Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Linda Shayne

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Linda Shayne ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Mom
Chubby Checker ...
...
James Houghton ...
Dad
...
Molly Johnson (as Thora)
John Brumfield ...
...
...
Sheb Wooley ...
Shonda Whipple ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laura Bruneau ...
...
Purplette Dancer
...
Marjorie Gough ...
Cecile Krevoy ...
Arnie Miller ...
...
Rita Tavill ...
...
Mitsuru Yamahata ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brad Krevoy ... producer
Steven Stabler ... producer

Music by 

Dennis Dreith

Cinematography by 

Peter Deming

Film Editing by 

Cari Coughlin

Production Design by 

Stephen Greenberg

Costume Design by 

Terry Dresbach

Sound Department 

Patrick Bietz ... sound editor
Stephen Bushelman ... sound editor (as Steve Buschelman)
Joseph D. Citarella ... sound mixer (as Joseph Citarella)
Stacey A. Foiles ... adr editor (as Stacey Foiles)
Robert Glenn ... sound editor
Paul Heslin ... sound editor
Victor Iorillo ... sound editor
Don MacDougall ... sound mixer (as Donald McDougal)
Itzhak Magal ... production sound mixer
David Lewis Yewdall ... sound designer
Lisa Howes Yewdall ... sound coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Beth Block ... optical printer
Chris Casady ... effects animation director
Pat O'Neill ... optical printer
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge ... effects animator
Liz Ralston ... effects animator (as Elizabeth Ralston-Bugge)
Megan Williams ... effects animator

Stunts 

Richie Gaona ... utility stunts
Larry Nicholas ... stunt performer
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Bobby Porter ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Sako ... camera operator: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Ames ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Cynthia Kimoto ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Dennis Dreith ... additional music editor
Stacey A. Foiles ... music editor (as Stacey Foiles)

Transportation Department 

Samuel Braslau ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Steve Gehrke ... craft service
Dan Gorman ... assistant location manager
Ted Lin ... choreographer
Dave Mount Jr. ... production assistant
Lynda Weinman ... titles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page