Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ivan Hall

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Henry Hyman ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Philip Brown ...
Dr. Paul Fleming
Cathey Paine ...
Janet Henderson
...
Sammy Samson
Hal Orlandini ...
Dr. Wezi
Paul Eilers ...
Col. Morales
Sam Ntsinyi ...
Matombo
Kurt Egelhof ...
Migual
Tony Caprari ...
Lt. Ortega
Jean Louis Seguillon ...
Pierre
Vivianne Seguillon ...
Michelle
Joey de Koker ...
Mrs. Armstrong
Sydney Chama ...
Lt. Zenza
Dorothy Ann Gould ...
Lt. Orantes
Sam Williams ...
Bus Driver
Prince Thelezi ...
Lapa
Greg Latter ...
Lieutenant
Louis Seboko ...
Lieutenant
Fusi Zazayokwe ...
President Sagara
Bishop Mashela ...
Soldier
Aaron Boloi ...
Soldier
Jack Machimona ...
Soldier
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Hyman ... producer
Henry Smith ... executive producer

Music by 

Lloyd Ross

Cinematography by 

John Fiver

Film Editing by 

Clifford Stucke

Casting By 

Brian Sapsford

Production Design by 

Alan Odeon

Costume Design by 

Yvonne De Necker ... (as Yvonne Necker)

Makeup Department 

Jenni Goldman Jacques ... makeup artist
Heather Warman ... hair stylist

Production Management 

John White ... production manager
Tony Wilson ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tommy Kieser ... assistant director
Thomas Mudau ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Karen Jooste Murray ... assistant property master (as Karen Jooste)

Sound Department 

Noel Fischback ... foley recordist
Humble Mhlongo ... boom operator
Shaun Murdoch ... production sound
Edward Pearse ... sound mixer
Emil Starke ... sound re-recordist
Humphrey Weale ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Dennis Beechey ... special effects coordinator
Francis Greer ... special effects
Karen Just ... special effects
Max Poolman ... special effects
Mike Shelly ... special effects

Stunts 

Days Dubois ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Busbridge ... photographer: second unit (as Tony Busbridge)
Roy Freeman ... assistant camera
Nicholas Herholdt ... photographer: second unit
Tony Korsten ... still photographer
Christopher Palmer ... clapper loader
Thomas Sheil ... first assistant camera
Bruce Thomas ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janis McVeigh ... wardrobe supervisor

Other crew 

Rozanne Both ... production coordinator
Laurie Kay ... special flying sequences
Jack Seale ... animal trainer
Clyde Ware ... script consultant
Beverley Wilbraham ... continuity

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page