Edit
Bulletproof (1988) Poster

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Carver

Writing Credits  

T.L. Lankford ... (story) and
Fred Olen Ray ... (story)
 
T.L. Lankford ... (screenplay) and
B.J. Goldman ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Capt. Devon Shepard
...
Col. Kartiff
...
Billy Dunbar
...
Sgt. O'Rourke
...
Gen. Maximiliano Brogado (as Rene Enriquez)
...
Colby
James Andronica ...
Agent Tarpley
...
Miles Blackburn
...
Russian Major (as Bill Smith)
...
Gen. Gallo
...
Capt. Briggs
...
Tracy
...
Camilo (as Ramon Franco)
...
Pantaro (as Juan Fernandez)
Jorge Cervera Jr. ...
Hermano
...
Sister Mary
Redmond Gleeson ...
Father Riley (as Redmond M. Gleeson)
...
Don Pike ...
Montoya
...
Sharkey
Gray Frederickson ...
Border Guard
Arnold Diaz ...
Dude #1
Drew Fischer ...
Dude #2
Ron Shipp ...
Paramedic #1
Laura Crosson ...
Paramedic #2
...
Duvall
Bob K. Cummings ...
Soldier (as Bobbie Cummings)
James Haley ...
Soldier
Perry Blackburn ...
Soldier
Frank Holtry ...
Russian Lieutenant
Gary Pike ...
Guerilla #1
Bob Orrison ...
Guerilla #2 (as Brad Orrison)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Thug in Flashback (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lisa M. Hansen ... executive producer
Paul Hertzberg ... producer
Neil Lundell ... co-producer (as Neil C. Lundell)
Fred Olen Ray ... associate producer

Music by 

Thomas Chase ... (as Chase-Rucker)
Steve Rucker ... (as Chase-Rucker)

Cinematography by 

Francis Grumman

Film Editing by 

Jeff Freeman

Casting By 

Barbara Claman
Margaret McSharry

Production Design by 

Adrian Gorton ... (as Adrian H. Gorton)

Art Direction by 

Monette Goldman
Gary Tolby

Set Decoration by 

Steve Rice ... (as Stephen Rice)
Carol Swenson
Roger Van Deusen

Costume Design by 

Fred Long

Makeup Department 

Annette E. Fabrizi ... second assistant hair stylist (as Annette Fabrizi) / second assistant makeup artist (as Annette Fabrizi)
Carla M. Fabrizi ... hair styles supervisor (as Carla Fabrizi) / makeup supervisor (as Carla Fabrizi)
Lesa Nielsen ... first assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

David Bartlett ... post-production supervisor
Neil Lundell ... unit production manager (as Neil C. Lundell)
Jennise L. Mersand ... production supervisor
Randolf Turrow ... assistant production manager (as Randy Turrow)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gail Joyce Fortmuller ... second assistant director
Richard Hinds ... second second assistant director
Donald Newman ... first assistant director (as Don Newman)

Art Department 

Fernando Altschul ... leadman
Patrick Alverez ... set dresser / stand-by painter
Gary F. Bentley ... construction foreman (as Gary Bentley)
Jeff Cazanov ... assistant set decorator
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... production draftsman (as Cosmas Demetriou) / set designer (as Cosmas Demetriou)
Phillip R. Furgason ... construction crew (as Phil Furgason)
Michael Gulbin ... leadman
Fred Haft ... leadman
Paul Haines ... construction coordinator
David E. Harshbarger ... property master (as David Harshbarger)
Cary Howe ... props
Curtis Jackson ... paint foreman
Chris Kiley ... art department assistant
Bill Luckey ... construction coordinator
Peter Mark ... property master
David Merritt ... props
Michael Mikita ... stand-by painter
David Miller ... assistant art director
Elena Plesa ... scenic painter
Kelly Scherber ... art department assistant
Garreth Stover ... set dresser (as Garreth A. Stover)
Edward Svetlik ... painter: tank (as Ed Svetlik) / painter: winki wagon (as Ed Svetlik)
Roger Van Deusen ... set dresser
Elpedio Vasquez ... greensman / set dresser
James Wallace ... construction crew (as Jim Wallace)
Veronica Williams ... prop assistant
Al Winegar ... props

Sound Department 

Ara Ashjian ... sound recordist
David Bartlett ... supervising sound editor
Ron Bartlett ... foley supervisor
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound recordist (as Ken Burton)
Gregory Cheever ... sound recordist (as Gregory 'Cheev' Cheever)
Midge Costin ... sound editor
Cynthia Dittman ... boom operator (as Cynthia Ditman)
Jessica Gallavan ... adr editor
Albert Gasser ... sound editor
Sarah Goldsmith ... assistant sound editor (as Sarah Goldsmit Rothenberg)
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Julie Hall ... sound editor
Matthew Harrison ... sound editor
Bo Harwood ... production sound
Holly Huckins ... sound editor
Warren Kleiman ... adr mixer
Tracy Livingston ... apprentice sound editor
John Morris ... sound editor
Rhonda Munzinger ... assistant sound editor
Gilberto Costa Nunes ... sound editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Jackson Schwartz ... foley mixer
R.D. Stanton Jr. ... assistant sound editor
Robert Steindler ... assistant adr editor
Jeffery Stephens ... assistant sound editor
Jim Suhy ... assistant sound editor (as James Suhy)

Special Effects by 

Jose Fernandez ... sculptor
Larry Roberts ... special effects assistant
Lise Romanoff ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Eugene P. Rizzardi ... visual effects designer: Thunderblost (as Eugene Rizzardi)
Radames Pera ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Alden ... stunts
Bobby Angelle ... stunts
Joe Anthony ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts (as Rich Avery)
Kenny Bates ... stunts (as Ken Bates)
Hank Baumert ... stunts
Jesus Bolano ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts (as Edward Braun)
Geoff Brewer ... stunts
Hal Burton ... stunts
Monty Cox ... stunts
Bob K. Cummings ... stunts (as Robert Cummings)
Mike De Luna ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (as Thomas Deweir)
Shane Dixon ... stunts
Christopher Doyle ... stunts
Andy Epper ... stunts (as Andrew Epper)
Jon H. Epstein ... stunts (as Jon Epstein)
John Escobar ... stunts
Greg Gault ... stunts
Beau Gibson ... stunts
Joe Gilbride ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts (as Andrew Gill)
Tod Keller ... stunts
Rob King ... stunts (as Robert King)
Alan Marcus ... stunts
John McCarthy ... stunts
Cole S. McKay ... stunts (as Cole McKay)
Joyce McNeal ... stunts
A.J. Nay ... stunts (as Arthur Nay)
Daniel O'Haco ... stunts (as Danny O'Haco)
Jeff O'Haco ... stunts
Brad Orrison ... stunts
Mark Orrison ... stunts
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts (as Jim Ortega)
Diane Peterson ... stunts
Don Pike ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Gary Pike ... stunts
Víctor Quintero ... stunts (as Victor Quintero)
Branscombe Richmond ... stunts (as Richmond Branscombe)
Mic Rodgers ... stunts
Don Ruffin ... stunts (as Donald Ruffin)
Ray Saniger ... stunts
Spike Silver ... stunts
Charlie Skeen ... stunts
Keith Tellez ... stunts
Randell Dennis Widner ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Begovich ... third assistant camera
Mark Biggins ... still photographer
Billy Joe Brown ... set electrician
Michael D. Brown ... second assistant camera
Daniel Coscia ... grip (as Dan Coscia)
Mark Gambino ... electrician
Peter Kalisch ... first assistant camera (as Peter Kalish)
Jerod Lazan ... second assistant camera
Stan Lazan ... second camera operator
Gamma Liaison ... still photographer
Stephen B. Martinez ... grip (as Steve Martinez)
Christopher Medak ... best boy key grip (as Chris Medak)
Brian Quinn ... grip
Stephen Rocha ... gaffer
Andy Rosen ... still photographer
Paul Villandry ... key grip
Joseph F. Warren ... best boy electric (as Joe Warren)
Jorgen Wedseltoft ... second camera operator
Chuck Wells ... best boy key grip
Derek Wells ... grip
George Wells ... key grip
Bob Myers ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Annelise Collins ... assistant to casting director
Dennis Hansen ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Corey Long ... wardrobe assistant
Kim Myer ... wardrobe assistant (as Kim McClellen)
Nancy Parker ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Christopher Lewis ... assistant editor
Julie J. Webb ... assistant editor (as Julie Webb)

Location Management 

Nicholas Roe ... location manager

Music Department 

Jon Koslowsky ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Larry Anderson ... driver: production van
Steve Andronovich ... driver
Daniel B. Briggs ... driver (as Danny Briggs)
William P. Davis ... transportation captain (as Bill Davis)
Don Hamar ... driver: honeywagon
Ernest C. Molina ... transportation coordinator (as Ernest Molina)
Ron Molina ... driver
Debbie Munitz ... driver
Robert W. Simpson ... driver (as Bobby Simpson)
Robert J. Stinton ... transportation captain
Ronald Stinton ... driver (as Ronald Robert Stinton)
Dennis Thurman ... driver: honeywagon
Ted T.E. Tunney ... driver (as Edward T.E. Tunney)
Renaud Veluzat ... driver: thunderblast
Wayne Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Raoul Anorve ... consultant: Village/Day of the Dead
Lane Arndt ... craft service
Patrick Avedissian ... production assistant
Kim Bailey ... electronics specialist
Michael Broidy ... promotion / publicist
Alonzo Brown ... set security (as Alonso Brown)
Ray Castillo ... strike captain
Marshall Chabot ... constructor: Thunderblast
Michael A. Clark ... tent rigging (as Michael Clark)
Teresa Dokey ... assistant to producer
Drew Fisher ... craft service
Gordon Forkert ... electronics specialist
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... production accountant (as Jennifer Eden Zolten)
David Gibbs ... promotion / publicist
M.K. Gleason ... production accountant
Monette Goldman ... cartographer consultant
Scott Hulsebus ... fabrication intern
Tony Ip ... title designer
Jerry Irvine ... rocket effects
Ruth Irvine-Alexander ... assistant accountant (as Ruth Irvine Alexander)
David A. Jackson ... legal counsel
Peter Jackson ... production assistant
Shauna Shapiro Jackson ... legal counsel (as Shauna M. Shapiro)
Henry Kopecky ... fabrication intern
Carol Kravetz ... production coordinator
Terry Later ... production assistant
Kevin Lee ... production assistant
Kris Fullan Martinez ... production secretary (as Kris Fullan)
Bob McCarthy ... ordeance
Carol McCarthy ... ordeance
Mike McVerry ... production assistant
Ron Middendorf ... production assistant
Mark Nelson ... constructor: Thunderblast
Robert T. Pelham ... assistant accountant
Corinne Saaranen-Welch ... script supervisor (as Corinne Welch)
Bret Scribner ... additional gun effects
Jeff Shiffman ... production assistant (as Jeffrey Shiffman)
Jane Snell ... production assistant
Dennis Thurman ... constructor: Thunderblast
Andre Veluzat ... constructor: Thunderblast
Chino 'Fats' Williams ... set security (as Fats Williams)
Joe Pete Wilson ... additional gun effects
Roger Winegar ... fabrication intern
Deani Wood ... set nurse
Clay Wright ... air operations coordinator
Bruce Fritzberg ... production consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert R. Draney ... special thanks (as Bob Draney)
Robert Harvey ... special thanks
Lew Horwitz ... special thanks (as Lewis Horwitz)
Howard Nissenoff ... special thanks
Dennis Ortiz ... special thanks
Sari Smith ... special thanks
Art Stribley ... special thanks
Lazare Tannenbaum ... special thanks
George Vaughn ... special thanks
Andre Veluzat ... special thanks
Candy Veluzat ... special thanks
Renaud Veluzat ... special thanks
Ilene Weaver ... special thanks
Robin Williams ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page