Edit
Mascara (1987) Poster

(1987)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Patrick Conrad

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hugo Claus
Patrick Conrad
Pierre Drouot
Susana Rossberg ... (script)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Gaby Hart
...
Bert Sanders
...
Chris Brine
Jappe Claes ...
Colonel March
...
David Hyde
Harry Cleven ...
PC
Serge-Henri Valcke ...
Harry Wellman
Romy Haag ...
Lana
Eva Robin's ...
Pepper
John Van Dreelen ...
Minister Weinberger
Norma Christine Deumner ...
Salome
Pascale Jean-Louis ...
Divine
Alexandra Vandernoot ...
Euridice
Mark Verstraete ...
Police Officer
Hugo Van Den Berghe ...
Policeman
Charlotte Berden ...
Gaby's Daughter
Marie-Luce Bonfanti ...
Norma
Carmela Locantore ...
Orfeo
Lois Chacón ...
Shanghai Lili
Michel Laborde ...
Tcha tcha Thai
Alain Zerar ...
Lyda Lobo ...
Golden Woman (as Lida Lobo)
Nathalie Fritz ...
Dead Woman
Serge 'Lydie' Lambert ...
Gambler
Katja Delvon ...
Divine's Shadow
Lou De Prijck ...
Policeman
Terry Fischer ...
Opera Manager
Dimitri Anastasiades ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Patrick Boets ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Didier Bouillon ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Katia ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Patrick de Breuck ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Hilt de Vos ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Dorine Esser ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Alberto García ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Jean Haster ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Vincent Jongen ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Rio Menegazzi ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Michel Minuzzi ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Michel Olemans ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Carine Peeters ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Roger Sabo ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Sabrina ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Yvan David ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Patrice Septier ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Jean-Paul Souille ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Boas Toorgeman ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Annick van Avermaet ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Marc van Crombrugge ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Frank van Malder ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Hillary Wagenar ...
Creature - Mr. Butterfly
Firmin Allary ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Jo Bertrand ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Henri de Blaere ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Josef de Busschere ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Thean Decco ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Marnix de Kuyper ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Julien Demey ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Charles De Wael ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Joris Ghekire ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Peter Grunewald ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Mark Janssens ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Piet Labian ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Alfons Maes ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Louis Parez ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Dirk Pierloot ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Sébastien Radovitch ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Tony Roels ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Francis Rolot ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Jean-Claude Soetens ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Jan Vanderborght ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Robert van Cleemput ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Johan Vandermeulen ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Mike Vanderstraete ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Gaston van Laere ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Christ Vermandere ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Willy Wouters ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Marco Wyn ...
Member - Mr. Butterfly
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pierre Drouot ... producer
Dany Geys ... line producer
Yoram Globus ... executive producer
Menahem Golan ... executive producer
Henry Lange ... producer
René Solleveld ... producer
Peter Weijdeveld ... associate producer

Music by 

Egisto Macchi

Cinematography by 

Gilberto Azevedo

Film Editing by 

Susana Rossberg

Production Design by 

Johan van den Driessche

Art Direction by 

Dirk Debou
Misjel Vermeiren

Costume Design by 

Yan Tax

Makeup Department 

Yvan David ... hair stylist
Noëlle de Grandsaigne ... makeup trainee
Françoise Joset ... makeup artist
Katia ... hair stylist
Dick Naastepad ... hair stylist
Michele Steenhaut ... trainee makeup artist
Claudine Thyrion ... key makeup artist
Patricia Timmermans ... makeup artist
Kaatje Van Damme ... makeup artist
Frank van Malder ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jean-Baptiste Andries ... unit manager
Jean-Marie Bertrand ... production manager
Patricia Crevits ... unit manager
Daniel Geys ... production manager
Jan van Damme ... unit manager
Kaatje Van Damme ... unit manager
Els Verelst ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Claus ... trainee director
Jean-Pol Ferbus ... assistant director
Ivan Goldschmidt ... assistant director
Nathalie Rogoz ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andre Fonteyne ... construction manager
Véronique Melery ... set dresser
Hans Oosterhuis ... prop master
Yvette Proszwimmer ... constructor
Didier Sainderichin ... assistant art director
Gilbert Stoffyn ... constructor
Harry Vandevoorde ... constructor
Inge Vrijdags ... constructor
Philippe Willems ... constructor

Sound Department 

Maurice Gilbert ... dubbing
Hans-Walter Kramski ... sound effects dubbing (as Hans-Walter Kramsky)
Jean-Paul Loublier ... pre-dub
Christian Monheim ... sound trainee
Henri Morelle ... sound
Bruno Pradez ... post-synchronization
Miguel Rejas ... boom operator
Richard Wells ... post-synchronization

Stunts 

Thierry Hallard ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jojo Bulterijs ... electrician
Jean Devits ... key grip
Fernando Fernández ... first assistant camera
Luc Frisson ... electrician
Pascal Jacqmin ... grip
Kommer Kleijn ... second camera operator
Marc Koninckx ... camera operator
Patrick Legrand ... grip
Michel Mesmaeker ... electrician
Danielle Pierre ... still photographer
Chris Renson ... second assistant camera
Pierre Stenuit ... gaffer (as Peter Stenuit)
Michel Taburiaux ... electrician
Guy Talin ... electrician
Claude van Dingenen ... electrician
Marijke Van Kets ... electrician
Bruno Verstraete ... electrician

Casting Department 

Sally Daykin ... casting: post-synchronization (as Sally Boyle)
Ivan Goldschmidt ... extras casting
Guy Thijs ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudine Bouvier ... wardrobe
Bernadette Corstens ... wardrobe
Pierrot Motoulle ... wardrobe
Arta van Hauwe ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Colette Achouche ... assistant editor
Philippe Bourgueil ... editor trainee
Joseph Dassy ... negative cutter
Véronique Lagrange ... editor trainee
Ann Van Aken ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Collegium Vocale Gent ... musician
Lou De Prijck ... music arranger: songs / song producer
Luca del Fra ... music mixer / music recordist
La Petite Bande ... musician

Other crew 

Bert Anthoniesse ... press and public relations
Joelle Benchimol ... press and public relations
John Boyle ... post-synchronization talent
Mike Cockburn ... post-synchronization talent
Frank Daniel ... script consultant
Veerle de Wit ... press and public relations
Carolyne Demts ... post-synchronization talent
Dorine Esser ... production secretary
Christine Jimenez ... production accountant
Mark Kerremans ... runner
Véronique Lagrange ... continuity trainee
Margaret Lysak ... post-synchronization talent
Robert Malengreau ... press and public relations
Malia Scotch Marmo ... dialogue coordinator / dialogue supervisor
Peter Raats ... runner
Susana Rossberg ... continuity / preparation
Ilse Somers ... production coordinator
Dominique Standaert ... production assistant
Bob Steen ... post-synchronization talent
Barney Trench ... post-synchronization talent
Daniël Van Avermaet ... press and public relations
Johan van den Driessche ... location manager
Bart van Lint ... runner
Ann Verheyen ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page