Edit
Freedom Fighter (TV Movie 1988) Poster

(1988 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Desmond Davis

Writing Credits  

Gerald Di Pego ... (written by)
 
Pierre Galante ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Victor Ross
...
Max
Colette Stevenson ...
Anna Metz
...
Rudi Donner
...
Krista Donner
...
Sergeant Kemper
...
Lt. Karl Pressler
Herbert Norville ...
PFC Mason (as Herbie Norville)
Jonty Stephens ...
British Soldier
Ian Tyler ...
G.I.
Bob Sherman ...
Captain Winter
...
Striemer
Margery Mason ...
Lina
...
Mentz
...
Frau Mentz
...
Helga
Jasper Jacob ...
Klaus
James Conway ...
Willy
...
Guards
Robert Wesley ...
Guards
Andrew Black ...
Undercover Vopo
...
Refugee
Bryonie Pritchard ...
Girl (as Brionie Pritchard)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Danza ... co-executive producer
Frederic Golchan ... producer
William Hill ... producer: Columbia
Bill McCutchen ... executive producer
Peter Graham Scott ... producer: HTV
Patrick Dromgoole ... supervising producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Laurence Rosenthal

Cinematography by 

Tony Impey

Film Editing by 

Mike Hopkins

Casting By 

Rose Tobias Shaw

Production Design by 

Charles Bond

Art Direction by 

Rod Gorwood ... (as Rodd Gorwood)

Costume Design by 

Lynnette Cummin

Makeup Department 

Linda Webster ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Keith Webber ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Dando ... assistant director (as Chris Dando)
Derwyn Williams ... second assistant director (uncredited)
Stephen Woolfenden ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ceri Lowe ... prop buyer
John Manfield ... construction manager
John Waters ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Ian 'Spike' Banks ... assistant dubbing editor (as Ian Banks)
Alan Corder ... dialogue editor
Eleanor Devine ... assistant dubbing editor
Alan Jones ... sound mixer
Jack T. Knight ... dubbing editor (as Jack Knight)
Gus Lloyd ... boom operator
Otto Snel ... sound mixer
Nicolas Le Messurier ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Ellie Russell ... sound editor (uncredited)
Lionel Strutt ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Steve Griffin ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Hayward ... chief electrician
Mike Matthews ... camera operator
Mike Rudkin ... still photographer
Marc Scrivens ... grip (as Mark Scrivens)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator
Tony Yates ... camera operator
John Robinson ... grip assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gerard Brown ... casting assistant
Tim Flack ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Price ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Romuald Hryniewicz ... assistant editor
Roger Mitchell ... assistant editor
Keith Palmer ... supervising editor

Location Management 

Alan Pinniger ... location manager
Frank Dragun ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Laurence Rosenthal ... music conductor

Other crew 

Liz Batty ... producer's secretary
Leona Shorten ... production secretary
Barbara Thomas ... continuity
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page