Edit
1969 (1988) Poster

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest Thompson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ernest Thompson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Ev
Christopher Wynne ...
Alden
Keller Kuhn ...
Marsha
Steve Foster ...
Marshall
Mert Hatfield ...
Coach Heart
Welton Tootle ...
Junior Roberts
Don Devendorf ...
Reverend Hardy
Robert Louis Stevenson ...
Dean Bonner (as Dr. Robert Louis Stevenson)
Jason Summers ...
Protestor
Scott N. Stevens ...
Hitchhiker
Michael Fowler ...
Passenger
David Webster ...
Soldier
Jennifer Rothschild ...
Wife (as Jennifer Rubin)
John Garber ...
Radio Announcer
Paul Gillon ...
Boy in audience
...
Janitor (as Al Cerullo)
Mical Whitaker ...
Janitor
Kara Zielke ...
Nude Woman
James O. Stafford Jr. ...
Nude Man
Maureen Paglia ...
Folksinger
David Whiting ...
Folksinger
Bobby Catania ...
The Psychedelicatessen Band
Howard Kingkade ...
Matty
Carl Espy ...
Billy
Lawrence Lowe ...
Guard
Richard Young ...
Ralph's Cellmate
Roy E. Hubbard ...
Border Patrolman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Badalato ... producer
Ariel Bagdadi ... associate producer
Thomas Coleman ... executive producer
Daniel Grodnik ... producer
Michael Rosenblatt ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Small

Cinematography by 

Jules Brenner

Film Editing by 

William M. Anderson

Casting By 

Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Pamela Guest ... (as Pamela Rack)
Valorie Massalas

Production Design by 

Marcia Hinds

Art Direction by 

Bo Johnson

Set Decoration by 

Jan K. Bergstrom

Costume Design by 

Julie Weiss

Makeup Department 

Sheryl Berkoff ... makeup artist
Marie-Gabrielle Clark ... makeup artist
Jamil Ina ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Jeanne Van Phue ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Sue Baden-Powell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David B. Householter ... first assistant director
Chip Vucelich ... second assistant director
R.P. Sekon ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Julie M. Anderson ... art swing gang
Mindy Frank ... art swing gang
Patrick Fuhrman ... greensman
Sands Herrin ... art swing gang
Kevin Hughes ... property master
Tim Keating ... lead man (as Timothy Keating)
Keith G. Lewis ... on-set dresser
Evelyn Marrin ... art swing gang
Tyler Patton ... assistant property master (as Tyler James Patton)
Janet Petersen ... on-set dresser
Lars Petersen ... art department associate
Richard Pille ... construction coordinator
Michael Thomas ... art swing gang

Sound Department 

Desmond Cannon ... assistant sound editor
Lee Dragu ... assistant sound editor
James Dean Fisher ... foley artist
Grover B. Helsley ... re-recording mixer
Russ Hill ... sound editor
Joseph Holsen ... sound editor
Brent Johnson ... boom operator
Donald F. Johnson ... sound mixer
Tim Song Jones ... sound transferer
Mike Le Mare ... supervising sound editor
William L. McCaughey ... re-recording mixer
Joel Moss ... sound recording engineer
Anthony Palk ... sound editor
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Richard D. Rogers ... foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Carolann Sanchez-Shapiro ... assistant sound editor (as Carolann Sanchez)
Steve Schwalbe ... assistant sound editor
Karola Storr ... sound editor (as Karola Stork)

Stunts 

Dan Bradley ... stunt coordinator
Denney Pierce ... stunts (as Denny Pierce)
J. Suzanne Rampe ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Logan R. Berkshire ... grip
Dwight Campbell ... gaffer
Joe Celeste ... key grip
Elliot Davis ... additional photographer
Mark Davison ... assistant camera
Lee A. Dublin ... second assistant camera
Joan Geguld ... electrician
Rufus Granger Jr. ... grip
Philip Holahan ... camera operator
Bobby Huber ... key grip
Jeff Jur ... additional photographer
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur ... best boy grip
David Luckenbach ... electrician
John Maninger ... electrician
James M. McEwen ... best boy electric
Dino Parks ... gaffer
Steev J. Pears ... first assistant camera
Brian Robertson ... grip
David Robey ... best boy electric
Andy Rosen ... still photographer
Marty Rudder ... grip
Andy Ryan ... electrician
Oley Sassone ... additional photographer
Riko Schatke ... grip
James 'Brandy' Spear ... third assistant camera
Scott Stuart ... electrician
Paul Varrieur ... assistant camera
Allen D. Waters ... electrician
Lou Weinert ... second assistant camera
Gary A. Williams ... grip
Jamie Young ... best boy grip
Greg Patterson ... set lighting (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Joey Alfieris ... extras casting
Sara Epstein ... extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Cynthia Stillwell ... casting: Georgia

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Randy Dudley ... costume assistant
Roy Gomez ... costume assistant
Laurie Hudson ... costume assistant
Carol Kunz ... assistant to costume designer

Editorial Department 

Tara McKinley ... apprentice film editor
Armen Minasian ... associate editor
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Michelle Pazer ... assistant film editor
Lois Trent-Bring ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Buddy Enright ... location manager

Music Department 

Johanna Lyle Bennett ... assistant music editor
Doug Botnick ... music consultant
Jolene Cherry ... music supervisor
Brigitte Daloin ... assistant music editor
Christopher Dedrick ... orchestrator
Allan Mason ... music consultant
Robert Randles ... composer: additional music / music editor
Masashi Yokokawa ... assistant music editor
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Pat Brown ... transportation captain
Charles Carter ... driver
Maurice Dunster ... driver
Carl Ellis ... driver
Gerry Gillespie ... driver
Roy A. Grace ... transportation coordinator
Ed Jones ... driver
B.K. Logan Jr. ... driver
Fred Pope Jr. ... driver
Celeste Ristau ... picture car coordinator
A.J. Woods ... driver
Prentis Woods ... driver

Other crew 

Nancy Adamson ... assistant to producers
Steven Angeli ... production assistant
Fred Baron ... production associate
Keith A. Baumgartner ... production coordinator
Richard Bennett ... production assistant
Irene Brafstein ... teacher
Mark Duncan ... production assistant
David Fulton ... unit publicist
Kelly Griffin ... craft service
Jeffrey Harlacker ... location liaison (as Jeff Harlacker)
Annette Haywood-Carter ... script supervisor
Claudia Jankowski ... dog trainer
Sharon Mann ... production associate
Troy Manning ... production assistant
Ann Payne ... assistant: Mr. Thompson
April Pearce ... assistant production accountant
Derry J. Pearce ... production accountant
Dan Perri ... title designer
Reni I. Seakon ... post-production accountant
R.P. Sekon ... production executive
Sara Spring ... production assistant
Ellis Vaughn ... cook
Brad Wallace ... production assistant
Cynthia E. Williams ... assistant: Mr. Thompson
Donna K. Williams ... production secretary
L. Robert Stanfield ... photo double/stand in (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page