Edit
The Prince of Pennsylvania (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Nyswaner

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ron Nyswaner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Gary Marshetta
...
Rupert Marshetta
...
Pam Marshetta
...
Carla Headlee
...
Trooper Joe
Jeff Hayenga ...
Jack Sike
Tracey Ellis ...
Lois Sike
Joseph De Lisi ...
Roger Marshetta
Lauren Camp ...
Baby Sike
Demetria Mellot ...
Minister
Pam Call ...
Lucky Bell White
Kari Keegan ...
Biker Girl
Jeff Forman ...
Biker Boyfriend
Paul Palmer ...
Ed McLaglen
G. Ross Berger ...
Chester
...
Tommy Rutherford
Don Brockett ...
Tony Minetta
Bob Tracey ...
Marshal
Mark Turner ...
Deputy #1
David Early ...
Deputy #2
Milt Thompson ...
Mr. Crane
Lisa Mayer ...
Leslie
...
Waitress
Julie Page ...
Prom Girl
Todd Bryant ...
White Tuxedo
Iva Jean Saraceni ...
Lois' Mom (as Iva Saraceni)
Carl Graham ...
Lois' Dad
Duke ...
Sparky the Dog
John M. Brooks ...
Biker
Matt Collier ...
Biker
Charlie Edwards ...
Biker (as Charles R. Edwards)
Jim Fishione ...
Biker
Jeffrey Marovic ...
Biker
Dawn Steer ...
Biker
Robert T. Stoeckle ...
Biker
Scott Wansor ...
Biker
Robert Hall ...
High Scool Band - Kids After Dark
Clint Bleil ...
High Scool Band - Kids After Dark
Doug Wells ...
High Scool Band - Kids After Dark
Jeff Herring ...
High Scool Band - Kids After Dark
Scott Musmanno ...
High Scool Band - Kids After Dark
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Tommy Rutherford (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joan Fishman ... producer
Kerry Orent ... co-producer
Sara Risher ... executive producer
Robert Shaye ... executive producer

Music by 

Thomas Newman

Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi

Film Editing by 

William S. Scharf ... (as William Scharf)

Casting By 

Allan Amtzis ... (as Alan Amtzis)

Production Design by 

Toby Corbett

Art Direction by 

Steve Arnold ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Marleen Marta

Costume Design by 

Carol Wood

Makeup Department 

Jeannee Josefczyk ... key makeup artist
Jeffrey A. Rubis ... hair stylist (as Jeffrey Rubis)

Production Management 

Joe Fineman ... post-production supervisor
Mary McLaglen ... production manager
Deborah Moore ... production supervisor
Rachel Talalay ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Camp III ... second assistant director
Dan Dewey ... second second assistant director (as H. Dan Dewey)
Mike Topoozian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eloise Albrecht ... set dresser
Steve Arnold ... draughtsman / lead man
Chris Call ... set dresser (as Christopher Call)
Eileen Garrigan ... scenic artist
Marty Garrigan ... assistant property master
L. Paul Gratz ... carpenter
Frederika Gray ... scenic artist
Jay Milligan ... set dresser
Frank O'Shea ... property master
Michael G. Richer ... carpentry foreman
Jim Schneider ... carpenter (as James Schneider)
Louis P. Taylor ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Martin J. Bram ... sound editor (as Martin Bram)
Kenneth R. Burton ... adr mixer
Allan Byer ... sound mixer (as Alan Byer)
Paul B. Clay ... supervising sound editor (as Paul Clay)
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... sound re-recording mixer
David Hagberg ... assistant sound editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
William Hartman ... sound editor
Chris Jargo ... adr editor (as J. Christopher Jargo)
Peter F. Kurland ... boom operator (as Peter Kurland)
Lawrence Loewinger ... sound mixer (as Larry Loewinger)
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Linda Moss ... sound editor
Christopher O'Donnell ... boom operator (as Chris O'Donnell)
Greg P. Russell ... sound re-recording mixer
Bruce Stubblefield ... sound editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... sound editor (as Kerry Williams)

Special Effects by 

Jack Bennett ... special effects

Stunts 

John Branagan ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Merritt Yohnka ... stunts
Todd Bryant ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pete Beal ... electrician
Rick Herrington ... best boy electric
John Janusek ... best boy grip
Luke Latino ... first assistant camera
John S. Moyer ... grip (as John Moyer)
Michael Paris ... still photographer
Charles Parkhurst ... electrician
Richard Ricci ... electrician
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
G. Frederic Roth ... gaffer
Ron Schlaeger ... second assistant camera
Rich Schutte ... assistant camera
Andrew Taylor ... grip
Jim Denny ... camera operator (uncredited)
Frank McGough ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Donna M. Belajac ... casting: Pittsburgh
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Maria L. Melograne ... extras casting (as Maria Melograne)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daryl Kerrigan ... wardrobe supervisor
Erin Quigley ... associate costume designer
Linda Thayer ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

John Ganem ... first assistant editor: Los Angeles
Grant Gatzke ... apprentice editor
Jay Kessel ... apprentice editor
Anne McCabe ... post-production assistant
Patrick McMahon ... additional editor
Ralph Milliken ... negative cutter
Cara Silverman ... first assistant editor: New York
Jayson Steckler ... post-production assistant
Joe Violante ... dailies consultant
Steven Visscher ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kevin Benson ... music consultant
Bill Bernstein ... music editor
Sharon Boyle ... music supervisor
George Doering ... musician
Gary Goetzman ... music supervisor
Sandy K. Tanaka ... assistant to music supervisors (as Sandy Tanaka)
John Vigran ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

John Aliano ... driver
Pat Eichner ... driver
Edward J. France ... driver (as Eddie France)
Lou Gremani ... driver
Ed Hearly ... driver
Kathy Hester ... driver
Terry Kelly ... driver
Michael McCue ... driver
Dennis Milliken ... transportation coordinator
Randall Newsome ... driver
Dominic Santucci ... driver
John Schieler ... driver: insert car
Marshall Taylor ... transportation captain
Jimmy M. Walker ... transportation co-captain (as Jimmy Walker)
Anthony J. Yannone ... driver (as Anthony Yannonne)

Other crew 

Pam Barkus ... first aid
Chantal Bernheim ... script supervisor
Lisa Bradley ... production secretary (as Liza Bradley)
Chris Call ... location scout (as Christopher Call)
Scott Elias ... location manager
Neil Friedman ... production counsel (as Neil A. Friedman)
Greg Funk ... projectionist (as Gregory Funk)
Mary Garvey ... assistant: Ron Nyswaner
Ron Gershon ... promotions
Laura Greenlee ... production coordinator
Iris Hedrick ... production accountant
Joe Kelly ... craft service
Kirstan Laird ... production office assistant
Kathi Levine ... assistant production accountant
David Lusky ... craft service
Donna Lusky ... craft service
Scott MacDonough ... unit publicist
Brian McMillan ... animal wrangler
Bill Metropolis ... caterer
Walt Oggier ... technical advisor (as Walter Oggiere)
David Smith ... dailies courier: New York
Paul Stefko ... consultant: mines
John 'Flash' Williams ... key set production assistant: Moscow
John G. Williams ... location scout (as John Williams)

Thanks 

Marilyn Haft ... special thanks
Linda Lichter ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page