Edit
The Brain (1988) Poster

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ed Hunt ... (as Edward Hunt)

Writing Credits  

Barry Pearson ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jim Majelewski (as Tom Breznahan)
...
Janet (as Cyndy Preston)
...
...
Christine Kossak ...
Vivian (as Christine Kossack)
Bret Pearson ...
Willie
Bernice Quiggan ...
Mrs. Driscol
Susannah Hoffmann ...
Becky
Justine Campbell ...
Doreen
Robert King ...
Mr. Sweeting
...
Mr. Woods (as Ken McGregor)
Vinetta Strombergs ...
Ms. Chisolm
Richard Gira ...
Mr. Majelewski
Wendy Springate ...
Harry Booker ...
Officer Marks
Peter Read ...
Security Guard
Steve Mousseau ...
The Weird Man
Garry Bron ...
Police Detective
Garry Brown ...
Police Detective
Sarah Chapple ...
Debbie Hodges
Carol Lazare ...
Mrs. Woods

Produced by 

Phillip M. Good ... associate producer
Ken Gord ... co-producer
Don Haig ... executive producer
Anthony Kramreither ... producer

Music by 

Paul Zaza

Cinematography by 

Gilles Corbeil ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Nicholson

Casting By 

Craig Campobasso
Lucinda Sill

Art Direction by 

Byron Patchett

Costume Design by 

Eva Gord

Makeup Department 

Donna Keravica ... assistant makeup artist
Odelya ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Mark Williams ... special makeup effects

Production Management 

Ken Gord ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carlos Caneca ... third assistant director
Mark D. Currie ... production assistant
Christine Dore ... trainee assistant director
Robert Petrovicz ... first assistant director
Randi Richmond ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Tamara Boan-Mitchell ... art department trainee
Michael Borthwick ... assistant art director
Andrew Colpitts ... construction foreman
David Hoekstra ... carpenter
Roderick Mayne ... set designer
Jim Parry ... carpenter
Harry Patchett ... carpenter / painter
Chris Radley Walters ... carpenter
Andrea Stokes ... second assistant art director
Danny White ... key props
Nick White ... set dresser
Craig Williams ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Reed Atherton ... foley artist (as Reid J. Atherton)
Rae Crombie ... adr sound recordist / sound recordist
Jin Hong ... boom operator / sound recordist
Mike Hoogenboom ... re-recording mixer
Peter Kelly ... assistant sound mixer
Karl Konnry ... sound editor
David Nicholson ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Thomas M. Bellisario ... special effects assistant
W.R. Crombie ... special effects assistant
Kevin Danzey ... special effects assistant
Gabe Fallus ... special effects assistant
Ray Greer ... special effects assistant
Cathy Mullamphy ... special effects assistant
Danny White ... pyrotechnician / special effects
Craig Williams ... pyrotechnician / special effects

Visual Effects by 

Larry Chase ... computer animation

Stunts 

Garry Brown ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Cindy Goldhawk ... stunts
Ed Hellier ... stunts
Steve Pernie ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Boan-Mitchell ... second grip
Bruce Chadwick ... grip
Jane Davis ... second assistant camera
Dean Emerick ... electrician
Richard Emerson ... best boy grip
Bill Heintz ... key grip
Sophie Hogan ... still photographer
Jon Joffin ... first assistant camera
J.P. Locherer ... gaffer
Mark Mavrinac ... grip
Josh Melamed ... assistant camera
Allan Piil ... best boy
David Plank ... assistant camera
Ben Sharp ... assistant camera
Gisele Turpin ... assistant camera
Mark Willis ... assistant camera
Yuri Yakubiw ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jocelyne Borys ... wardrobe mistress (as Jocelyn Senior)
Sara Schilt ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Rae Crombie ... second assistant editor
Cindy Fret ... second assistant editor
Catherine Rankin ... negative cutter
Robin Russell ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Jeremy Gauthier ... location manager
Tony Morrone ... location manager
Mark Mowad ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Mark Currie ... driver
Noella Nesdoly ... driver captain
Andrew Sparkes ... driver
Andrew Vincent ... driver
Andrew Ward ... driver

Other crew 

Thomas M. Bellisario ... production assistant
Mark D. Currie ... production assistant
Victor 'Jake' Davich ... production executive: I.V.E.
Gary Drucker ... production executive: S.G.E.
Anne Fotheringham ... craft service
John Gaskin ... production accountant
Phillip M. Good ... brain operator
Bruce Parlette ... video consultant
Karen Paterson ... continuity
Chris Thiesenhausen ... brain operator
Theresa A. Wain ... assistant to producer
Tom Whilley ... office production assistant

Thanks 

Janet Good ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page