MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,272 this week

Roba da ricchi (1987)

 |  Comedy  |  6 November 1987 (Italy)
4.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.7/10 from 241 users  
Reviews: write review

3 episodes set in Montecarlo. In the first one a priest is compelled to become the lover of a princess. In the second, a con woman tries to cheat an insurance man. In the third, a man has ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1104 titles
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 201 titles
created 10 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1246 titles
created 22 Feb 2012
 
a list of 6727 titles
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 695 titles
created 20 Mar 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Roba da ricchi" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Roba da ricchi (1987)

Roba da ricchi (1987) on IMDb 4.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roba da ricchi.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Senator Pupis feels a strong and uncontrollable urge to grab women's bottoms, a habit than can lead to embarrassment, especially if the woman in question is head of another state and the ... See full summary »

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Lando Buzzanca, Lionel Stander, Laura Antonelli
Delirium (1987)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

This spaghetti horror's storyline revolves around a former hooker (Grandi) running a successful men's magazine. An obsessed admirer systematically slaughters her models (occasionally ... See full summary »

Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: Serena Grandi, Daria Nicolodi, Vanni Corbellini
Western | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

In the 19th century, when the Japanese Emperor sends a gift pony to the US President it gets stolen and ransomed by Indians but Sheriff Gideon aided by an inept Japanese servant offers to deliver the ransom.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Giuliano Gemma, Tomas Milian, Eli Wallach
Action | War | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Wrongfully imprisoned for a crime he didn't commit, Minnesota Clay seeks revenge on the man who withheld evidence at his trial. There is a problem however, he is going blind.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Cameron Mitchell, Georges Rivière, Ethel Rojo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Giorgio Capitani
Stars: Paolo Villaggio, Lino Banfi, Massimo Boldi
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

On the run from the police in Athens, a man named Jason has in his possession a microfilm eagerly sought by both criminal gangs and government agencies.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Ty Hardin, Michael Rennie, Paola Pitagora
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Giancarlo Giannini, Mariangela Melato, Stefania Sandrelli
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A writer named Emilio meets in a theater foyer of a sudden and mysterious girl, Giulia, and the two begin dating. He, who lives with his sister Amalia, bound to her with some morbidity, ... See full summary »

Director: Andrea Barzini
Stars: Serena Grandi, Johan Leysen, Valeria D'Obici
The Flesh (1991)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A beautiful film which is basically about a man, a piano player, who meets and falls in love with a beautiful and voluptuous woman, who, by some strange procedure, leaves the man unable to ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Sergio Castellitto, Francesca Dellera, Philippe Léotard
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Jacques Deray
Stars: Alain Delon, Laure Killing, Regina Bianchi
Bellifreschi (1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Tom and Jerry two Italian two bit actors go to America because they hope to take part in a film starring Sylvester Stallone. However when they go to his villa in Beverly Hills, Stallone ... See full summary »

Director: Enrico Oldoini
Stars: Lino Banfi, Christian De Sica, Lionel Stander
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lino Banfi ...
Aldo Petruzzelli
Laura Antonelli ...
Mapi Petruzzelli
Renato Pozzetto ...
Don Vittorino
...
Princess Topazia
...
Dora
Paolo Villaggio ...
Attilio Carbone
Maurizio Micheli ...
Guidobaldo
Milena Vukotic ...
Doctor
Vittorio Caprioli ...
Bishop
Enzo Garinei ...
Psychiatrist
Alfiero Toppetti ...
Cavalier Adalberto
Maurizio Fabbri
...
'Mucci' Petruzzelli
Aldo Ralli ...
Insurance Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rosanna Banfi
Edit

Storyline

3 episodes set in Montecarlo. In the first one a priest is compelled to become the lover of a princess. In the second, a con woman tries to cheat an insurance man. In the third, a man has to deal with his wife's suicidal attempts. Written by Salvatore Santangelo <pappagone2@libero.it>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 November 1987 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Gazdagok és csalók  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Classic h06921
Discuss Roba da ricchi (1987) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?