Edit
Stakeout (1987) Poster

(1987)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Badham

Writing Credits  

Jim Kouf ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Chris Lecce
...
Bill Reimers
...
...
...
Phil Coldshank
...
Jack Pismo
...
Caylor Reese
...
Captain Giles
Jackson Davies ...
FBI Agent Lusk
J.J. Makaro ...
B.C.
Scott Andersen ...
Reynaldo McGuire
Tony Pantages ...
Tony Harmon
Beatrice Boepple ...
Carol Reimers
Kyle Wodia ...
Jeffrey Reimers (as Kyle Woida)
Jan Speck ...
Kelly McDonald
Kim Kondrashoff ...
Billy Steeks
...
Prison Doctor (as Gary Heatherington)
Don MacKay ...
Prison Officer (as Don Mackay)
...
Prison Gate Guard
Roger Dean ...
Prison First Guard
David Brass ...
Cafe Waiter
...
Bar Waitress
Denalda Williams ...
Farol Bernie (as Denny Williams)
Norma Matheson ...
1st Paramedic
...
2nd Paramedic
...
Supermarket Cashier
Lloyd Berry ...
Gas Station Attendant
Winston ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris J. Clayton ...
Pool Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Badham ... executive producer
Gregg Champion ... supervising producer
Dana Satler Hankins ... associate producer (as Dana Satler)
Jim Kouf ... producer
Cathleen Summers ... producer

Music by 

Arthur B. Rubinstein

Cinematography by 

John Seale ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Ripps
Tom Rolf

Casting By 

Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Sid Kozak ... (as Sidney Kozak)
Judy Taylor

Production Design by 

Philip Harrison

Art Direction by 

Richard Hudolin

Set Decoration by 

Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Mary E. Vogt ... (as Mary Vogt)

Makeup Department 

Sandy Cooper ... makeup artist
Sherry Linder-Gygli ... hair stylist (as Sherry Linder)

Production Management 

Fitch Cady ... production manager
Jayne Armstrong ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
David Hoberman ... executive in charge of production: Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gregg Champion ... second unit director
Richard Cowan ... third assistant director
Rob Cowan ... first assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch ... second assistant director (as Peter Daskewytch)
Susan Patterson ... dgc trainee
David W. Rose ... first assistant director: second unit
Malcolm 'Mac' Williams ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Lesley Beale ... assistant set decorator
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... assistant property master
Neil McLeod ... assistant property master
Michael Ritter ... assistant art director
Grant Swain ... property master
David Willson ... construction coordinator
John G. Anderson ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Bob Bottieri ... head painter (uncredited)
La Vonne Girard ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Adams ... sound editor (as Dick Adams)
Wayne Artman ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Beckert ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Boyd ... assistant sound editor
Milton C. Burrow ... supervising sound editor
Neil Burrow ... sound editor
Scott Burrow ... sound editor
Graham Crowell ... boom operator
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer
Gordon Davidson ... sound editor
William R. Easystone ... sound re-recordist
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Jeff Jones ... assistant sound editor
Kelly L. Manger ... assistant sound editor
William L. Manger ... supervising sound editor
Greg Orloff ... foley re-recordist
Richard Oswald ... sound editor (as Richard L. Oswald)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Chester Slomka ... sound editor
Larry Sutton ... sound mixer
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rory Cutler ... special effects crew
Corbin Fox ... special effects crew (as Corbin H. Fox)
Don Leask ... special effects crew (as Don B. Leask)
Lars Lenander ... special effects crew
Dean Lockwood ... special effects crew
John Thomas ... special effects coordinator
Mike Vézina ... special effects crew (as Mike Vezina)

Stunts 

Bill Devine ... stunts
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Bill Ferguson ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunts
Stacey Goodman ... stunts
Peter Gray ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunts
David Jacox ... stunts (as David Jacox Jr.)
Michael Steve Jones ... stunts
George Josef ... stunts
Ken Kirzinger ... stunts
Jennifer Koenig ... stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator: L.A. (as Conrad Palmisano)
Pierre Claude Philoctete ... stunts
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator: Vancouver
John Scott ... stunts
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Bill Stewart ... stunts
Dawn Stofer-Rupp ... stunts
Betty Thomas Quee ... stunts (as Betty Thomas)
John Wardlow ... stunts
Keith Wardlow ... stunts
Greg Wilson ... stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Michael Langlois ... stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Rupp ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Akester ... still photographer
Cyrus Block ... camera operator
John Clothier ... Steadicam operator
Theo Eglseder ... first assistant cameraman: second unit
Les Erskine ... gaffer
Douglas R. Field ... first assistant cameraman: second unit
Glen Forrieter ... best boy grip
Dave Gordon ... key grip
James Head ... second assistant cameraman
Stephen Jackson ... best boy (as Steve Jackson)
John McCallum ... first assistant cameraman (as Sandy McCallum)
Peter McLennan ... director of photography: second unit
Klaus Melchior ... video assist operator
Douglas Pruss ... second assistant cameraman: second unit (as Doug Pruss)
Al White ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Jim Jasterzebski ... assistant casting
Gina Power ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy Foster ... set costumer
Kevin Knight ... assistant costumer
Danise Lee ... assistant costumer
Stephanie Nolin ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Donn Aron ... first assistant editor: Los Angeles
Jean Caperonis ... first assistant editor: Los Angeles
Sandra Davis ... first assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Sandra J. Davis)
Bruce Giesbrecht ... first assistant editor: Vancouver
Steve Roberts ... first assistant editor: Vancouver
Michael Smith ... first assistant editor: Vancouver

Music Department 

Brian Banks ... synthesizer performer / synthesizer programmer
Mark Curry ... music score mixer
Robert Fernandez ... music score mixer (as Bobby Hernandez)
Christopher Flick ... assistant music editor (as Chris Flick)
Mark Hoder ... orchestrator (as Mark J. Hoder)
Frank Jones ... music score mixer
Anthony Marinelli ... synthesizer performer / synthesizer programmer
Abby Treloggen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

George A. Grieve ... transportation coordinator (as George Grieve)
Lawrence Albright ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Marie Butler ... assistant: Mr. Kouf
Michael Cates ... production assistant (as Mike Cates)
Cisco ... picture mascot
Debbie Coe ... animal handler (as Debra J. Coe)
Lukia Czernin ... production assistant
Lara Fox ... script supervisor
Seth Gechter ... production assistant
Penelope Gottlieb ... title designer
Carrie Hauman ... assistant: Mr. Champion
Tracey Jeffrey ... location manager
George Morrison ... technical advisor (as Commander George Morrison - L.A.P.D.)
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist (as Brigitte D. Prochaska)
Jeri Simon ... assistant: Mr. Badham
Mandy Spencer-Phillips ... production coordinator (as Amanda Spencer-Phillips)
Karen Stewart ... production coordinator (as Karen A. Stewart)
Allen E. Taylor ... production accountant
David Tweet ... production assistant
Jim Filippone ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page