Edit
Killer Klowns from Outer Space (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Chiodo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charles Chiodo ... (writer)
Edward Chiodo ... (uncredited)
Stephen Chiodo ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Michael Siegel ...
Peter Licassi ...
...
...
Bob McReed (as Chris Titus)
Irene Michaels ...
Karla Sue Krull ...
...
Punk #1
Danny Kovacs ...
Punk #2
Adele Proom ...
Howard Malpas ...
Karen Raff ...
Mom #1
Kathleen Stefano ...
Mom #2
Claire Bartle ...
Sharon O'Mahoney ...
Waitress
Michael Halton ...
Lucinda Burgess ...
Melvin Thompson ...
David Piel ...
Security Guard
Steven A. Jones ...
State Trooper (as Steven Jones)
Armon Stover ...
Jeff Yesko ...
Steve Rockhold ...
Michael Harrington Burris ...
Klown Performer (as Michael Harington Burris)
Geno Ponza ...
Scott Beatty ...
Paul Haley ...
Dennis C. Walsh ...
Genie Houdini ...
Charles Chiodo ...
...
Karl Shaeffer ...
Paul Parsons ...
Jimmy Locust ...
Mitch Bryan ...
Greg Sykes ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Joe Lombardo (uncredited)
Jesse Grey Walken ...
Co-ed (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Charles Chiodo ... producer
Edward Chiodo ... producer
Stephen Chiodo ... producer
Paul Mason ... executive producer
J.J. Lichauco Pelman ... associate producer (as J.J. Lichuaco)
Christopher Roth ... associate producer (as Chris Roth)
Helen Szabo ... executive producer (as Helen Sarlui-Tucker)

Music by 

John Massari

Cinematography by 

Alfred Taylor ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Roth ... (as Chris Roth)

Casting By 

Alana H. Lambros
Ed Mitchell

Production Design by 

Charles Chiodo

Art Direction by 

Philip Dean Foreman

Set Decoration by 

Luana Speelman

Costume Design by 

Darcie F. Olson ... (as Darcee Olson)

Makeup Department 

Jon Thanos ... key hair stylist
Cheryl Voss ... assistant makeup artist
Kandace Westmore ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mel A. Bishop ... executive production manager
Fima Noveck ... post-production supervisor
Fred Wardell ... unit production manager
Lisa Yesko ... production supervisor: TWE

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rocky Capella ... additional second unit director
Todd Corman ... second assistant director
Fred Wardell ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kim Bailey ... special props: Modelwerke's
Mark Barofsky ... assistant property master
Mitch Bryan ... special props: Modelwerke's
Tawny Capricio ... art department coordinator
Ed Church ... carpenter
Kevin Constant ... assistant art director
Ainslee Colt de Wolf ... property master (as Ainslee Colt Dewolf)
Derek DeVoe ... sculptor (as Derek Devoe)
Gimel Everett ... lead man
Gordon Forkert ... special props: Modelwerke's (as Gordon Forket)
Natti Hefner ... art department coordinator (as Netti Hefner)
James Kagel ... sculptor (as Jim Kagel)
Bruce Lau ... special props: Modelwerke's
Brett Leonard ... swing
Don Medina ... carpenter
Tim Reiter ... carpenter
Eugene P. Rizzardi ... special props: Modelwerke's (as Eugene Rizzardi)
Theresa Rizzardi ... special props: Modelwerke's
Karen Thompson ... special props: Modelwerke's
Anthony Tremblay ... consultant: set design (as Tony Tremblay)
Katherine G. Vallin ... additional art director (as Katherine Vallin)
Jack Wiley ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Kirk Baily ... sound coordinator
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound recordist
Jack Cheap ... sound editor
Chuck Cirino ... sound designer
Steve Cohen ... sound re-recording mixer
Will Santa Cruz ... sound editor
Craig C. Darian ... recording director
Dan Harville ... sound effects editor
John Hays ... boom operator
Paul Holzborn ... foley artist
Warren Kleiman ... adr mixer (as Warren Kleinman)
Patrick Moriarty ... sound mixer
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Christopher Roth ... supervising sound editor (as Chris Roth)
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer
Garry Ulmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Don Wolf ... adr editor
Greg Yeager ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Tassilo Baur ... special effects coordinator
Charles Belardinelli ... special effects technician (as Charlie Belardinelli)
Lou Carlucci ... special effects foreman
Nancy Deturo ... fabricator: Klowns
Ans Ellis ... fabricator: Klowns
Deborah Galvez ... fabricator: Klowns
Bob McKee ... fabricator: Klowns
Ralph Miller ... fabricator: Klowns
Bart Mixon ... fabricator: giant Klown hand
Gilbert A. Mosko ... foam latex technician (as Gill Mosko)
Bradford Plows ... fabricator: Klowns
Mark Rappaport ... fabricator: Klowns
Dwight Roberts ... fabricator: Klowns
Sharon Roberts ... fabricator: Klowns
Robert Scott ... special effects technician (as Robert M. Scott)
Bill Sturgeon ... fabricator: Klowns
Joe Viskocil ... pyrotechnician (as Joseph Viskocil)
Gene Warren Jr. ... special effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Mike Warren ... miniature special effects assistant
Greg R. Stone ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Alderson ... optical effects
Robert D. Bailey ... matte camera operator (as Robert Bailey)
Betzy Bromberg ... optical effects
David Emerson ... optical effects
Michael Griffin ... assistant visual effects camera operator
Linda Henry ... optical effects
John Huneck ... visual effects camera operator
Leslie Huntley ... production supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Frank H. Isaacs ... rotoscoping (as Frank Isaacs)
Mark Joyce ... model maker (as Mark W. Joyce)
Michael Joyce ... model shop foreman
Justin Kohn ... stop motion animator: additional effects
Candace Lewis ... rotoscoping (as Candy Lewis)
Bret Mixon ... rotoscoping
Gary Rhodaback ... model maker (as Gary Rhodback)
Mark Sullivan ... matte painter
Donna Tracy ... rotoscoping

Stunts 

Rocky Capella ... stunt coordinator
Greg Ferrando ... stunts
Tama Hutchison ... stunts
Kevin Larson ... stunts
Chuck Lyons ... stunts
Johnny Martin ... stunts
Mike Martinez ... stunts
Tim Meredith ... stunts (as Tim Merideth)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Miles Anderson ... gaffer
William D. Barber ... camera operator (as Bill Barber)
Randall Bishop ... second assistant camera
James W. Brewer ... still photographer (as James Brewer)
Bill Brocias ... key grip (as Bill Brocious)
Jeff Buchanan ... best boy electric (as Jeff D. Buchanan)
Chris Chomyn ... electrician (as Christopher Comyn)
Sandra England ... electrician
Kelly Flood ... grip
Jarn Heil ... rigger: Klown Hand and Klown Kar
Fran Hughes ... best boy grip
John Huneck ... additional photographer
Jerry Lane ... first assistant camera
Andy Rosen ... still photographer
MacKenzie Waggaman ... additional photographer (as Mackenzie Waggaman)
Robert A. Williamson ... electrician
David Yule ... dolly grip
Aaron Zajac ... electrician (as Aaron J. Zajac)

Casting Department 

Judith Bouley ... casting: Santa Cruz (as Judy Bouley)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lori Avalos ... set costumer
C. Cracko ... costume construction
Monique Dautzenberg ... costume construction
Sonja Finch ... costume construction
Barbara Kennedy ... costume construction
Mari-Aala Muelas ... costume construction
Donalee Nelson ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Will Santa Cruz ... assistant editor
Robert Fong ... assistant editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Jeanne Robinson ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Mark Coffin ... scoring engineer
Bob Hunka ... music supervisor
A. David Marshall ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Michael Carpenter ... driver
Bob Green ... driver: production van
Paul Hegg ... driver
Jay Kennedy ... transportation coordinator
Cliff Martin ... driver: honeywagon
John Ramirez ... driver
Ron Stafford ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Loretta Abata ... production auditor
Jeff Barnes ... production assistant
Suzy Beugen ... production coordinator (as Suzy L. Beugen)
Linda Chiodo ... secretary to producers
Skip Clarke ... set production assistant
Craig Comstock ... stand-in
Bill Davis ... caterer (as Chef Bill Davis)
Archer Goodman ... location consultant
Kirk Gray ... stand-in
Brian Hutchison ... stand-in
John Joyce ... production assistant: effects unit (as Johnny Joyce)
Kenny Kaplan ... craft service
Brandee Lane ... stand-in
Ellen Lent ... location manager (as Ellen Winchell)
Gary Moyer ... office production assistant
Jere Newton ... production secretary
David Nichols ... dialogue developer: Klown dialect
Bonnie Piccolo ... assistant auditor
Dana Pink ... stand-in (as Dayna Pink)
Bradford Plows ... set production assistant
Heather Pumphrey ... production assistant: effects unit
John Ross ... programmer: fairlights
Steve Shibuya ... production assistant: effects unit (as Steven Shibuya)
Christopher Warren ... production assistant: effects unit (as Christopher Lee Warren)
Jon Warren ... production assistant: effects unit
Michael Warren ... production assistant: effects unit
Sharon 'Mae' West ... script supervisor (as S. Mae West)
Rik Converse ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Curtis Beck ... special thanks
Fred Fuchs ... special thanks
Karen Ludwig ... special thanks: Allied Product Placement Company

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page