Edit
Black Eagle (1988) Poster

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Karson

Writing Credits  

A.E. Peters ... (screenplay) and
Michael Gonzales ... (screenplay)
 
Shimon Arama ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Ken Tani
...
Doran Clark ...
Patricia Parker
...
Father Joseph Bedelia
...
Col. Vladimir Klimenko
...
Dean Rickert
...
Brian Tani
Shane Kosugi ...
Denny Tani
...
Natasha
...
Capt. Valery
...
Steve Henderson
Alfred Mallia ...
Peter
Joe Quattromani ...
Lino
Victor Bartolo ...
Chief Insp. Borg
George Portelli ...
Captain of Gorky
...
CIA chief
Julie Rudolph ...
Sonia
Josie Coppini ...
Russian ambassador
Godfrey Bezzina ...
Yuri
Kevin Monreal ...
Gregor
Charles Zammit ...
Moustache
John Suda ...
Newscaster
Silvio Anastasi ...
Bald KGB agent
Philip Gauci ...
Paulik
Michael Tabone ...
Churchgoer
Lina Galea-Cumbo ...
Churchgoer's mother (as Lina Galeo Cumbo)
Michael Sciortino ...
Francis
Patricia Mahoney ...
Airline hostess
Ray Abdilla ...
Petty Officer
Marco Borg Bonaci ...
Hotel intruder
Katie Van der Wakker ...
Woman in the field
Roman Vella ...
Boat man
Vanni Riolo ...
Gorky First Lieutenant
Frank Pisani ...
Navigational officer
Louis Agius ...
Radarman
Juan Borg Manduca ...
Junior officer
Charles Thake ...
Dock engineer
Lino Grech ...
Dock foreman
Jason Trevison ...
Officer on deck
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Shimon Arama ... producer
Ash R. Shah ... associate producer
Sunil R. Shah ... executive producer

Music by 

Terry Plumeri

Cinematography by 

George Koblasa

Film Editing by 

Michael Kelly

Casting By 

Penny Perry

Set Decoration by 

Mike Higgins ... (as Michael Higgins)

Makeup Department 

Rinat Aloni ... makeup supervisor
Lina Talmor ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ehud Bleiberg ... production manager
Shaul Dishy ... executive in charge of production
Elaine Ford ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Ciantar ... second assistant director
Mike Higgins ... first assistant director: finale sequence
Gianluca Mazzella ... first assistant director: second unit
Sharon Shamir ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Gary Blufer ... sound effects recordist
Shimon Freiman ... boom operator
Shlomo Freiman ... production sound mixer
Scott D. Jackson ... foley editor
John Leveque ... supervising sound editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Marvin Walowitz ... supervising foley editor

Special Effects by 

Mario Cassar ... special effects foreman: Malta
Josh Hakian ... special effects supervisor/set construction supervisor
Eddie Surkin ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Chris Casamassa ... car stunt (scenes deleted)
Jon Conrad Pochron ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Kane ... key grip
Peter Kernot ... still photographer
Victor Lefelman ... best boy electric
Michael Scott ... camera operator
Uri Sharon ... second assistant camera
Moshe Yakobovesky ... gaffer
Joseph Zicherman ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvonne Zarb Cousin ... wardrobe mistress
Rakefet Levy ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Paul Murphy ... assistant editor
Julie Rudolph ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Albert Galea ... location manager

Music Department 

John Mick ... music editor

Other crew 

Anna Cachia ... production assistant
Shô Kosugi ... fight choreographer
Rakefet Lapid ... script supervisor
Alicia Rivera Frankl ... production accountant
Pauline Rivera Gross ... assistant production accountant
Kimberly Rossum ... production coordinator
Gianluca Nardulli ... press officer: Italy (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page