Award-winning entertainment talk / variety television series featuring celebrity interviews, worldwide music, entertainment news, artistic and novelty acts, rising performers, and more!

Episodes

Seasons


Years



28   27   26   25   24   23   … See all »
2017   2016   2015   2014   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Pep Blay, Lluís Danés, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Joan Albert Amargós, Els Amics de les Arts, Beth
Documentary | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Ryan Gosling, Jared Leto, Ana de Armas
Madrigal (2007)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

"Not everything is what it seems". This is the motto of Fernando Pérez's Madrigal, an esoteric fable built, in the first part, around a handsome actor's love story with an overweight and ... See full summary »

Director: Fernando Pérez
Stars: Carlos Enrique Almirante, Liety Chaviano, Ana de Armas
Made in Hollywood (TV Series 2005)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

"MADE IN HOLLYWOOD", is an inventive behind-the-screen entertainment news, headline; magazine-styled series, featuring exclusive celebrity interviews with Hollywood's premiere talent. There... See full summary »

Stars: Kylie Erica Mar, Julie L. Harkness, Patrick Stinson
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Enrique Alcides, Anabel Alonso, Raúl Arévalo
Perrito chino (2012)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Rosa, a fifty-five years old single woman, and Sabina, a Cuban girl of 25, are neighbors and share a rooftop terrace in the city. Two uprooted women. They haven't met but they share a lot ... See full summary »

Director: Fran Gil-Ortega
Stars: Rosario Pardo, Ana de Armas, Itziar Miranda
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Fernando González Gómez
Stars: Ana de Armas, Fernando Tielve, Niko Verona
Pasapalabra (TV Series 2000)
Game-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Stars: Christian Gálvez, Silvia Jato, Constantino Romero
La tarda (2005–2009)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Elisenda Roca, Adam Martí, Rai Barba
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Anabel Alonso, Sergio Alcover, Pedro Almodóvar
Miradas 2 (TV Series 2004)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Stars: Montse Elias, Georgina Cisquella, Antonio Gárate
Actrices (2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Marta Etura, Verónica Forqué, Nathalie Poza
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Richard R. Lee ...
 Himself - Host / ... (321 episodes, 2007-2017)
Cindy Rhodes ...
 Herself - Host / ... (188 episodes, 1994-2015)
Veronica Castro ...
 Herself - Host / ... (122 episodes, 2013-2017)
Edit

Storyline

The original entertainment television series, created by Richard R. Lee. First aired on several stations in the San Francisco Bay Area market, the "Sidewalks" series features celebrity interviews, worldwide music, artistic and novelty acts, behind-the-scenes features, and more. Written by Richard R. Lee <sweweb@hotmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

variety show | non fiction | See All (2) »

Genres:

Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Sidewalks  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spin-off Sidewalks: Video Nite (1992) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page