Charles Lutkus)
Mark Maitre ... special makeup crew
Shawn McEnroe ... special makeup crew
June Myers ... special makeup crew
Kenny Myers ... special makeup creator
Joe Reader ... special makeup crew (as Joseph Reader)
Tony Rupprecht ... special makeup crew
Andy Schoneberg ... special makeup crew (as Andy Shoneberg)
Dennis Schultz ... special makeup crew
Russell Seifert ... special makeup crew
Mike Smithson ... special makeup crew
Loren Soman ... special makeup crew
Michael Spatola ... special makeup crew
Lillian van Gorder ... special makeup crew
Douglas J. White ... special makeup crew (as Doug White)
Matt Marich ... foam technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robin S. Clark ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William M. Elvin ... first assistant director (as Bill Elvin)
Rodney Allen Hooks ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert W. Henderson ... assistant art director (as Robert Henderson)
Nikita Knatz ... illustrator
Len Morganti ... storyboard artist
Michael Muhlfriedel ... lead man (as Mick Mulfriedel)
Claude F. Powell ... construction coordinator (as Claude Powell)
Laura Settlemier ... set dresser
Matt Springman ... property master
Ray Storey ... visual consultant (as Raymond G. Storey)
Amy Ryder ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Anderson ... sound mixer (as Glenn Anderson)
Bill W. Benton ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig A. Dellinger ... adr editor (as Craig Dellinger)
Leigh French ... looping coordinator
Dale Johnston ... supervising sound effects editor
James Koford ... sound effects editor (as Jim Koford)
William L. McCaughey ... sound re-recording mixer (as William McCaughey)
Marty Stein ... sound effects editor
John J. Stephens ... sound re-recording mixer
Clancy T. Troutman ... sound effects editor (as Clancy Troutman)
James Utterback ... boom operator (as Jim Utterback)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Cathie Speakman ... sound editor (uncredited)
Clancy T. Troutman ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eugene Crum ... special physical effects (as Geno Crum)
Terry D. Frazee ... special physical effects (as Terry Frazee)
Gene Grigg ... special physical effects

Visual Effects by 

Charles Mcdonald ... visual effects animator

Stunts 

Gary Lee Davis ... stunt coordinator (as Gary Davis)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt performer (uncredited)
William R. Perry ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Boyd ... first assistant camera
Stephen Crawford ... best boy
Lynn McAfee ... still photographer (as Lynn Davis McAfee)
Joe-Joe Presson ... second grip (as Joseph Presson)
John Savka ... key grip
Andy Sydney ... second assistant camera
John Zumpano ... gaffer
Kenny S. Christiansen ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Paula Gilmore ... extras casting
Stacey Rhodes ... casting assistant (as Stacy Resch)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jule Emerson ... wardrobe: women
Robert Iannaccone ... wardrobe supervisor (as Bob Iannaccone)
Kelly O'Gurian ... wardrobe: men

Editorial Department 

Lindsey Armstrong ... apprentice film editor
Jeanine Schaack ... apprentice film editor
Rose Anne Weinstein ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kim Buie ... executive music coordinator: Island Records
David Chackler ... music supervisor: Sounds of Film Ltd.
John Elizalde ... music editor
Marty Wekser ... assistant music supervisor
Vladimir Horunzhy ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
John Andrew Schreiner ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

D.J. Gardiner ... driver captain
Danny Naten ... driver co-captain
Brian Joseph Moore ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jean Barash ... assistant to producers
Grant Gilmore ... production assistant
Ronald E. Hairston ... craft service (as Ron Hairston)
Linda Hassani ... assistant: Ken Wiederhorn
K.C. Hodenfield ... production assistant
Richard Lorenzana ... accountant
Susan M. Lorenzana ... assistant accountant (as Susan Lorenzana)
Derek Loughran ... creator: zombie movements
Stella Pacific ... school teacher (as Stella Pacifici)
Douglas W. Randall ... production assistant (as Doug Randall)
Fran Roy ... production administrator
Caroline Sax ... script supervisor
Steven Shkolnik ... location manager (as Steve Shkolnik)
Malka Youngstein ... production assistant
Craig Caton ... creature crew (uncredited)
Dale Allen Pelton ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page