Directed by
Thomas Samuelsson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bo Green Jensen | ... | (novel) |
Thomas Samuelsson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lena Nilsson | ... | Lisa | |
John Patrick Stenman | ... | Matte | |
Robert Jelinek | ... | Kranken (as Roberto Jelinek) | |
Pia Green | ... | Matte's Mother | |
Peder Falk | ... | Paul | |
Göran Stangertz | ... | Bertil | |
Örjan Ramberg | ... | Kranken's Father | |
Susanne Alfvengren | ... | Eva | |
Ulf Larsson | ... | Man in boat | |
Tommy Wahlgren | ... | Butiksansvarig | |
Hans Bendrik | ... | Doctor | |
Kjell Höglund | ... | Priest | |
Fredrik Ohlsson | ... | Roffe | |
Mona Seilitz | ... | Philippa | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Angerot | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Mikael Frisk | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Robert Jakobsson | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Tryggve Johansson | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Lillemor Mårtensson | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Carl-Ivar Nilsson | ... | Policeman | |
Lasse Pettersson | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Pierre Stahre | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Jane Yttergren | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Jens Österholm | ... | Chopper gang member | |
Ankie Bagger | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mats Arehn | ... | producer |
Peter Krupenin | ... | producer (as Peter Kropenin) |
Music by
Anders Hansson | ||
Ola Håkansson | ||
Tim Norell |
Cinematography by
Mischa Gavrjusjov |
Editing by
Susanne Linnman |
Costume Design by
Maria Karlsson |
Makeup Department
Carita Schmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maritha Norstedt | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Martin Jonsson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Lars Klettner | ... | sound mixer |
Tomas Krantz | ... | sound effects |
Lasse Liljeholm | ... | sound (as Lars Liljeholm) |
Jan-Erik Lundberg | ... | sound effects |
Visual Effects by
Ove Porath | ... | optical printer |
Stunts
Dan Lindhe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Börje Larsson | ... | electrician / grip |
Claes Löfgren | ... | still photographer |
Mats Olofsson | ... | assistant camera (as Mats Olofson) |
Hans-Erik Rinning | ... | lighting technician (as Hans Rinning) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgitta Åkesson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Susanne Lund | ... | negative cutter |
Script and Continuity Department
Filippa Pierrou | ... | script supervisor (as Filippa Wallström) |
Additional Crew
Maud Diamant | ... | production assistant |
Josefin Ejve | ... | production assistant |
Åsa Oskarsson | ... | production assistant |
Peter Rhedin | ... | marketing |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | unit publicist |