Edit
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dwight H. Little

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dhani Lipsius ... (story) &
Larry Rattner ... (story) &
Benjamin Ruffner ... (story) and
Alan B. McElroy ... (story)
 
Alan B. McElroy ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
George P. Wilbur ...
...
Beau Starr ...
...
Sasha Jenson ...
Gene Ross ...
Carmen Filpi ...
...
Jeff Olson ...
Karen Alston ...
Nancy Borgenicht ...
David Jensen ...
Rand Kennedy ...
Trooper #1
Don Glover ...
Trooper #2
Robert Conder ...
Trooper #3
...
Trooper #4
Jordan Bradley ...
Richy Cumba ...
Boy
Stephanie Dees ...
Girl
Leslie L. Rohland ...
M.J. McDonnell ...
Dr. Hoffman's Assistant
Harlow Marks ...
Power Worker
Richard Stay ...
Danny Ray ...
...
Beverly Rowland ...
Elderly Woman (as Beverly Booth Rowland)
...
Ron Harrison ...
Hick Kid
Tami Sanders ...
Anchorwoman
Walt Logan Field ...
Michael Ruud ...
Eric Hart ...
...
State Policeman (as Don Ré Sampson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelly Lookinland ...
Dead Penney's Gas Waitress (uncredited)
Alan B. McElroy ...
State Trooper at Ambulance Crash Site (uncredited)
...
Young Michael Myers (uncredited)
...
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Moustapha Akkad ... executive producer
Paul Freeman ... producer
M.N. Sanousi ... associate producer (as M. Sanousi)

Music by 

Alan Howarth

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister

Film Editing by 

Curtiss Clayton

Casting By 

Paul Bengston
David Cohn

Art Direction by 

Roger Crandall ... (as Roger S. Crandall)

Set Decoration by 

Nickle Lauritzen

Costume Design by 

Rosalie Wallace

Makeup Department 

Ken Horn ... makeup technician
Diane F. Memmott ... hair stylist (as Diane Memmott)
Susan Reyes ... makeup artist
Wayne Toth ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

S. Michael Formica ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Fleck ... second assistant director
Denis L. Stewart ... first assistant director (as Denis Stewart)

Art Department 

Tom Altobello ... third props
Gary Bodily ... carpenter
Les Boothe ... lead man
Mark W. Brown ... assistant property master
Wendy K. Fischer ... lead man
Matt Golden ... production illustrator
Craig Graham ... lead man
Jeff Jones ... carpenter
Paul La Chance ... carpenter
Scott MacCaughern ... assistant props
Richard W. Meyer ... construction coordinator (as Richard Meyer)
Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master
Bruce Wing ... lead man

Sound Department 

Barbara Barnaby ... foley editor
David Bartholomew ... assistant sound editor
Don Crosby ... sound editor
Flash Deros ... boom operator
Martin Dreffke ... sound editor
Charles Grenzbach ... sound recording mixer (as Charles 'Bud' Grenzbach)
Greg Jacobs ... adr editor
John Lawson ... stereo sound consultant: Ultra Stereo
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... sound mixer (as Mark McNabb)
Anthony Milch ... supervising sound editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Richard D. Rogers ... sound recording mixer
John Wilkinson ... sound recording mixer (as John 'Doc' Wilkinson)

Special Effects by 

John Carl Buechler ... special effects makeup designer (as John Buechler) / special effects makeup supervisor (as John Buechler)
Michael Deak ... on-set effects supervisor
Larry Fioritto ... special effects coordinator
John Foster ... special effects production manager
Robert Phillips ... special effects assistant (as Bob Phillips)
Patrick Simmons ... special effects technician
Tom Tallon ... special effects department
Wayne Toth ... special effects
George Zamora ... special effects assistant

Stunts 

Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts
Laura Dash ... stunt double: Danielle Harris
Debbie Evans ... driving stunt double: Ellie Cornell
Kent Hays ... stunts
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Fred Lerner ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Bob Miles ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunt double: Ellie Cornell
Fenton Quinn ... stunts (as Fenton G. Quinn)
George P. Wilbur ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul C. Babin ... camera operator (as Paul Babin)
Alan Caso ... steadicam operator
Bryan Clifton ... dolly grip
Harry Conklin ... dolly grip / utility grip
John Connell ... first assistant camera
Rhett E. Fernsten ... best boy (as Rhett Fernsten)
Jason Fife ... best boy
Julie Fife ... electrician
Steve John Grnya Jr. ... grip
David R. Kohn ... electrician (as David Kohn)
Chuck La Rocca ... key grip
Alan Oakes ... grip
Henning Schellerup ... electrician
Garlan Wilde ... gaffer
Sharon Wilson ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Deedee Bradley ... casting associate
Terri Pappas ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lawane Cole ... second assistant wardrobe
Marian 'Betsy' Russell ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Carla Christina Formica ... second assistant editor
Greg Hayden ... second assistant editor
David R. Jenkins ... apprentice editor
Caroline Ross ... assistant editor
David Block ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Carpenter ... composer: theme "Halloween"

Transportation Department 

Michael 'Crash' Anderson ... driver (as Mike Anderson)
John R. Baumer ... driver
Peter Daniels ... driver
Mickey Guinn ... driver
Tam Halling ... transportation coordinator
Chava Monjaraz ... driver
Daniel Phillips ... transportation captain
Chris Reiter ... transportation co-captain
David Shaffer ... driver

Other crew 

Malek Akkad ... production assistant
Linda 'Bunky' Conklin ... script supervisor
Nour Dardari ... assistant production accountant (as M. Nour Dardari)
Tony Habeeb ... publicist
Kelly Lookinland ... production secretary (as Kelly W. Lookinland)
Mike Lookinland ... production assistant
Manuel Lozano ... caterer
Mary Lou Nelson ... assistant to executive producer
Louise Pezel ... studio teacher
Fenton Quinn ... first aid
Tessa Rodriguez ... production assistant
German Rodriquez ... caterer
Troy Rohovit ... production assistant
John Rymer ... location utility
Arlene Sibley ... location coordinator
Dorothy Sidwell ... production coordinator (as Dorothy M. Sidwell)
Jette Sorensen ... production accountant
Matt Tapia ... production assistant
Anthony Vickers ... craft service
Ronald Walkshorse ... hot set security
Clint Youngreen ... animal trainer
Oscar Zoghbi ... executive in charge of finance
Scott Robertson Price ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page