Edit
Ne réveillez pas un flic qui dort (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

José Pinheiro

Writing Credits  

Frédéric Fajardie ... (based on the novel by) (as Frédéric H. Fajardie) and
Alain Delon ... (adaptation)
 
Frédéric Fajardie ... (adaptation) (as Frédéric H. Fajardie) &
José Pinheiro ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Eugéne Grindel
...
Roger Scatti
Xavier Deluc ...
Lutz
Patrick Catalifo ...
Pèret
Raymond Gérôme ...
Cazalieres
...
Le Stéphanois
Roxan Gould ...
Jennifer
Stéphane Jobert ...
Spiero
Consuelo De Haviland ...
Corinne
...
Latueva
...
Staedler
Dominique Valera ...
Valles
Bruno Raffaelli ...
Zelleim
Nar Sene ...
Touré
Daniel Milgram ...
Danet
Laurent Gamelon ...
Homme au bébé
Rémy Kirch ...
Ginzbaum
Guy Cuevas ...
Bessoni
Jean-Pierre Jorris ...
Loermel
Jacques Mignot ...
Malleze
Daniel Beretta ...
Officier de Gendarmerie
Lucien Brams ...
Luschentini
Sacha Gordine ...
Cohen
David Jalil ...
Inspecteur Stup's
Claude Bakonyi ...
Inspecteur B.R.I.
Jacques Pisias ...
Commissaire Parrare
Georges Mavros ...
Préfet
Jacques Van Dooren ...
Policier âgé
William Emme ...
Sous-officier N° 1
...
Sous-officier N° 2
Jean-Luc Mimault ...
Policier radio
Olivier Marchal ...
Ami de Ginzbaum
Jean Badin ...
Médecin légiste au garage
Gilles Brissac ...
Médecin légiste à l'hôpital
Eric Bouvier ...
Jeune policier
Jean-Louis Foulquier ...
Commissaire à l'hôpital
Vivien Savage ...
Riton
Joël Venon ...
Homme torche
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jacques Bar ... associate producer: Cité Films
Daniel Champagnon ... producer
Alain Delon ... producer

Music by 

Pino Marchese

Cinematography by 

Raoul Coutard

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Augé

Casting By 

Lissa Pillu

Production Design by 

Théobald Meurisse

Set Decoration by 

Philippe Jeanjean

Costume Design by 

Marie-Françoise Perochon

Makeup Department 

Jean-Pierre Caminade ... hair stylist
Dominique Colladant ... special makeup effects artist
Reiko Kruk ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Le Marinel ... makeup artist (as Paul Lemarinel)
Annick Legout ... assistant makeup artist
Frédérique Marcus ... makeup artist
Philippe ... hairstyle artist: Alain Delon (as Philippe de chez Maniatis)

Production Management 

Anny Bartanowski ... production manager (as Anny Bartanowsky)
Maryse Chardot ... assistant production manager
Frédérick Coutant ... assistant production manager
Lorraine Groleau ... assistant production manager
Gilles Loutfi ... production manager
Sissi Manciet ... assistant production manager
Bernard Marescot ... production manager
Michel Nicolini ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Chauvin ... director trainee
Luc Etienne ... second assistant director
Camille Lipmann ... director trainee
Olivier Péray ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jean-François Blondeau ... assistant set decorator (as François Blondeau)
Jacques Kazandian ... assistant set decorator
Serge Le Puil ... assistant set decorator
Gilbert Pesquier ... assistant set decorator (as Gilbert Pesquer)
Claude Suné ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Gilbert Crozet ... synchronisation
Laurence Gambin ... assistant sound editor
Louis Gimel ... sound
Matthieu Imbert ... sound assistant
Maurice Laumain ... sound editor
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... foley artist
Anne-Laure Lermyte ... assistant sound editor
Nathalie Letrosne ... assistant sound editor (as Nathalie Lestrosne-Wormser)
Karen Logan ... assistant dialogue editor
Jean-Paul Loublier ... sound
Guy Maillet ... sound assistant
Jacqueline Mariani ... dialogue editor
Mario Melchiorri ... foley assistant
Laurent Rouan ... assistant sound editor
Nadja Sassi ... assistant dialogue editor (as Nadia Sassi)
Michel Trouillard ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

René Albouze ... special effects props
Jean-Louis Trinquier ... special effects props assistant

Stunts 

Michel Norman ... stunt coordinator
Joël Venon ... burning man

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Andry ... camera operator
Michel Anquetil ... grip
Jean-Claude Basselet ... electrician
André Clément ... second camera
Alain Dreze ... grip
Patrick Gasché ... electrician
Jacques Guyot ... electrician
Thierry Labille ... electrician
Jean-Yves Le Poulain ... first assistant camera
Valentine Marvel ... second assistant camera (as Valentine Perrin) / second camera (as Valentine Perrin)
Yvon Sausseau ... key grip
Dominique Testud ... electrician
Manuelle Toussaint ... still photographer
Michel Vocoret ... electrician

Casting Department 

Michèle Tollemer ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Semira Ben Abdallah ... assistant costume designer
Mathilde de Montpellier ... assistant costume designer
Monique Tourret ... assistant costume designer
Ermenegildo Zegna ... costumes: Alain Delon

Transportation Department 

Gérard Durand-Girard ... driver
Thadée Warnia de Zarzeki ... driver

Other crew 

Jean-Claude Beineix ... insurance: Les Assurances Continentales
Nicole Cavillon ... assistant production administrator
Sylvie François ... production secretary
Henriette ... caterer
Jean-Charles Maratier ... weapons provider
Jacques Pisias ... stand-in
Catherine Prévert ... script supervisor
Nicole Sonneville ... press attache
Louis Trinquier ... production administrator

Thanks 

Jean Gabin ... dedicatee
Patrick Kelly ... thanks
F. Paraire ... thanks (as Doctor F. Paraire)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page