MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,154 this week

Miss Right (1982)

 -  Comedy
3.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.9/10 from 31 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 titles
created 02 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 95 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Miss Right" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Miss Right (1982)

Miss Right (1982) on IMDb 3.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Miss Right.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Truth (2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A suspenseful, psychological thriller, "Truth" exposes the hidden demons buried deep inside each and every one of us. After a chance encounter over the Internet, Caleb, who suffers from ... See full summary »

Director: Rob Moretti
Stars: Rebekah Aramini, Blanche Baker, Angel Brazier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Musician and starving artist Robert reconsiders his own failed marriage to Emily after his daughter announces that she's engaged.

Director: Jim Hemphill
Stars: Lea Thompson, John Shea, Danielle Harris
Heartaches (1981)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A young wife becomes pregnant, but the child's father is not her husband. Afraid to tell him, she leaves home, and meets an outgoing, free-spirited woman on a bus. Although the two are ... See full summary »

Director: Donald Shebib
Stars: Margot Kidder, Annie Potts, Robert Carradine
Chop (2011)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Lance Reed is forced by a psychotic stranger to confront his duplicitous past. Seeking retribution for a crime, the man forces Lance to reveal his inner most secrets by systematically removing his limbs.

Director: Trent Haaga
Stars: Will Keenan, Timothy Muskatell, Chad Ferrin
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Based on the novel by Dean R. Koontz, this action packed thriller features Bruce Greenwood as a private detective hired to protect a little boy from a fanatical religious cult that believe ... See full summary »

Director: Jeffrey Obrow
Stars: Bruce Greenwood, Jarrett Lennon, Belinda Bauer
Caravans (1978)
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The story happens in 1948, in a fictional country, called Zakharstan (in the novel "Caravans" is probably Afghanistan). Mark Miller (Michael Sarazyn) is a young U.S. Embassy employee who is... See full summary »

Director: James Fargo
Stars: Anthony Quinn, Michael Sarrazin, Christopher Lee
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Directors: Robert Flaxman, Daniel Goldman
Stars: Anna Welsh, Robin Rutledge, Joel Cohn
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A lonely middle-aged catering manager spends all of his time studying tapes of an eccentric TV chef. Meanwhile, a young woman is making her way from Ireland to find her boy friend, who ... See full summary »

Director: Atom Egoyan
Stars: Bob Hoskins, Arsinée Khanjian, Elaine Cassidy
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

In the early part of the 21st century, an unknown deadly virus is spreading among the population. The planet becomes infested with a new threat unlike any other The Undead. Three compelling... See full summary »

Directors: Michael Bartlett, Kevin Gates
Stars: Scott Ainslie, Toby Bowman, Victoria Summer
Action | Adventure | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Christopher Columbus overcomes intrigue at the Spanish court and convinces Queen Isabella that his plan to reach the East by sailing west is practical.

Director: David MacDonald
Stars: Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Francis L. Sullivan
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Directors: Tom Bean, Luke Poling
Stars: Ken Burns, Ric Burns, Graydon Carter
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Paul Bongard is a young tv commercial producer who has an affair with his female boss and her teenage daughter.

Director: Steven Hilliard Stern
Stars: Peter Kastner, JoAnna Cameron, Louise Sorel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Terry Bartell
...
Juliette
...
Amy
...
Anna
...
BeBe
Leo Gullotta ...
Benito
...
Michael Green
Jeff Blynn ...
Terry's Boss
George Gennissia ...
Georgio, Anna's Husband
Paul Williams ...
Quarreling Man (as P.W. Williams)
Clio Goldsmith ...
Quarreling Woman
Michele Starck ...
Roman Beauty
Rosalie Samplini ...
Donna, Benito's Girl
Annalisa Nasalli-Rocca ...
Flower Lady (as Annalisa Nasallirocco)
Saba Dool ...
Gypsy Woman
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

R
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Also Known As:

La donna giusta  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(DVD)

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Miss Right (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?